5,130

Chicago Ridge, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10508 Ridge Cove Dr Unit 18D, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,030

    Last Listing Agent Stanislaw Wielocha First Choice Realty & Development Inc.

    10508 Ridge Cove Dr Unit 18D, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /10

      Est $319,522 Not Listed For Sale

      6521 106th Place, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6521 106th Place, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimette Newton Baird Warner

  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6913 97th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,920

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Avila RE/MAX 10

    6913 97th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /9

      Est $164,576 Not Listed For Sale

      9817 Nottingham Ave Unit 304, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9817 Nottingham Ave Unit 304, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $161,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9812 Nottingham Ave Unit 14A, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,901

    Last Listing Agent Polly Hullinger Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    9812 Nottingham Ave Unit 14A, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /33

      Est $173,366 Not Listed For Sale

      7104 99th St Unit 106, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7104 99th St Unit 106, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

  • /12

    $142,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10510 Parkside Ave Unit 7, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,078

    Last Listing Agent Karry Razik RE/MAX 1st Service

    10510 Parkside Ave Unit 7, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /13

      Est $285,729 Not Listed For Sale

      6207 Birmingham St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6207 Birmingham St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Buscemi Realtopia Real Estate Inc

  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10807 Mcvicker Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,609

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Hoff, Realtors

    10807 Mcvicker Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /19

      Est $318,945 Not Listed For Sale

      10931 Lyman Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10931 Lyman Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9829 Nottingham Ave Unit 10, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,890

    Last Listing Agent Saleh Abdeljalil Guidance Realty

    9829 Nottingham Ave Unit 10, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /28

      Est $295,251 Not Listed For Sale

      6803 97th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6803 97th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $385,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6017 Birmingham St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,006

    Last Listing Agent John Sintich Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6017 Birmingham St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /14

      Est $274,663 Not Listed For Sale

      6537 102nd Place, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6537 102nd Place, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Engelhardt Lori Bonarek Realty

  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9832 Nottingham Ave Unit 10, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,602

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Komenda Boutique Home Realty

    9832 Nottingham Ave Unit 10, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /13

      Est $291,956 Not Listed For Sale

      10344 Leslie Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10344 Leslie Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Manson RE/MAX 10

  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10812 Princess Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,624

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guzzy RE/MAX 1st Service

    10812 Princess Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /24

      Est $296,823 Not Listed For Sale

      10525 Forest Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10525 Forest Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Hoff Hoff, Realtors

  • /11

    $110,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9832 Nottingham Ave Unit 5, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,657

    Last Listing Agent Sandy D'Angelo HomeSmart Realty Group

    9832 Nottingham Ave Unit 5, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /18

      Est $295,219 Not Listed For Sale

      10529 Sycamore Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10529 Sycamore Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Filippidis Delta Realty, Corp.

  • /10

    $125,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11010 Central Ave Unit 3A, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,924

    Last Listing Agent David Guinee Chicagoland Brokers, Inc

    11010 Central Ave Unit 3A, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /19

      Est $324,876 Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Ridge Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6600 Ridge Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Rodriguez Ruiz Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $324,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    10345 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,114

    Last Listing Agent Luz Renteria Coldwell Banker Realty

    10345 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /17

      Est $284,541 Not Listed For Sale

      10439 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10439 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Durkin @ Properties

  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7048 Oconnell Dr Unit 3W, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,685

    Last Listing Agent Kamal Salah Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    7048 Oconnell Dr Unit 3W, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /19

      Est $298,097 Not Listed For Sale

      10357 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10357 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Medinger Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7012 98th St Unit 1A, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Halina Bafia Re/max Millennium

    7012 98th St Unit 1A, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /33

      Est $259,603 Not Listed For Sale

      10309 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10309 Barnard Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Ross Kagan Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $349,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10298 Kerry Ridge Ct, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,566

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Campbell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10298 Kerry Ridge Ct, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /21

      Est $326,510 Not Listed For Sale

      10309 Leslie Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10309 Leslie Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

• /33

    $322,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5924 W 109th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,510

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Martinez Realty of America, LLC

    5924 W 109th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /15

      Est $336,422 Not Listed For Sale

      10312 Stephen Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10312 Stephen Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marek Wyszomirski Infiniti Properties, Inc.

  • /17

    $157,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10324 Ridgeland Ave Unit 203, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,014

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Sinisi RE/MAX 10

    10324 Ridgeland Ave Unit 203, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /22

      Est $317,031 Not Listed For Sale

      10308 Stephen Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10308 Stephen Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Lorenz Lorenz Realty Group

  • /44

    $325,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    11008 Parkside Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,877

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Basinski Real Broker, LLC

    11008 Parkside Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /23

      Est $254,590 Not Listed For Sale

      10357 Nashville Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10357 Nashville Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @ Properties

  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10538 Central Ave Unit 3S, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,184

    Last Listing Agent Rima Odeh Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    10538 Central Ave Unit 3S, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /28

      Est $282,460 Not Listed For Sale

      10336 Leslie Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10336 Leslie Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Bunch Century 21 Integra

  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10925 Lyman Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,800

    Last Listing Agent Anna Staszel NowEquity Real Estate

    10925 Lyman Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
    • /33

      Est $320,389 Not Listed For Sale

      6645 104th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6645 104th St, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home