7,889

Beverly Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $500,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10447 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,704

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sheahan Compass

    10447 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /38

      Est $592,352 Not Listed For Sale

      9833 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      9833 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Bandas American International Realty

  • /2

    $637,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9437 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $635,777

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gentile @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9437 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /39

      Est $451,552 Not Listed For Sale

      9519 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      9519 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hotchkiss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /23

    $800,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9556 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rose Taylor Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    9556 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /18

      Est $310,915 Not Listed For Sale

      10507 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      10507 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan McClorey First In Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $645,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9209 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,501

    Last Listing Agent Jim LaHa Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    9209 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /44

      Est $386,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 W 101st Place, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1702 W 101st Place, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Sanchez Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $454,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9251 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF

    Current Estimated Value $458,019

9251 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /25

      Est $263,859 Not Listed For Sale

      10623 S Church St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      10623 S Church St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latesha Steele Re-CHRG Inc

  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1724 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,049

    Last Listing Agent Regina Stevenson Illinois Real Estate Partners

    1724 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /40

      Est $561,271 Not Listed For Sale

      10511 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10511 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Molloy Molloy & Associates, Inc.

  • /23

    $420,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9429 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,410

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Engquist Real Broker LLC

    9429 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /20

      Est $516,444 Not Listed For Sale

      10531 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10531 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @ Properties

  • /45

    $570,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1716 W Beverly Glen Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,612

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

    1716 W Beverly Glen Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /11

      Est $262,826 Not Listed For Sale

      9937 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      9937 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Springer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $799,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9950 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,581

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    9950 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /2

      Est $521,210 Not Listed For Sale

      9841 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      9841 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fleckenstein First In Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $306,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10211 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,243

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Nelson Compass

    10211 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /33

      Est $633,536 Not Listed For Sale

      9853 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9853 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Dlugopolski Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

  • /31

    $299,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9933 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,402

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gawron RE/MAX 10

    9933 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /49

      Est $556,721 Not Listed For Sale

      9401 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9401 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /18

    $296,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10554 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,867

    Last Listing Agent Kim Patton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10554 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /49

      Est $642,384 Not Listed For Sale

      8939 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      8939 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

• /2

    $480,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9324 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,360

9324 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /28

      Est $481,608 Not Listed For Sale

      10155 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      10155 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

• /54

    $535,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10001 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $542,774

10001 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /29

      Est $423,516 Not Listed For Sale

      9325 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      9325 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Nelson Compass

  • /15

    $220,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1571 W 100th Place, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,845

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    1571 W 100th Place, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /2

      Est $350,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2312 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2312 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lillie Hagan Premier Midwest Realty, INC

  • /38

    $410,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9838 S Beverly Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,747

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaFargue Coldwell Banker Realty

    9838 S Beverly Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /19

      Est $485,991 Not Listed For Sale

      9114 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9114 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan McClorey First In Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10148 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,161

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Klingler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10148 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /29

      Est $439,020 Not Listed For Sale

      9715 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      9715 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /2

    $196,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2934 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,430

    Last Listing Agent Michael Prendergast Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2934 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /2

      Est $389,322 Not Listed For Sale

      9851 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9851 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Campone Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /33

    $378,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10609 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,609

10609 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /6

      Est $137,721 Not Listed For Sale

      10534 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      10534 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dover New Harvest Investments, LLC

  • /7

    $685,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF

    Current Estimated Value $686,974

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Clute Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /28

      Est $694,410 Not Listed For Sale

      10524 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10524 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home