20,770

Homes in ZIP Code 60638

Section Image
  • /57

    $320,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6120 W 65th St Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

    6120 W 65th St Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /25

      Est $390,344 Not Listed For Sale

      5342 S Neenah Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5342 S Neenah Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gliwa Century 21 NuVision Real Estate

  • /8

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    5105 S Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Don't miss this spacious brick 1.5 story home with basement and detached 2 car garage located in Garfield Ridge. Steps from Archer Avenue, providing easy access to CTA bus routes and the Midway Orange Line for a quick commute downtown. Close to grocery stores including Jewel-Osco and Shop & Save and local favorites like Tequila CJ Cantina Grill, Villa Rosa Pizza, and Cafe Rosa. Nearby schools and

    Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    5105 S Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /34

    $340,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5839 S Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,286

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Esparza United Real Estate - Chicago

    5839 S Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /41

      Est $393,434 Not Listed For Sale

      5701 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5701 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Gromek HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /25

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    6212 S Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Nestled in one of Chicago's most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, craftsmanship, and location. Situated just steps from Nathan Hale Park, the property features a true designer look with custom finishes and details that showcase a genuine craftsman's touch throughout. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the character, quality,

    John Farano At Home Realty Group, Inc.

    6212 S Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /21

    $348,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5053 S Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,081

    Last Listing Agent malgorzata lesiak Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    5053 S Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /36

      Est $379,013 Not Listed For Sale

      5817 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5817 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgard Diaz Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /22

    $160,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    6051 S Archer Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60638

    The only 2-bedroom condo available in Garfield Ridge neighborhood!!! * Very clean and well-maintained top floor condo with a balcony very conveniently located walking distance from everything you need * Building features solid brick construction and pitched roof with shingles just 6 years old! * Unit itself has newer: high-performance acoustically rated windows and entry doors, stove,

    Damian Ciszek RE/MAX 10

    6051 S Archer Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /36

    $241,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    6260 S Newland Ave Unit 3s, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,049

    Last Listing Agent Arkadiusz Topor Boutique Home Realty

    6260 S Newland Ave Unit 3s, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /3

      Est $392,940 Not Listed For Sale

      5845 S Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      5845 S Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Juhasz Baird Warner

  • /27

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    6520 W 63rd St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Offered for the first time in 62 years, welcome to 6520 W 63rd Street-a lovingly maintained brick raised ranch in Chicago's desirable Clearing neighborhood. This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the main level, showcasing timeless character with plaster walls, a beautiful bow window, and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. The bright, spacious living room flows into a

    Jeannie LaPlaca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6520 W 63rd St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5841 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,316

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    5841 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /24

      Est $169,641 Not Listed For Sale

      6053 S Archer Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6053 S Archer Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Marron Baird & Warner

  • /9

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    5739 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Great Opportunity to move into the Garfield Ridge Neighborhood of Chicago! This true 2 story home features solid brick construction and a LARGE lot. Inside you will find a classic layout on the first floor with hardwood floors, spacious living room, separate dining room, first floor bedroom, and kitchen. The second floor features a large master bedroom with WALK-IN Closet, and a shared master

    Joshua Jasien Jasien Realty

    5739 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /14

    $184,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6728 W 64th Place Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,033

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Lopez Baird & Warner, Inc.

    6728 W 64th Place Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /20

      Est $278,293 Not Listed For Sale

      4934 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4934 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villalva MIDWEST HOMES OF IL LLC

  • /27

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    4412 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Beautifully updated brick split level home in Garfield Ridge featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathroom with hardwood floors throughout. 2 car garage with new door opener installed 2020. The kitchen was remodeled 2019 with new white cabinets, new counter tops, classic subway tile back splash, stainless steel appliances replaced 2017. The bathrooms were redone in 2019 with new white subway tile, new

    Rene Torres Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    4412 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7141 W 72nd St, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,241

    Last Listing Agent John Valencia arhome realty

    7141 W 72nd St, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /32

      Est $336,357 Not Listed For Sale

      6350 S La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6350 S La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Burliga Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    5204 S Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    This impeccably rehabbed property was completed by one of the neighborhood's premier builders with no detail spared. The home offers excellent curb appeal with professionally landscaped front and backyards. The interior features hardwood flooring, magnificent wainscoting, crown molding, and beamed ceilings in the living room. The main level includes a galley kitchen with modern 42-inch cabinetry

    Cirenio Jimenez Compass

    5204 S Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /3

    $379,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5812 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,431

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Morales Chicago Homes Real Estate Corp

    5812 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /21

      Est $328,284 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 S Nashville Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      5312 S Nashville Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Paleo PALEOS PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /17

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5854 S Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Well maintained move in ready home located on a quiet residential street with a welcoming community feel. This property features a clean, functional layout with great natural light throughout. The home offers original kitchen and bathrooms that have been well cared for, giving the next owner the opportunity to update to their own style over time. The full basement includes a large open space with

    Peter Theodossopoulos HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5854 S Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /6

    $390,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5637 S Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,512

    Last Listing Agent Beata Richards Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5637 S Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /29

      Est $355,922 Not Listed For Sale

      5549 S Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5549 S Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudiu Popescu Baird Warner

  • /10

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    6931 W 64th Place Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60638

    This recently updated third-floor condo is completely move-in ready-nothing to do but unpack and enjoy. Featuring 2 bd/1bth, the unit offers a brightl layout with generously sized rooms throughout. Freshly refinished Hardwood floors run through the living spaces, ceramic tile in the kitchen and bath, along with newer appliances. The home is steps from Dore Elementary School and close to Hancock

    Brian Murphy Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6931 W 64th Place Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /33

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5237 S Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,758

    Last Listing Agent Edy Ramirez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5237 S Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /20

      Est $321,191 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 S Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4800 S Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Mandujano Midwest Real Estate Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4825 S Central Ave, Stickney, IL 60638

    Prime opportunity with two adjoining commercial vacant lots in a high-visibility, high traffic location. Ideally situated near major highways, the airport, schools, and public transportation. This property offers exceptional accessibility and exposure. Features include an existing curb cut and convenient alley access. Zoned C5, allowing for a wide range of development possibilities- retail,

    Alejandra Lopez RE/MAX 10

    4825 S Central Ave, Stickney, IL 60638
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5352 S Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,185

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    5352 S Neva Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /18

      Est $368,415 Not Listed For Sale

      6240 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6240 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Hernandez RE/MAX

  • /30

    $549,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    5218 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Approximately 3200 square feet of living space across three levels, this home offers five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The versatile floor plan provides ample room for a variety of household configurations. The Open concept living area and kitchen is excellent for entertaining. The kitchen features quartz counter tops and back splash, along with an island that features a quartz waterfall.

    Irma Mejia Coldwell Banker Realty

    5218 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /5

    $300,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5946 S Nashville Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,026

    Last Listing Agent James Freier RE/MAX Action

    5946 S Nashville Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /9

      Est $308,538 Not Listed For Sale

      7020 W 75th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7020 W 75th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Aguilar Aguilar Realtors

  • /22

    $209,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    7006 W 73rd St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a blend of character and modern upgrades. Step inside to soaring 12-foot ceilings that create a bright, open feel throughout the main living spaces. The updated kitchen is a standout with stylish cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a 5-burner stove, and a custom backsplash that adds the perfect finishing touch. Enjoy peace

    Adam Zawada Adam Zawada

    7006 W 73rd St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /41

    $329,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5038 S Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,819

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Mariscal RE/MAX Partners

    5038 S Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /28

      Est $476,462 Not Listed For Sale

      5135 S Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5135 S Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Vita Vylla Home

  • /15

    $137,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft

    6952 W 65th St Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60638

    Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath 2nd-floor condo in Clearing on Chicago's southwest side. Features a spacious bedroom with ample closet space, hardwood floors, and a bright living room with a large picture window overlooking the courtyard. Updated kitchen and bath, plus recent improvements including recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and fresh paint throughout. Located in a well-maintained, quiet,

    John Healy Healy Real Estate

    6952 W 65th St Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /10

    $250,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4745 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,240

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Distasio Fireside Realty

    4745 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home