25,659

Homes in ZIP Code 60628

Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      10820 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      10820 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zofia Strzep Housecenter Realty,Inc.

  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    10646 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Great lot, ready for building. We entertain any REASONABLE offer.

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    10646 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /43

    $272,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    53 W 114th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,348

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    53 W 114th St, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      10911 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 13 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10911 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McNellis McSully Properties LLC

  • /17

    $289,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    11531 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Welcome to this beautifully finished, renovated home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with two master suites, one located on the first floor. Permitted, inspected, and finished renovation. This is an ideal blend of historic charm and modern elegance, ready for a family to call home. Step into the spacious open-concept living/dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    EFREM LAMBERT Anchor Realty Group, Inc

    11531 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /4

    $112,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9606 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,369

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mays eXp Realty

    9606 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      10126 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      10126 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Moore Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /31

    $234,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    10524 S Lasalle St, Chicago, IL 60628

    Welcome home to this stunning, fully renovated gem in Chicago's vibrant South Side! This gorgeous property offers an incredible amount of space, thoughtfully redesigned with modern living in mind. From top to bottom, everything is brand new-giving you the style, comfort, and peace of mind you've been searching for. Come inside to an open and airy layout filled with natural light, showcasing

    Michael Kevorkian New Market Realty Inc

    10524 S Lasalle St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /17

    $46,475 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10916 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,124

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    10916 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /24

      Est $230,333 Not Listed For Sale

      11934 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11934 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Nwaokocha Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Exquisitely renovated 3/4-bedroom, 3 full-bath tri-level residence blending sophisticated design with modern functionality. This turnkey home has been thoughtfully upgraded with a , New furnace, New AC, new roof, new gutters and downspouts, refreshed exterior and interior finishes, exterior solar security lighting, and a newly constructed 2-car garage. The main level welcomes you with a

    Marc wells Metropolitan Realty & Invest.

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $86,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10924 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,667

    Last Listing Agent Henry Jones Manifest Homes Corporation

    10924 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 W 109th Place, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      257 W 109th Place, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Munoz Smart Home Realty

  • /41

    $314,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offering modern finishes and functional living across multiple levels. The main level features a spacious layout with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fully updated basement includes elegant marble flooring and a dedicated bar area, ideal for hosting or additional living space.

    Chartiece Walker Kale Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $223,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    10845 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,538

10845 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /53

      Est $298,305 Not Listed For Sale

      10643 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      10643 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eboni Tankersley Urban Oasis Realty LLC

  • /40

    $324,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    ***Wow!!! A private primary ensuite bath!!!*** An ensuite bathroom is a rare feature in this neighborhood. This stunning, fully renovated brick home in Chicago's Roseland community features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 modern bathrooms, a finished basement, central air, a bright sunroom, and a two-car garage. 25 minutes from downtown Chicago. It set on a quiet, low-traffic street of well-maintained

    Sergio Lara Realty of America

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    310 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gaines Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    310 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /29

      Est $266,615 Not Listed For Sale

      9808 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9808 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Wilkins Ethan Eliot Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    9633 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this oversized Rosemoor Georgian offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a finished basement designed for the way you live today. Sun-filled living spaces, hardwood floors throughout, and a stylish eat-in kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, gold hardware, and porcelain tile finishes create a polished, modern feel. Spacious living and dining

    Paulette Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    9633 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10023 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Last Listing Agent Don Robinson ABS Property Consulting

    10023 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /2

      Est $253,510 Not Listed For Sale

      11923 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11923 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geraldo Roman Roman Properties, LLC.

  • /2

    $12,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    34 W 108th Place, Chicago, IL 60628

    Development Opportunity in West Roseland! This 25x125 lot is zoned RS-3, allowing for a single family or 2 flat property. This location is ideal for those seeking a strategic investment in a rapidly developing area. A mix of modern and newly renovated homes, with continued growth in the area. The Chicago neighborhood is seeing increasing development and revitalization, making this an excellent

    Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    34 W 108th Place, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11219 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,380

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Pearson Pearson Realty Group

    11219 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /15

      Est $109,000 Not Listed For Sale

      343 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      343 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC

  • /19

    $150,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft

    9737 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    This is a large 5 bedroom 4 bathroom 2 car garage finished basement home that needs small repairs. HVAC is good, roofing needs to be repaired and plumbing needs to be repaired. This property needs a soft rehab FHA 203k, Hard money or cash offers are accepted only. The property is occupied by the owner and no lockbox avaliable. The seller will grant access at the time of the approved showing. This

    Brianna Nangle Century 21 IMPACT

    9737 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1237 E 95th St, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,027

    Last Listing Agent Olufemi Aguda Block 22 Realty LLC

    1237 E 95th St, Chicago, IL 60619
    • /3

      Est $156,667 Not Listed For Sale

      11739 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11739 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Novak Citywide Realty LLC

  • /54

    $385,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    62 W 113th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    Welcome to the hottest home in the Roseland area - a luxurious, fully-rehabbed property from top to bottom, looking for its next owner or potential rental investor. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this home includes a European-style kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops and premium finishes throughout the interior and exterior. Inside, you will find lots of open space, including a

    Ola Sanni Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    62 W 113th St, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    105 E 124th St, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,060

    Last Listing Agent Patryk Klima Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    105 E 124th St, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /25

      Est $225,843 Not Listed For Sale

      11312 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11312 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monard Lee Compass

  • /15

    $243,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Take Action NOW! Widely considered one of Chicago's last Affordable neighborhoods- Welcome to Your NEW Home! This impeccably rehabbed single-level stucco residence blends modern luxury with timeless charm in the heart of historic Roseland. Offering three bedrooms and one full bath on the main level, plus an additional bedroom and bath below, this home provides flexible living space ideal for

    Airian McDuffy Realty of America, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $349,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1 W 112th Place, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 557 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EFREM LAMBERT Anchor Realty Group, Inc

    1 W 112th Place, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /2

      Est $150,186 Not Listed For Sale

      209 W 118th St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      209 W 118th St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desi Smith Ideal Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    10424 S Forest Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    Welcome to Roseland-where community pride meets everyday convenience. This freshly painted spacious 1,900 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms with potential for a 4th, plus 2 full baths. The bright living and dining areas flow into an eat-in kitchen, while the finished lower level is perfect for entertaining, working from home, or creating your own fitness retreat. Hardwood oak floors add warmth

    Stephne Pettitt-Gaines EXIT Strategy Realty

    10424 S Forest Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /2

    $139,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12211 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,973

    Last Listing Agent Nina Kendrick Luxe Living Realty, Inc

    12211 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /15

      Est $218,275 Not Listed For Sale

      52 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      52 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toyya Pruitt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $279,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    12743 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. BEST AND HIGHEST OFFER NOT LATER THAN 6PM TONIGHT 3/27. Come check out 12743 S. Lowe, this spacious 4-bedroom home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready to impress. The property features two beautifully updated bathrooms and a fully renovated kitchen with modern finishes and appliances, creating a fresh, comfortable living space that feels both inviting and

    Colleen Berg Berg Properties

    12743 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /2

    $74,250 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11344 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,964

    Last Listing Agent James Mattz Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    11344 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
    • /15

      Est $192,482 Not Listed For Sale

      2 E Brayton St, Chicago, IL 60628

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2 E Brayton St, Chicago, IL 60628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Harnik First Midwest Realty LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home