25,661

Homes in ZIP Code 60628

Section Image
  • /4

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    9515 S Woodlawn Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Investment Opportunity! This property at 9515 S Woodlawn in Chicago is occupied and being sold as-is at auction, presenting a great opportunity for investors seeking a value-add asset. The home offers immediate rental income potential. Located on a residential street with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation, this property is ideal for investors looking for

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    9515 S Woodlawn Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 E 118th Place Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60628

    Rehabbed 2 bed 1 bath in West Pullman. Kitchen features with white shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Coin laundry on site. Tenant pays all utilities except water and garbage. Landlord requires 575 credit score, income of 3 times the rent, no bankruptcies or evictions, $500 non-refundable move-in fee. Cats and dogs ok up to 50 pounds. $49 non-refundable

    Chandra Shealey North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    16 E 118th Place Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /10

    $65,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    511 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,228

    Last Listing Agent Moises Pacheco Coldwell Banker Realty

    511 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      11145 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      11145 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Odom Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    12632 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    One story Ranch on a pleasant residential street in the West Pullman neighborhood. There is a spacious Living Room with HW Floors. The cabinet Kitchen offers a separate Eating area. The Primary Bedroom Suite (19 x 12) was converted to combine the two original rear Bedrooms into a single Primary Suite. It includes 2 closets, an oversized walk-in with organizers and an additional 2nd closet.

    George Ristau Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    12632 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /22

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10625 S Calumet Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60628

    10625 S Calumet Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /43

    $200,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    27 E 117th Place, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,162

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    27 E 117th Place, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10209 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10209 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renzie Gipson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $175,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    10320 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 2 bath home offers an opportunity for both INVESTORS and OWNER OCCUPANTS. The main level features 2 bedrooms, hardwood flooring in some areas, a large living room, separate dining area, and an oversized kitchen with plenty of cabinet space-perfect for everyday living and for hosting family and friends. Upstairs, you'll find 3 additional generously sized bedrooms and a

    Tiffany Gillard Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    10320 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 W 103rd Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60628

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom now available. Freshly painted new flooring with updated kitchen and bath. Awesome 2nd floor unit bright and airy on a nice block. Nice Eat in kitchen w/ Lots of counter space and Black appliances. This unit is spotless and ready for a new tenant to enjoy!

    Laron Braxton Real People Realty

    36 W 103rd Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /13

    $115,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12629 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,876

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Augustin Coldwell Banker Realty

    12629 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      12137 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      12137 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $142,499

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    11949 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    HANDYMAN OR INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN CHICAGO'S WEST PULLMAN NEIGHBORHOOD,SPACIOUS 5 BEDROOMS, BUNGALOW AND 3 BATHROOMS, 1st Fl. OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, DINNING ROOM AND LIVINING ROOM WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, SPACIUOS KITCHEN, FINISH ATTIC WITH A LOT OF POTENTIAL. FULL AND FINISHED BASEMENT. BIG BACKYARD WITH PARKING SPACES.

    Juan Hernandez American Land Realty, Ltd.

    11949 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /18

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9648 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offering a comfortable layout. The main level features a bright living room with refinished hardwood floors, and a fully remodeled eat-in kitchen.The finished basement expands your living space with new flooring, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom with updated amenities, and a versatile entertaining area.

    9648 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /5

    $8,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9738 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,388

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hudson EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    9738 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      12310 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      12310 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $25/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vito Sruoga Re/max Millennium

  • /10

    $160,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    10515 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Large single family home with lots of potential. Perfect for owner occupants or rental income. Huge primary bedroom and bathroom take up the entire second floor. Finished basement with extra bedrooms and living area. Extra space on the rear enclosed porch. Newer furnace and hot water tank.

    Joseph Konney Top Care Realty LLC

    10515 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11809 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    WELCOME TO THIS SPACIOUS & FULLY REHABBED 5 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS IN THE PRESTIGIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD OF WEST PULLMAN. HOME FEATURES TWO LARGE LIVING ROOMS & FIVE BEDROOMS IN THE FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR, LARGE KITCHEN AREA,UNFINISHED BASEMENT, LARGE SIDE DRIVE & BACKYARD AND A DETACHED GARAGE. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWINGS TODAY

    Babajide Okechukwu Century 21 Universal

    11809 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /39

    $249,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10029 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,990

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Gonzalez Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    10029 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antoine Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $154,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    4 bedroom & 2 bath brick bungalow with partially finished basement, enclosed porch, fenced yard and 1 car garage. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac FirstLook Initiative through 03/26/2026. The seller does not provide a survey. Buyer responsible for buyer and seller's transfer stamps. Property is sold in AS IS condition. The seller will not complete any repairs to the subject

    Mera Kordic RE/MAX Premier

    Unlisted Address
  • /10

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    429 W 102nd Place, Chicago, IL 60628

    Located near public transportation and expressways, this home offers easy commuting options. Even better the upcoming Red Line train expansion stop will be just one block away, making this a prime location with excellent access to downtown and beyond. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home in a convenient and growing area!Welcome to this fully rehabbed 2-story, 3

    429 W 102nd Place, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /10

    $50,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10763 S Champlain Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,941

    Last Listing Agent Julie Phelps Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    10763 S Champlain Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      11572 S Front Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      11572 S Front Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Gulia Property Plug

  • /2

    $12,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    36 W 110th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    Exciting Development Opportunity in West Roseland! This 25x125 lot is located in the vibrant West Roseland community of Chicago. The lot is zoned RS-3, which provides flexibility for residential development including single family and 2 flat! Conveniently located near Palmer Park with convenient access to I-57, Skyway, public transportation and train station. The location is primed for future

    Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    36 W 110th St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    253 W 118th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    This quaint home is larger than it appears and was freshly painted and thoughtfully rehabbed in 2022. Hardwood floors run throughout, highlighting a spacious, light-filled living room and an open-concept kitchen with an adjoining dining area. The main level also offers two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom with a walk-in shower. The basement adds even more living space with two

    Kassandra Brezill Coldwell Banker Realty

    253 W 118th St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /19

    $274,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12923 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,061

    Last Listing Agent Ava Stubbs-Smith Village Realty, Inc.

    12923 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      11139 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      11139 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vergis Eiland @ Properties

  • /4

    $270,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Fantastic Opportunity for Homeowners & Investors Alike! This solid brick legal two-unit building has a potential additional 3-bedroom basement unit with two bedrooms. At this price you can get exceptional value and incredible income potential. Looking to live in one unit and rent the others? Perfect!! Looking to Add a strong performer to your investment portfolio, this property checks all the

    Gary Alveranga Real People Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $945 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    10855 S Vernon Ave Unit 109 55-2W, Chicago, IL 60628

10855 S Vernon Ave Unit 109 55-2W, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12558 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,483

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Styrczula First Midwest Realty LLC

    12558 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      11727 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      11727 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hatzfeld Homeriver Illinois LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    11845 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Great RESIDENTIAL LOT ready for building. We entertain all offers, CALL NOW!!

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    11845 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 E 118th Place Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60628

    Rehabbed 2 bed 1 bath in West Pullman. Kitchen includes shaker style cabinets and white appliances. Tenant pays all utilities except water and garbage. Coin laundry on site. Storage space included. Street parking. Landlord requires a minimum 575 credit score, income of 3 times the rent, no bankruptcies or evictions. Cats and dogs ok up to 50 pounds. $49 Application fee, $500 Non-refundable

    Chandra Shealey North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    16 E 118th Place Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /18

    $267,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10739 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Morales Axxess Agent LLC

    10739 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      10855 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      10855 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iran Aleman Rozar Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    9608 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60628

    MOVE IN READY 2 BED ROOM HOME WITH HUGE FRONT YARD. EASILY CONVERT SOME OF THE PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT TO A 3RD BEDROOM. LARGE COVERED REAR DECK ON A QUIET BLOCK.

    Joseph Konney Top Care Realty LLC

    9608 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /9

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    10059 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60628

    Beautiful Spacious Split-level Home Beautifully Renovated. Remodeled From top to bottom. 3 Bedrooms on main level, 1 bedroom on lower level, 1 and 1/2 Bathrooms. Large back yard, central Air Conditioning, Washer/Dryer hookups. . .If interested, 1st Fill out our FREE application at then to schedule a visit call us at

    10059 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /15

    $238,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10037 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,226

    Last Listing Agent Jeriah Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    10037 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      10314 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      10314 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,185
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendolyn Hart Glover B.K. Hart Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home