25,692

Recently Sold Chicago, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5439 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Camarillo Century 21 Universal

    5439 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1850 N Clark St Unit 2909, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,001

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kintigh Compass

    1850 N Clark St Unit 2909, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /11

    $119,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8325 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,816

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    8325 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /30

    $639,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6517 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Beals Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    6517 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3109 W 53rd Place, Chicago, IL 60632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    3109 W 53rd Place, Chicago, IL 60632
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,776

    Last Listing Agent Mera Kordic RE/MAX Premier

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6120 W Newport Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,885

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

    6120 W Newport Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /14

    $173,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4960 N Marine Dr Unit 1012, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,463

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Jensen ALLURE Real Estate

    4960 N Marine Dr Unit 1012, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /38

    $227,800

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    602 E 88th Place, Chicago, IL 60619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,698

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    602 E 88th Place, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /31

    $164,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8237 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    8237 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /26

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6300 N Sheridan Rd Unit 112, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,339

    Last Listing Agent Diana Varva Century 21 Circle

    6300 N Sheridan Rd Unit 112, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1221 N Dearborn St Unit 601S, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,436

    Last Listing Agent Ilsa Conover Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1221 N Dearborn St Unit 601S, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /2

    $200

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 E Ontario St Unit S922, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,685

    Last Listing Agent Monina Canete Guidance Realty

    10 E Ontario St Unit S922, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1719 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60622

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shaffer Chicago Properties Firm

    1719 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60622
  • /2

    $313,250

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3121 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,437

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    3121 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /6

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    118 W 113th Place, Chicago, IL 60628

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Jennings Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 W 113th Place, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6030 N Sheridan Rd Unit 807, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,820

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    6030 N Sheridan Rd Unit 807, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /57

    $758,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3534 W Fulton Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Fisher Compass

    3534 W Fulton Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /16

    $142,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2409 W Balmoral Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,896

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Chowdhury Equity Market Realty Inc.

    2409 W Balmoral Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /25

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1200 W Waveland Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,999

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Schrage Redfin Corporation

    1200 W Waveland Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /21

    $302,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    888 S Michigan Ave Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,438

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Juarez Redfin Corporation

    888 S Michigan Ave Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7223 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Checuga RE/MAX Premier

    7223 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /52

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Remington PROSALES REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $104,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6953 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,731

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Santiago Manage Chicago, Inc.

    6953 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /26

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3308 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,386

    Last Listing Agent Alice Tse Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    3308 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60608
  • /37

    $143,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1620 W 44th St, Chicago, IL 60609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Pelayo RE/MAX All Pro

    1620 W 44th St, Chicago, IL 60609
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4553 W 56th St Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,970

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Anaya America Real Estate

    4553 W 56th St Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /22

    $990,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF

    Current Estimated Value $846,591

    Last Listing Agent Edward Grochowiak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $636,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4234 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60618

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,588

    Last Listing Agent Joel Holland Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4234 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    531 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,347

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Scratch HomeSmart Connect LLC

    531 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2449 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Lazerow Fulton Grace Realty

    2449 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /26

    $486,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2352 W Wilson Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,532

    Last Listing Agent Greg Cisek HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2352 W Wilson Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10229 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,966

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallagher Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    10229 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /27

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1018 N Larrabee St Unit 4S, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,797

    Last Listing Agent Jingen Xu Land Fairy Realty Corp.

    1018 N Larrabee St Unit 4S, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /21

    $430,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5245 N Rutherford Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,189

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pontrelli Century 21 Integra

    5245 N Rutherford Ave, Chicago, IL 60656
  • /11

    $117,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10915 S Longwood Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,338

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    10915 S Longwood Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /14

    $528,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    737 W Washington Blvd Unit 710, Chicago, IL 60661

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,704

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Colatorti Compass

    737 W Washington Blvd Unit 710, Chicago, IL 60661
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    33 E Cedar St Unit 6B, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,125

    Last Listing Agent Monika Mariak Boutique Home Realty

    33 E Cedar St Unit 6B, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /40

    $1,055,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1506, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $762/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1506, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /14

    $638,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37 N Morgan St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,820

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Dantzler Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    37 N Morgan St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60607

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home