20,770

Homes in ZIP Code 60638

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $380,875 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 S Merrimac Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5300 S Merrimac Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Neill Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    5353 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Large Brick Ranch (1146 SQ FT.) on an over-sized Lot in desired Garfield Ridge Location! Home is move in with newly updated Kitchen offering all new cabinets, Quartz counter-tops, tile back-splash and SS Appliances! New flooring the entire main level! Large living Room with great natural Light! Newly Updated Full bath and 3 Bedrooms! All new electrical fixtures! Additional living space in the

    Bill Erdman Century 21 Circle

    5353 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /15

    $475,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6158 S Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,502

    Last Listing Agent John Gutman Gutman Real Estate

    6158 S Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /30

      Est $329,342 Not Listed For Sale

      6146 W 54th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6146 W 54th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Irvine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    5929 S Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Wow! Rehabbers and folks looking to put in some sweat equity, this is the home for you! Hurry before we disappear! A unique split level home with a Living Rm, Eat-in-Galley-Kitchen, 2 BR's, and Bath on the main level of the home, with the 3rd BR on the upper level of the home, and a partial smaller Basement with the Laundry Hookups and Mechanicals. The home has the Midway Airport soundproofed

    Paul Hendershott Double TT Real Estate Inc.

    5929 S Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /23

    $663,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6412 S Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadeta Szczech RE/MAX 10

    6412 S Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /18

      Est $289,909 Not Listed For Sale

      6532 W 61st St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6532 W 61st St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Delgado Bright Future Realty

  • /20

    $199,999 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6244 S Newland Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60638

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering a spacious and functional layout in a highly convenient Chicago location! This move-in ready unit features bright living spaces, generous room sizes, ample closet/storage space, and a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite includes a private full bath, while the second bedroom and bath provide

    Carrie Paves Real People Realty

    6244 S Newland Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5818 S Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,718

    Last Listing Agent Agata Klejka KABS Realty INC

    5818 S Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /2

      Est $245,624 Not Listed For Sale

      6415 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6415 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Anthony arhome realty

  • /31

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    5258 S Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    EXPERIENCE THE BEST OF GARFIELD RIDGE IN THIS ALL BRICK RAISED RANCH SITUATED ON A CORNER LOT. THIS BEAUTY BOASTS 3 BEDROOMS ON FIRST FLOOR WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHT AND GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS. BASEMENT HAS AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM AND BATH WITH A HUGE WET BAR. THERE ARE OVERHEAD SEWERS AND THE BASEMENT HAS NEVER FLOODED. OVERSIZED GARAGE WITH SIDE ENTRANCE FROM THE STREET. ROOF IS

    Jesus Gamboa First Rate Properties

    5258 S Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6135 S Massasoit Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,793

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    6135 S Massasoit Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /25

      Est $518,256 Not Listed For Sale

      5224 S Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5224 S Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

  • /28

    $640,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    6119 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting home offering comfort, space, and versatility. With over 3,300 square feet of living space, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, along with a spacious kitchen. Step outside to a covered deck, perfect for year-round

    Alexis Rendon Realty of America, LLC

    6119 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5534 S Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,944

    Last Listing Agent Danuta Gut Home Plus Realty Corp

    5534 S Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /47

      Est $240,453 Not Listed For Sale

      5176 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5176 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX

  • /22

    $285,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5113 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY MONDAY 4/27/26 AT 12 PM NOON. Welcome to this well-maintained Georgian home in the desirable Garfield Ridge neighborhood. This charming property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. As you enter, you're greeted by a custom front door that leads into a cozy living room, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and a separate dining area perfect for

    Edy Ramirez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5113 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6031 S Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,821

    Last Listing Agent Areseli Rivera Realty of America, LLC

    6031 S Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /14

      Est $182,062 Not Listed For Sale

      6313 S Oak Park Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6313 S Oak Park Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beata Nykaza Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /25

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft

    6317 W 64th Place Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60638

    Fully rehabbed and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers modern finishes and a functional layout throughout. Every detail has been refreshed, including brand-new flooring, fresh paint, updated light fixtures, new bathroom and a completely renovated kitchen featuring all new cabinetry, countertops and stainless steel appliances. With East, West and southern

    Christina Barbaro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6317 W 64th Place Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    5823 S Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,056

    Last Listing Agent Denise Amraen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5823 S Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /29

      Est $327,393 Not Listed For Sale

      4846 S Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4846 S Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Galdyn RE/MAX

  • /2

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    7339-43 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60638

    Countless options with the 3 parcel package. This listing includes THREE side-by-side parcels: 7339 W Irving Park Rd - single-family home (2 bed, 1 bath) 7341 W Irving Park Rd - mixed-use property (retail + 4 bed, 2 bath) 7343 W Irving Park Rd - vacant land Total lot size is 0.216 acres. Prime location with high visibility-just one block west of Harlem-Irving Plaza, and close to restaurants,

    Ryan Casper eXp Realty

    7339-43 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6513 W 60th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,026

    Last Listing Agent Cory Wendt Real Broker, LLC

    6513 W 60th St, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /20

      Est $154,232 Not Listed For Sale

      6416 W 64th Place Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6416 W 64th Place Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Litrenta Redfin Corporation

  • /20

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5255 S Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Charming brick home in the Garfield Ridge neighborhood! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property offers timeless character with beautiful hardwood floors and solid construction. Conveniently located near Chicago Midway International Airport, with easy access to Interstate 55 and just about 15 minutes from downtown Chicago, this home is perfect for commuters and city lovers alike. With great bones and

    Constantine Drugas Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    5255 S Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /2

    $328,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5753 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,804

    Last Listing Agent Klopas Stratton Team Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5753 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /18

      Est $374,729 Not Listed For Sale

      5813 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5813 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Zelazik Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $244,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft

    6403 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Townhome in Chicago's Clearing Neighborhood! Conveniently located just minutes from Midway Airport, this all-brick townhome offers comfort and functionality. The galley-style kitchen features granite countertops, custom solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The finished basement includes in-unit laundry and exterior access via a private stairway. Enjoy a

    Steve Rozhon Jr Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    6403 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /43

    $359,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5753 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,420

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    5753 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /31

      Est $431,642 Not Listed For Sale

      5440 S Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5440 S Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,800
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Salazar HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /29

    $429,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    7140 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT**The seller spared no expense on this beautifully updated home, showcasing quality craftsmanship both inside and out. Welcome to the sought-after Clearing neighborhood, where this raised ranch offers the perfect blend of style and modern living.Step into the inviting living room featuring recently refinished hardwood floors, a stunning accent wall, and a beautiful electric

    Jose Aguilar Realty of America, LLC

    7140 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /21

    $332,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5124 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,492

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Solis Smart Home Realty

    5124 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /28

      Est $355,591 Not Listed For Sale

      7036 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7036 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Homero Garza Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /2

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5005 S Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    BEAUTIFUL BRICK RANCH WITH 4 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHS. MAIN FLOOR 3 BEDROOMS, LIVINGROOM, KITCHEN AND A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH ONE BEDROOM, FAMILYROOM AND TWO CAR GARAGE. CLOSED TO EVERYTHING. PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY RENTED WITH LONG TERM TENANTS. M/M. THEY WILL LOVE TO KEEP RENTING BUT IF NOT THEY GOT NOTICE TO MOVE OUT 4/30/2026. THEY ARE VERY GOOD TENANTS. AMAZING HOME - COME AND SEE IT!!!

    Gloria Ulloa RE/MAX 1st Service

    5005 S Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6444 S Narragansett Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,295

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Szram KABS Realty INC

    6444 S Narragansett Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /33

      Est $372,368 Not Listed For Sale

      5113 S Massasoit Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5113 S Massasoit Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romelia Anaya Su Hogar Real Estate

  • /23

    $280,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5658 S Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Large 2 story brick and sided Single Family located on a corner lot in the Garfield Ridge neighborhood of the city. Many great features. Abundance of natural light, hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, enclosed porch, 2nd kitchen and a full unfinished basement. 2nd floor possible in-law arrangement. Fenced yard, patio and a 2-car detached garage in rear. Close to shopping, dining and transportation.

    Arthur Cirignani Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

    5658 S Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /21

    $336,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6322 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,808

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    6322 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /2

      Est $408,135 Not Listed For Sale

      5318 S Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5318 S Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lourdes Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home