7,889

Beverly Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $407,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10033 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,076

    Last Listing Agent William Biros Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10033 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /24

      Est $342,911 Not Listed For Sale

      10012 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10012 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Konrath @ Properties

  • /34

    $351,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2543 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,500

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Clute Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    2543 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /36

      Est $575,809 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2208 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Nelson Compass

  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9944 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,030

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie D'Agostino Redfin Corporation

    9944 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /10

      Est $265,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1526 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Marsh @ Properties

  • /24

    $329,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10050 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,075

    Last Listing Agent Ngocmai Huynh VNT Realty

    10050 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /27

      Est $138,654 Not Listed For Sale

      10600 S Walden Pkwy Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10600 S Walden Pkwy Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Arboleda Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /37

    $565,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10555 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,782

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    10555 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /19

      Est $334,442 Not Listed For Sale

      9719 S Vanderpoel Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      9719 S Vanderpoel Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Coffman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1744 W 95th Place Unit 1744, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,362

    Last Listing Agent James Kolar HomeSmart Realty Group

    1744 W 95th Place Unit 1744, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /43

      Est $508,083 Not Listed For Sale

      9640 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      9640 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Molloy Molloy & Associates, Inc.

  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9716 S Beverly Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,196

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Konrath @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9716 S Beverly Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /21

      Est $334,798 Not Listed For Sale

      10211 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10211 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Poulos @ Properties

  • /25

    $430,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2619 W 106th Place, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,168

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Malone Compass

    2619 W 106th Place, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /18

      Est $340,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2554 W 103rd Place, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2554 W 103rd Place, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gonsch First In Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $270,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2544 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,814

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stapleton Stapleton Brothers Realty

    2544 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /23

      Est $586,976 Not Listed For Sale

      10500 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      10500 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Mulrenin Compass

  • /38

    $400,001 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10606 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,636

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10606 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /30

      Est $393,157 Not Listed For Sale

      9817 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      9817 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jankovich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /20

    $380,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2612 W 106th Place, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,284

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Cunningham Harkins & Associates, Inc.

    2612 W 106th Place, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /41

      Est $488,405 Not Listed For Sale

      10256 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10256 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

• /28

    $295,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10105 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,896

    Last Listing Agent Diane Williams RE/MAX 10

    10105 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /26

      Est $256,911 Not Listed For Sale

      10500 S Church St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      10500 S Church St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Washington Matchmaker Property Solutions,LLC

  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2619 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,355

    Last Listing Agent Kemeyon McNair Baird & Warner

    2619 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /42

      Est $1,008,799 Not Listed For Sale

      10036 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      10036 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Malone Compass

  • /30

    $499,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10043 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,598

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Real Estate Inc.

    10043 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /38

      Est $403,563 Not Listed For Sale

      9327 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      9327 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Bodie Village Realty, Inc

  • /31

    $309,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1731 W 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,028

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hotchkiss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1731 W 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /10

      Est $344,297 Not Listed For Sale

      2553 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2553 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Nelson Real People Realty

  • /22

    $519,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10101 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,783

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cronin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10101 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /48

      Est $501,111 Not Listed For Sale

      9600 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      9600 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /2

    $545,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10456 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,649

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Marshall Kale Realty

    10456 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /23

      Est $542,985 Not Listed For Sale

      10356 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      10356 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Griffin First In Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $273,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10150 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,575

    Last Listing Agent Brayan Villa Realty of America, LLC

    10150 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /29

      Est $520,246 Not Listed For Sale

      10139 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      10139 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Nelson Compass

  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9547 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,461

    Last Listing Agent Kemeyon McNair Baird & Warner

    9547 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /48

      Est $557,306 Not Listed For Sale

      10406 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      10406 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /14

    $210,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1610 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,295

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Curtis Curtis & Assoc. Realtors

    1610 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /26

      Est $466,823 Not Listed For Sale

      9706 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      9706 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,100
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home