42,684

Homes in ZIP Code 60647

Section Image
  • /29

    $595,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1645 N Central Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    Investor Goldmine! This is an ultra-rare value-add opportunity on a gigantic 177 ft lot backing right up to Simons Park and with immediate access to the 606 Trail. The building features highly desirable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layouts in both primary units, offering fantastic rent potential. The property is being sold with existing city code violations requiring the removal of the current basement

    Santiago Valdez Compass

    1645 N Central Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /5

    $2,315 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2730 W Belden Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 943835Situated in the heart of Logan Square, where Milwaukee meets California, you’ll find various dining and bar options right outside your doorstep. With the CTA Blue line located a short walk away, you’ll easily access anywhere in downtown Chicago, in addition to O’Hare International airport.Located on tree-lined boulevards, these luxury apartments feature sleek

    (608) 292-5759

    2730 W Belden Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /31

    $1,129,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1837 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,224

    Last Listing Agent Jason O'Beirne Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1837 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1888
      1846 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Owen Duffy Fulton Grace

  • /9

    $2,999,950

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $9,677,258 per Acre

    2730 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    PRIME DEVELOPMENT SITE! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! RARELY FOUND 5 CONTIGUOUS CITY LOTS. 13,750 SQUARE FEET ZONED C2-1. USE FOR ANY FRANCHISE, STARBUCKS, BANK, BUILDING MULTI UNIT CONDOMINIUM, ETC. JUST BLOCK AWAY FROM ANOTHER MAJOR COMMERCIAL COMPLEX ON WESTERN AVE. HAS LOADS OF POTENTIAL! MINOR IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE FENCE AND TRAILERS. HEAVY 6 CORNER TRAFFIC STREET!

    Vartan Artin Century 21 Universal

    2730 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /14

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2336 N Sacramento Ave Unit Garden, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 2346487OPEN HOUSE - Saturday May 9th from 12 noon till 2pmFabulous 1st floor 1 bed 1 bath plus office. - New stainless appliances including gas range, built in microwave, full sized fridge and dishwasher. - Hardwood floors throughout plus exposed brick wall- central air conditioning and gas forced air heat- in building coin op laundry-

    (773) 295-0944

    2336 N Sacramento Ave Unit Garden, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /39

    $1,325,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2628 W Homer St, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,822

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Galvin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2628 W Homer St, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /18

      Est $601,205 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 N Sawyer Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1812 N Sawyer Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Yu Good Hope Properties LLC

  • /8

    $1,795,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2758 N Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60647

    Prime Land opportunity in the heart of Logan Square. Currently zoned B3-1 with 126 feet of Frontage along Diversey and 104 feel along charming Mozart Ave. Excellent location, super close to Logan Square dining & shopping and 90/94. Easy walk to the blue line at Logan Square. The property has alley access as well. Bring your ideas!

    Lucas Blahnik @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2758 N Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /20

    $8,660

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2113 W Armitage Ave Unit SI ID1306769P, Chicago, IL 60647

    The advertised rate of $8,661/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (872) 309-3349

    2113 W Armitage Ave Unit SI ID1306769P, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /27

    $770,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3018 W Lyndale St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,000

    Last Listing Agent Genelle Chisholm NextHome Select Realty

    3018 W Lyndale St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1887 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      • Built 1916
      1887 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Glick @ Properties

  • /17

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2201 W Wabansia Ave Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60647

    Stunning corner duplex in the boutique ACME Lofts offering true timber loft living where character and unique elements abound. This home features soaring 14 ft timber ceilings, exposed beams, hardwood floors throughout, and oversized windows that bring in exceptional natural light. The main level offers a massive living and dining space perfect for entertaining.The well-appointed stainless and

    Randy Nasatir @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2201 W Wabansia Ave Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /16

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2439 W Homer St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647

    Bucktown four bedroom plus den, two bath duplex down features 2400 SF, top of the line and fully equipped gourmet kitchen (cabinets are now white) with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave gas oven/range, dishwasher, fridge with ice and water dispenser, large, open living and dining rooms, king and queen size bedrooms, good closet and storage space, marble baths,

    (224) 268-0267

    2439 W Homer St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1728 N Damen Ave Unit 215, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,497

    Last Listing Agent James D'Astice Compass

    1728 N Damen Ave Unit 215, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /24

      Est $548,091 Not Listed For Sale

      1814 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1814 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lale Best Chicago Properties, LLC

  • /45

    $1,950,999 Pending

    • 13 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    3136 W Logan Blvd, Chicago, IL 60647

    Four-unit vintage brick apartment building located along one of Logan Square's most iconic and sought-after residential corridors. The property consists of 4,860 rentable square feet across a desirable unit mix of (1) two-bedroom, (1) three-bedroom, and (2) four-bedroom units, offering a strong blend of unit sizes that appeal to both owner-occupants and long-term rental demand. Constructed in

    Jack Doyle Essex 312, LLC

    3136 W Logan Blvd, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /11

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2651 W North Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 2437406UNIT DETAILS - Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 full bath apartment in vintage West Town building, ready to Move-in condition. Full gut rehab unit has amazing exposure to sun light, gets lot of natural light throughout, dramatic high ceilings. Be the first person to occupy the unit. *Features 2 Bedrooms, 1 full Bathrooms, vinyl floors, CENTRALIZED Heat and Air Condition, In-Unit

    (872) 376-8612

    2651 W North Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3125 W Fullerton Ave Unit 212, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,896

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Dinino Redfin Corporation

    3125 W Fullerton Ave Unit 212, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /24

      Est $780,014 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 W Willow St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2008 W Willow St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Dennis @ Properties

  • /16

    $495,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2720 N Sawyer Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60647

    Penthouse condo in the dream Logan Square location! This unit is flooded with natural light. It features Southern exposure and treetop views in the main living area, a light-filled kitchen, and ample side light in every bedroom. There is a spacious living area with ample room for a dining table or WFH scenario. The bedrooms are generously sized, and even the entry foyer is roomy. There are lots

    Lauren Hundman Westward360 RM

    2720 N Sawyer Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2536 N Sawyer Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 2495000Tucked on a quiet block in the heart of Logan Square, this bright and airy unit offers wood floors, great natural light, ample closet space, and a modern kitchen—perfect for easy city living.The building is loaded with convenience, featuring an elevator, secure intercom entry, security cameras, a brand-new laundry room, and bike storage. You’re just minutes

    (872) 395-6347

    2536 N Sawyer Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /27

    $859,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2248 W North Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Popovych Prodan Realty Inc

    2248 W North Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /22

      Est $684,804 Not Listed For Sale

      2119 N Mozart St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2119 N Mozart St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Busalacchi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $1,269,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft

    1830 N Saint Louis Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647

    LOGAN SQUARE**Unit 1 of a 2 unit building** Front and rear unit design allows for more privacy as no unit above or below and separated by center stairwell. Boutique new construction townhome offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living across three finished levels, plus a stunning rooftop deck. This unique three-level residence lives like a single-family home and includes one-car

    Anthony Araque Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    1830 N Saint Louis Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3422 W Schubert Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 1661083Experience modern living in this beautifully renovated unit featuring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Enjoy the sleek new stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, central AC/Heating, and ample closet space. Located on a quiet one-way street, steps from Unity Park (which hosts plenty of activities throughout the year), you'll find great

    (872) 250-7359

    3422 W Schubert Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1812 N Rockwell St Unit E, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF

    Current Estimated Value $748,735

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Marcus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1812 N Rockwell St Unit E, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /41

      Est $964,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2028 N Point St, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2028 N Point St, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Burdi Pete Highland Realty, Ltd

  • /30

    $2,199,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    2156 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    WALK THE HOUSE ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR BUTTON! 99% NEW CONSTRUCTION (enjoy lower taxes) - 1 WALL LEFT TO GIVE THE HOME 2 FEET OF MORE WIDTH. RARE 3 LEVELS ABOVE GROUND HOME - OVER 4200 SQFT. 6 BED + 5.5 BATHS (4 BEDS ABOVE GRADE). RARE ZONING IN BUCKTOWN THAT IS 1 BLOCK AWAY FROM HOLSTIEN PARK. SHORT WALK TO BLUE LINE, PULASKI SCHOOL. QUIET STREET THAT ONLY RUNS 1 BLOCK (NO TRAFFIC). ALL HIGH LEVEL

    Klopas Stratton Team Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2156 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /20

    $2,340 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2340 N California Ave Unit 218, Chicago, IL 60647

    Modern 1 Bed in Logan Square Full Amenity Building + Rooftop DeckWell-appointed 1 bed / 1 bath at Noca Blu Apartment Homes, offering a clean, modern layout and access to a full suite of amenities in the heart of Logan Square.The unit features an open-concept living space with large windows that bring in great natural light. The kitchen is designed with both function and style in

    (872) 328-5478

    2340 N California Ave Unit 218, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /28

    $755,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2225 W Wabansia Ave Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,756

    Last Listing Agent Annie Schweitzer Compass

    2225 W Wabansia Ave Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      2028 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @ Properties

  • /26

    $480,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    1728 N Damen Ave Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60647

    Rarely available true penthouse loft in the highly sought-after Willow Square in the heart of Bucktown. This top-floor corner residence offers over 1,200 square feet of authentic loft living with soaring ceilings, exposed brick and timber beams, and incredible natural light from oversized windows. The spacious layout features a large primary bedroom plus a generous den ideal for a dedicated home

    Mark Winkelman Baird & Warner

    1728 N Damen Ave Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /12

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2936 W Palmer St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 2516242Large 1-bedroom in a beautifully renovated building. Great floor plan w/nice kitchen, and a large bedroom. Incredible location right across from Palmer Square Park, short distance to the Blue Line (@ California), as well as all the great restaurants/bars/nightlife on Milwaukee Ave.This unit features a modern living space with pergo floors, large bedroom, a big

    (872) 372-8334

    2936 W Palmer St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /4

    $423,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2520 W Shakespeare Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ramahi xr realty

    2520 W Shakespeare Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /22

      Est $418,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2636 W Logan Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2636 W Logan Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Patzner Fulton Grace

  • /10

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    2122 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    Turn-key Logan Square investment opportunity. Rare chance to acquire a fully gut-rehabbed five-flat on an oversized lot, tucked away on a quiet residential block just steps from Mozart Park and a quick three-minute bike ride to the 606 Trail. The building underwent a comprehensive gut renovation in 2019, including new gutters and downspouts, windows, rear steel porch, wrought iron fencing, all

    Chris Gomes Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2122 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3267 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647

    Property Id: 2519973Unit Features:* Studio layouts with hardwood flooring* Updated kitchens with modern cabinetry and finishes* Renovated bathrooms with contemporary fixtures* Walk-in closets providing additional storage* Ceiling fans for added comfortBuilding Amenities:* Fitness center* On-site laundry facilities* Bike storage* Storage

    (872) 376-7398

    3267 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /40

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2336 W Medill Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,095

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Evans Piet @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2336 W Medill Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
    • /44

      Est $1,352,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2634 W Belden Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2634 W Belden Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Redden Redden+McDaniel

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home