25,692

Recently Sold Chicago, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1419 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,093

    Last Listing Agent Diane Zavala Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1419 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8828 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,199

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rasheed Chicago Corporate Residential

    8828 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /19

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4519 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,090

    Last Listing Agent Christen Woods Compass

    4519 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /12

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1707, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,121

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hebner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1707, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12329 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,606

    Last Listing Agent Vadie Reese Serene Realty, Inc.

    12329 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2840 N Damen Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,348

    Last Listing Agent Julie Busby Compass

    2840 N Damen Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /5

    $901,400

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5114 S Kenwood Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Robertson Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5114 S Kenwood Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5705 N Oketo Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,956

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aloisio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5705 N Oketo Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
  • /17

    $345,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1031 N Paulina St Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,587

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartosic Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1031 N Paulina St Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60622
  • /2

    $104,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5120 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,291

    Last Listing Agent John Sciberras Coldwell Banker Realty

    5120 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /2

    $213,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1321 W 31st St, Chicago, IL 60608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Mazola New West Realty Partners LLC

    1321 W 31st St, Chicago, IL 60608
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2507, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,367

    Last Listing Agent John Huebner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2507, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /29

    $1,165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1836 N Dayton St Unit 1836, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,198

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1836 N Dayton St Unit 1836, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /26

    $1,188,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6646 S Greenwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 7,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Beals Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    6646 S Greenwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /21

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7305 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Walker Real People Realty

    7305 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649
  • /24

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    513 N May St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,903

513 N May St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /22

    $153,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 25H, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,163

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shriam Coldwell Banker Realty

    3900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 25H, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /14

    $331,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9001 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,269

    Last Listing Agent Gary Weglarz Applebrook Realty Inc

    9001 S Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /46

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7313 W Fitch Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,145

    Last Listing Agent Jack Guest Coldwell Banker Realty

    7313 W Fitch Ave, Chicago, IL 60631
  • /20

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1822 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,003

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Westhoff Compass

    1822 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /27

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2253 N Wayne Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,485

2253 N Wayne Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /34

    $1,999,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    116 N Willard Ct Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Szura Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    116 N Willard Ct Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4333 N Troy St Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,531

    Last Listing Agent Phil Mistrata Baird & Warner

    4333 N Troy St Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /2

    $539,286

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6308 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,937

    Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Connor Baird & Warner

    6308 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3900 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 412, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,454

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vondran Fulton Grace Realty

    3900 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 412, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /36

    $1,875,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    340 E Randolph St Unit 4806, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,162

    Last Listing Agent Millie Rosenbloom Baird & Warner

    340 E Randolph St Unit 4806, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /23

    $799,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    860 W Blackhawk St Unit 2207, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,727

    Last Listing Agent Tony Madonia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    860 W Blackhawk St Unit 2207, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /22

    $515,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1162 W Hubbard St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,604

    Last Listing Agent Will Barroso Westward360 RM

    1162 W Hubbard St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1350 N Astor St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary MacDiarmid @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1350 N Astor St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /21

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    20 W 15th St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,829

    Last Listing Agent Matt Engle Fulton Grace Realty

    20 W 15th St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /10

    $2,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7624 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,974

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shah YBRS Realty Inc.

    7624 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4149 S Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,676

    Last Listing Agent Qizhong Guan Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    4149 S Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    12937 S Baltimore Ave, Chicago, IL 60633

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,986

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Luscombe Banga Realty

    12937 S Baltimore Ave, Chicago, IL 60633
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,184

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cunningham BAC Realty Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $147,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6320 N Artesian Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,936

    Last Listing Agent Joe Green Keller Williams ONEChicago

    6320 N Artesian Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /34

    $525,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3248 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,556

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Spyrka Coldwell Banker Realty

    3248 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5420 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,580

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zammitt Lofty LLC

    5420 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /24

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    445 E North Water St Unit E110, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,983

    Last Listing Agent Linda Djendi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    445 E North Water St Unit E110, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /28

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    365 W Superior St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,193

    Last Listing Agent Akos Straub Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    365 W Superior St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /12

    $235,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4023 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,193

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Cruz Re/Max In The Village

    4023 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home