23,022

Homes in ZIP Code 60626

Section Image
  • /22

    $236,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6417 N Damen Ave Unit 64172W, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,910

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rosen Keller Williams Infinity

    6417 N Damen Ave Unit 64172W, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /19

      Est $273,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 W Wallen Ave Unit 16203N, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1926
      1620 W Wallen Ave Unit 16203N, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Douglas Wells Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /18

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1442 W Howard St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    Welcome to 1440 W Howard in Rogers Park with Pioneer Realty!This 1 bedroom updated apartment is conveniently located within a 5 minute walk to Jewel and the Howard Red Line stop. Laundry & dry cleaner located right across the street. Best part? Heat and water are included in the rent!Requirements to apply: •State ID or Driver's license•One month worth of paystubs in

    1442 W Howard St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /40

    $640,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1535 W Estes Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fotopoulos Baird & Warner

    1535 W Estes Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /16

      Est $257,710 Not Listed For Sale

      6906 N Ashland Blvd Unit GN, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 14,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      6906 N Ashland Blvd Unit GN, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Camarillo Century 21 Universal

  • /10

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    6930 N Greenview Ave Unit 210, Chicago, IL 60626

    City living in a studio! Vintage elevator building located in the heart of East Rogers Park with heat and cooking gas included, updated kitchens with appliances and spacious living area. Laundry room and Amazon locker in building! Cats ok!. In building Cafe shop! State Rep office! (14th District) in building! One block to the Red Line, shops and restaurants!

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    6930 N Greenview Ave Unit 210, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1538 W Chase Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,852

    Last Listing Agent Yun-Lien Huang Baird & Warner

    1538 W Chase Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /13

      Est $123,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 W Touhy Ave Unit D1N, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1714 W Touhy Ave Unit D1N, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Gaspich Century 21 Universal

  • /5

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6910 N Ravenswood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

    1 Bed / 1 Bath at 6904 N Ravenswood Ave #1 — Rogers ParkTucked into a quiet Ravenswood pocket where the trees do their thing and the pace slows down just enough, this 1-bedroom hits that sweet spot between cozy and “yeah, I could actually live here.”You’ve got a layout that makes sense—separate living space, room to breathe, and none of that awkward “where does my couch even go?”

    6910 N Ravenswood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /41

    $474,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1138 W Pratt Blvd Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,503

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    1138 W Pratt Blvd Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /26

      Est $261,162 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 W Sherwin Ave Unit 307, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1969
      1629 W Sherwin Ave Unit 307, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Huyck Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /20

    $3,588 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6713 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60626

    Unforgettable four bedroom, two bathroom in Rogers Park features rehabbed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, microwave, fridge with ice maker, large combination living and dining rooms, front balcony, hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms, amazing closet space, central heat and air, rehabbed bathrooms, in unit laundry, and back deck! Steps to North Shore Beach,

    Berthene Christos Urban Abodes Chicago

    6713 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /15

    $141,751 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1636 W Estes Ave Unit 108, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,965

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Cirignani Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

    1636 W Estes Ave Unit 108, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /17

      Est $229,654 Not Listed For Sale

      7300 N Wolcott Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7300 N Wolcott Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elliott Sowards Baird Warner

  • /10

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1609 W Juneway Terrace Unit 2c, Chicago, IL 60626

    Laundry Center with Mobile PayFitness Center Access at Nearby Becovic CommunityFront Door Intercom with Key Fob AccessPeople & Pets Play LawnNearby Parking Options for Additional Monthly FeeConvenient Access to Shopping Dining & EntertainmentShort Distance to Parks & BeachesEasy CTA Access

    1609 W Juneway Terrace Unit 2c, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /39

    $828,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1835 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Karen Holt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1835 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /20

      Est $234,028 Not Listed For Sale

      7363 N Damen Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7363 N Damen Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fortman @ Properties

  • /15

    $2,123 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1552.5 W Juneway Terrace Unit 3G, Chicago, IL 60626

    TOP FLOOR!! Apartment Features: -Newly Renovated Spring 2024 -Two Toned Kitchen Cabinetry -Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Applicances including Dishwasher -In Unit Laundry -Central Air -Exposed Brick Feature Walls -Gas Range and Built iIn Microwave -Glass Surround Shower -Great Closet Spaces! -3 Queen/Olympic Queen Bedrooms -Ceiling Fan with LED Lighting -Key Fob

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    1552.5 W Juneway Terrace Unit 3G, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /34

    $398,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6701 N Bosworth Ave Unit B2, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,484

    Last Listing Agent Connie Abels RE/MAX Premier

    6701 N Bosworth Ave Unit B2, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /19

      Est $297,365 Not Listed For Sale

      7716 N Paulina St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      7716 N Paulina St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Isaacs Baird & Warner

  • /13

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1205 W Farwell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    Live where lakefront calm meets everyday convenience in this bright corner two bedroom home in Rogers Park. Sunlight pours through oversized windows onto hardwood floors, creating a warm, inviting space to relax or entertain. The updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample storage makes daily living easy, while in-unit laundry adds the kind of convenience renters truly value. Just

    1205 W Farwell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7034 N Paulina St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,967

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kramer Coldwell Banker Realty

    7034 N Paulina St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /13

      Est $155,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 W Sherwin Ave Unit 612, Chicago, IL 60626

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1205 W Sherwin Ave Unit 612, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Spieske Baird Warner

  • /14

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    7359 N Winchester Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60626

    Experience modern living in this newly renovated 3 bed / 2 bath unit. The spacious kitchen features a large quartz island perfect for entertaining or meal prep, plus stainlesssteel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Ceiling fans in every bedroom add comfort, and each bathroom offers its own setup-one with a tub, one with a shower. Enjoy the convenience of inunit laundry, and with heat

    Greg Block Block Property Group LLC

    7359 N Winchester Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $227,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1549 W Sherwin Ave Unit 106, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,536

    Last Listing Agent Tedi Smola @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1549 W Sherwin Ave Unit 106, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /36

      Est $373,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 W Sherwin Ave Unit 1J, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1923
      1200 W Sherwin Ave Unit 1J, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Charmelo @ Properties

  • /25

    $2,150 - $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7383 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    In-Unit LaundryHeat & Water IncludedRenovated Summer 2024ButterflyMX Video Intercom System & Key Fob Unit EntryNearby Parking Options for Additional Monthly FeeEasy CTA AccessConvenient Access to Shopping Dining & EntertainmentShort Distance to Parks & Beaches

    7383 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /59

    $425,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7730 N Paulina St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,333

7730 N Paulina St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /27

      Est $388,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 W Sherwin Ave Unit 1G, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1200 W Sherwin Ave Unit 1G, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iris Kohl Compass

  • /11

    $2,308 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6931 N Lakewood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    TOP FLOOR!!! Apartment Features: -Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets -Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher -Sunny & Light-Filled Space -Flex Space for Sunroom or Office -In Unit Laundry -Renovated Bathroom -Designer Plank Flooring -Ceiling Fans with LED Lighting -High Ceilings -Heat & Water Included -Pets Welcome (No Pet Rent) Building Features:

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    6931 N Lakewood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6748 N Greenview Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,888

    Last Listing Agent Will Barroso Westward360 RM

    6748 N Greenview Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /19

      Est $274,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 W Fargo Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1513 W Fargo Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Fuller Baird Warner

  • /13

    $2,300 - $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6931 N Lakewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    Live in the Heart of it All in this Stunningly Renovated 2BD/1BA!Apartment Features:—Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets—Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher—Sunny & Light-Filled Space—Private Balcony—In Unit Laundry—Renovated Bathrooms—Designer Plank Flooring—Ceiling Fans with LED Lighting—High

    6931 N Lakewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /20

    $167,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1658 W Farwell Ave Unit GC, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,129

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    1658 W Farwell Ave Unit GC, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /22

      Est $339,346 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 W Fargo Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1513 W Fargo Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stempien RE/MAX

  • /13

    $2,284 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7383 N Damen Ave Unit 3w, Chicago, IL 60645

    TOP FLOOR!!!First to Live in the Spacious Modern Design 3 Bedroom with In Unit Laundry! -Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets with Undercab Lighting -Quartz Countertop with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher -Bright Light-Filled Kitchen -Exposed Brick Feature Walls -In Unit Laundry -Ceiling Fans with LED Lighting -Designer Plank Flooring -Heat & Water Included -Pets

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    7383 N Damen Ave Unit 3w, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /29

    $635,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6714 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,914

    Last Listing Agent Diane Laborde-Delgado Baird & Warner

    6714 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /25

      Est $410,470 Not Listed For Sale

      7612 N Rogers Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      7612 N Rogers Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dorazio Dorazio Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7352 N Winchester Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    The property features a shared rear deck and backyard space. A storage unit is included in the basement near the coin laundry machines. The building is across the street from Pottawattomie Park and is within walking distance of the Red Line, grocery stores, Clark Street and Howard Street.

    7352 N Winchester Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1343 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,199

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Baren @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1343 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home