23,614

Homes in ZIP Code 60619

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    7500 S Kenwood Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60619

    This town home gem offers an open concept floor plan with spacious dining room / living room, laundry, & kitchen on first floor. Second floor features 2 generous size bedrooms with plenty of windows allowing natural light & an updated bathroom. Private entrance and dedicated off-street parking. Located near shopping, transit options, parks, and dining, this home blends city accessibility with

    Agent Photo

    Miguel Perea

    Open Path Realty

    (312) 509-4896

    7500 S Kenwood Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1530 E 71st Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 1698777Step into this bright and inviting two-bedroom apartment featuring rich hardwood floors throughout and a layout designed for comfort and ease. Sunlight pours through the windows, highlighting the warm tones and giving every room a welcoming feel.The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, making move-in effortless. Both bedrooms offer generous space for

    (708) 572-3121

    1530 E 71st Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8833 S Dorchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

    8833 S Dorchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7111 S Eberhart Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 12 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1911
      7111 S Eberhart Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Joiner A & L Enterprise, LLC

  • /11

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    7204 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Let's face it....this market has really been a challenge for some buyers when it comes to finding their own place and space in todays market. But we are here to tell you that this very quaint hidden gem is ready for it's new owner. Perfect for a first time home buyer. Even though its a house, it gives you a condo/duplex feel. Few places offer an all-brick, four-bedroom, two-bath home at this

    Agent Photo

    O'Neia Washington

    O W Auction Group LLC

    (872) 266-2942

    7204 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8240 S Evans Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2483251Welcome to your new home at 8240 S Evans Ave in Chicago! This charming 2 bed, 1 back porch room, 1 bath apartment is available starting May 1st for $1400/month. Enjoy hardwood floors, and included utilities. No pets allowed. Don't miss out on this cozy unit!

    (872) 324-3782

    8240 S Evans Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /20

    $135,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7245 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,151

    Last Listing Agent Michael Savegnago Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company

    7245 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1890
      1110 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Picado Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /2

    $169,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    9406 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Lovely 3-bedroom brick Georgian. Located in West Chesterfield near the expressway, grammar school, and high school. Home has a nice large living room. Partially finished basement. The home has a newer direct vent furnace, hot water heater, central air system, and updated circuit breakers. Laundry room in basement with washer and dryer. Nice big backyard for entertaining. Bring your decorating and

    Agent Photo

    Conrad Carpenter

    City & Suburbs Realty, Inc.

    (872) 314-3622

    9406 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7537 S Kenwood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2496684Welcome to your new home at 7537 S Kenwood Ave in Chicago! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features modern amenities such as a washer/dryer, security cameras, and central heating. Enjoy the convenience of a secure building, hardwood floors, and a beautifully manicured lawn. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in style for $1800/month. Schedule a viewing

    (773) 839-7796

    7537 S Kenwood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7646 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,462

    Last Listing Agent Yannetta Alexander Legacy Brokers Group LLC

    7646 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /14

      Est $61,299 Not Listed For Sale

      8154 S Drexel Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      8154 S Drexel Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashauna Scott Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /15

    $375,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7927 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Exceptional investment opportunity at 7927 S Langley! This maintained multi-unit building features three spacious units, including one oversized 4-bedroom unit and two generous 3-bedroom units-ideal for maximizing rental income or owner-occupant living. Each unit offers ample living space, well-proportioned bedrooms, and functional layouts designed for comfort and convenience. Additionally, each

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Jackson

    KM Realty Group, LLC

    (872) 266-3036

    7927 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    654 E 81st St, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 1192535Contact info:Attractive Rentals | 654 E 81st St #1, Chicago, IL 60619$1,150/moKEY FEATURESBedrooms: 1 BedsBathrooms: 1 BathLease Duration: 1 Year (See Details Below)Deposit: $400Pets Policy: Cats & Dogs OKLaundry: NoneFloor: 1Property Type: ApartmentHARDWOOD FLOORSEAT IN

    (872) 312-2658

    654 E 81st St, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    820 E 74th St, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,139

    Last Listing Agent Regina Wallace HomeSmart Connect LLC

    820 E 74th St, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1964
      200 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Felton Chicago's Real Estate Agency

  • /11

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    508 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619

    Welcome to 508 E 87th St - Your Next move in Chatham, unlock the potential with this solid brick ranch that offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a finished basement with additional living space. Featuring vaulted ceilings with skylights, hardwood flooring, and a unique soaking tub retreat. This home has character and potential. A newer A/C system(2020), detached 2-car garage, and ample

    Agent Photo

    Reginald Patterson

    eXp Realty

    (312) 625-1682

    508 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7353 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2496706Enjoy modern living in this updated classic brick 2-flat on an extra-wide lot. The unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a refreshed kitchen, and bright, open living and dining areas. Located in Chicago’s historic Chatam area, this home sits on a quiet, tree-lined stretch of South King Drive, known for its beautiful architecture and strong

    (872) 359-0976

    7353 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    628 E 92nd Place, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,143

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brown Baird & Warner

    628 E 92nd Place, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7232 S University Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      7232 S University Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Webb Pearson Realty Group

  • /2

    $45,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Attention Investors & Visionary Homeowners! Bring your contractor and your creativity to this 4-bedroom frame cottage located in the heart of the historic Greater Grand Crossing neighborhood. This property is the definition of "diamond in the rough," offering a solid footprint and a rare opportunity to build equity through a full-scale renovation.

    Agent Photo

    Shaunda Brown

    Bradley Myles Realty INC

    (872) 349-1869

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    650 E 79th St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2437480Live comfortably in the heart of Chatham at 650 E 79th St! This well-located property offers unbeatable convenience with front door access to public transportation, making commuting downtown or around the city simple. Enjoy being just steps from neighborhood shops, restaurants, grocery stores, and essential services. The community has a strong residential feel while

    (312) 224-1597

    650 E 79th St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /10

    $50,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8140 S Drexel Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Williamson Choice Realty Group Inc.

    8140 S Drexel Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7745 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1975
      7745 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellye Jackson Redfin Corporation

  • /21

    $175,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    7532 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Rehabbed in 2018. Roof 2018, Windows, 2018. This well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath single family home is located in the heart of Chicago's Park Manor neighborhood. Updates include a modern kitchen, bathrooms, and recently updated primary level. The home has been well maintained by the same owner since 1997. Minor updates needed on the second floor, offering the opportunity to customize. Convenient

    Agent Photo

    Rafay Qamar

    Real Broker LLC

    (872) 282-5277

    7532 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /19

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7423 S St Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2497745Bright and spacious 6-bedroom, 2-bath home offering an abundance of natural sunlight throughout. Large windows fill the home with warmth, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere in every room.The layout features six well-sized bedrooms with flexible use for family living, office space, or guest rooms. A spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking,

    (331) 265-7271

    7423 S St Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /10

    $83,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7308 S Dorchester Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,637

    Last Listing Agent Shunte Thomas Majestic Real Estate Company

    7308 S Dorchester Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      8724 S Dauphin Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1948
      8724 S Dauphin Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Carter Carter Professional Realty

  • /35

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    8500 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Recently updated 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom with a 3.5 car garage and covered area that could be an amazing in home gym! Property is minutes from Dan Ryan Expressway, Cole Park and tons of public transportation.

    Agent Photo

    Brandice Hampton

    Baird & Warner

    (872) 273-5841

    8500 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /8

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7636 S Drexel Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2455403Located near Grand Crossing, we have a four bedroom apartment available for rent. This unit features dark hardwood flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and is conveniently located near expressways, shopping centers, and delicious local restaurants.One year leaseTenant pays heating/cooking gas and electricGarage parking available for

    (708) 919-3579

    7636 S Drexel Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /8

    $109,800 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7300 S Dorchester Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,750

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Konney Top Care Realty LLC

    7300 S Dorchester Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      7438 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      7438 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hurt @ Properties

  • /10

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    9131 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Welcome to 9131 S Blackstone-a charming, movein ready 3BR/1.5BA Cape Cod set on a spacious double lot with a large, fenced yard-perfect for play, pets, and summer gatherings, perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Inside, the main level features a bright living room, formal dining room, and an eatin kitchen equipped with new stainlesssteel appliances. Enjoy extra versatility with the

    Danielle Daly Coldwell Banker Realty

    9131 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7309 S Langley Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 966567Very clean and quiet 2-bedroom apartment in a safe and secure building. This unit is located on the 1st floor and features a small attached back deck for quiet enjoyment. Senior citizens and retirees are welcome. Heat included. Stove and refrigerator included. Landlord on site. Please, no smoking. No pets. Credit check.

    (773) 570-7061

    7309 S Langley Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7116 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,443

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dillard Exit Strategy Realty

    7116 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /15

      Est $66,358 Not Listed For Sale

      743 E 84th Place Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      743 E 84th Place Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERRANCE WILLIAMS Terrance Williams

  • /23

    $205,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    9419 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    PRICED TO SELL! Investor special / fixer-upper with strong value-add potential in Chicago-perfect for investors, rehabbers, flippers, or handy homebuyers looking to build equity. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious layout with large bedrooms, generous living areas, and a full unfinished basement ready for renovation, expansion, or additional living space. Property needs work and is

    Lance Ellazar Realty of America, LLC

    9419 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8346-8348 S Maryland Ave Unit 8346-2, Chicago, IL 60619

    Property Id: 2184466Located in the Chatham area, we have a two bedroom that features granite countertops, dark cabinetry, hardwood and vinyl flooring, a mock fireplace, ceiling fans and recessed lighting. Public transportation and expressways conveniently located nearby.Tenant pays electric and cooking gasPets allowed up to 40 lbs (adult weight; breed restrictions

    (708) 406-2183

    8346-8348 S Maryland Ave Unit 8346-2, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7927 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Horne Chicagoland Realty & Associates Inc

    7927 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /11

      Est $68,937 Not Listed For Sale

      8212 S Dobson Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8212 S Dobson Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent La Toya Burkhalter Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home