7,888

Beverly Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9340 S Vanderpoel Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,315

    Last Listing Agent Vergis Eiland @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9340 S Vanderpoel Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /36

      Est $591,945 Not Listed For Sale

      9232 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9232 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Mulrenin Compass

  • /16

    $212,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10613 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,096

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Healy Healy Real Estate

    10613 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /8

      Est $253,022 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2311 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Birks eXp Realty

  • /24

    $251,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10201 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,597

    Last Listing Agent John & Dianne Wilt Realstar Realty, Inc

    10201 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /28

      Est $525,726 Not Listed For Sale

      1727 W 100th Place, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1727 W 100th Place, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hardy Berkshire Hathaway-Chicago

  • /35

    $837,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9333 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,566

    Last Listing Agent Frankie DaPonte @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9333 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /34

      Est $379,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1748 W Beverly Glen Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1748 W Beverly Glen Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

  • /44

    $685,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9142 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,633

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wandland Compass

    9142 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /24

      Est $451,292 Not Listed For Sale

      9218 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9218 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Sheahan Compass

  • /51

    $310,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9358 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,921

    Last Listing Agent William Biros Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    9358 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /16

      Est $469,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1442 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1442 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rose Taylor Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

  • /42

    $625,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9145 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,192

    Last Listing Agent Jean Walker Redfin Corporation

    9145 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /18

      Est $371,073 Not Listed For Sale

      10158 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10158 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Freeman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /37

    $497,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10502 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,330

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Campos RE/MAX LOYALTY

    10502 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /22

      Est $293,593 Not Listed For Sale

      10209 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10209 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Sapata john greene Realtor

  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10344 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,019

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Andrews Andrews & Co. Realty

    10344 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /58

      Est $376,712 Not Listed For Sale

      9934 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9934 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jovita Acevedo Acevedo Realty Group

  • /2

    $160,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1737 W 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,444

    Last Listing Agent Andretta Robinson RE/MAX 10

    1737 W 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /30

      Est $738,382 Not Listed For Sale

      10533 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      10533 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Perry Harkins & Associates, Inc.

  • /24

    $370,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9310 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,028

    Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9310 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /42

      Est $409,289 Not Listed For Sale

      10041 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10041 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Gal At Home Realty Group, Inc.

  • /26

    $469,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10407 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,281

    Last Listing Agent Greg Blaskovits MCF Realty Group

    10407 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /23

      Est $286,771 Not Listed For Sale

      9804 S Walden Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      9804 S Walden Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Giliano Compass

  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF

    Current Estimated Value $289,740

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rogers Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /19

      Est $313,947 Not Listed For Sale

      9912 S Malta St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      9912 S Malta St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ward Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2958 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,938

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Turn Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2958 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /28

      Est $364,894 Not Listed For Sale

      10658 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      10658 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie O'Brien Compass

  • /8

    $335,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10442 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,694

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Curtis Curtis & Assoc. Realtors

    10442 S Prospect Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /39

      Est $560,182 Not Listed For Sale

      2031 W Hunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2031 W Hunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /28

    $300,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    9945 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,801

    Last Listing Agent Karen Irace RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    9945 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /45

      Est $758,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1641 W 99th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1641 W 99th St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mehney @ Properties

  • /4

    $550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2136 W Howland Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,528

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Rodriguez RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    2136 W Howland Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /37

      Est $440,962 Not Listed For Sale

      9743 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9743 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Finegan Compass

  • /11

    $326,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9626 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,491

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Reese Serene Realty, Inc.

    9626 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /31

      Est $387,520 Not Listed For Sale

      9832 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9832 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Molloy Molloy & Associates, Inc.

  • /42

    $345,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10134 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,866

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Barney-Shannon 26.2 Realty, Inc

    10134 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /2

      Est $375,502 Not Listed For Sale

      9822 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9822 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burns Safe Harbor Realty LLC

  • /72

    $545,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9800 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,318

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Johnson Jelani Realty Advisors

    9800 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /37

      Est $457,137 Not Listed For Sale

      9136 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      9136 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Greco Compass

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home