302

Recently Sold Homes in 95926

Section Image
  • 814 Westmont Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $620,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    814 Westmont Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,798

    Last Listing Agent Brewster Beattie Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    814 Westmont Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 9 Montclair Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $415,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9 Montclair Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,676

    Last Listing Agent Katee Green Real Broker

    9 Montclair Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1458 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $460,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1458 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,672

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Thompson Platinum Partners Real Estate

    1458 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 40 Pebblewood Pines Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $347,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    40 Pebblewood Pines Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,153

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rilea EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    40 Pebblewood Pines Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1489 Manzanita Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $620,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1489 Manzanita Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,816

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortino Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    1489 Manzanita Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1114 Nord Ave Unit 8, Chico, CA 95926

    $209,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1114 Nord Ave Unit 8, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,086

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1114 Nord Ave Unit 8, Chico, CA 95926
  • 7 Savannah Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $490,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Savannah Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,779

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Dusharme Re/Max of Chico

    7 Savannah Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 833 Saint Amant Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $595,000 Sold Aug 24, 2025

    833 Saint Amant Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,067

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dawkins-Johnson Upside Real Estate

    833 Saint Amant Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1272 Dale Way, Chico, CA 95926

    $355,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1272 Dale Way, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,861

    Last Listing Agent Troy Davis Action Realty

    1272 Dale Way, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1675 Manzanita Ave Unit 96, Chico, CA 95926

    $45,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1675 Manzanita Ave Unit 96, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Darrin Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    1675 Manzanita Ave Unit 96, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2344 Porter Way, Chico, CA 95926

    $333,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2344 Porter Way, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,082

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Simpkins Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    2344 Porter Way, Chico, CA 95926
  • 466 E 2nd Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $619,466 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    466 E 2nd Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,587

    Last Listing Agent Rob Haley Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    466 E 2nd Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2053 Magnolia Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $540,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2053 Magnolia Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,118

    Last Listing Agent John Barroso Parkway Real Estate Co.

    2053 Magnolia Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1429 Scottsdale Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    $520,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1429 Scottsdale Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,621

    Last Listing Agent Emmett Jacobi Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1429 Scottsdale Ct, Chico, CA 95926
  • 19 Veneto Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    $525,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Veneto Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,052

    Last Listing Agent Brent Silberbauer eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    19 Veneto Cir, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1712 Sherman Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $520,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1712 Sherman Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barroso Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1712 Sherman Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2403 Holly Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $335,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2403 Holly Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,426

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Foster Re/Max of Chico

    2403 Holly Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2135 Nord Ave Unit 13, Chico, CA 95926

    $35,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2135 Nord Ave Unit 13, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Johnston Harmony Communities, Inc.

    2135 Nord Ave Unit 13, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1273 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $364,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1273 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,554

    Last Listing Agent Joel Avalos Julie Avalos Real Estate

    1273 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 12 Primrose Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $376,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12 Primrose Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,402

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Ossokine Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Primrose Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1675 Manzanita Ave Unit 32, Chico, CA 95926

    $79,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1675 Manzanita Ave Unit 32, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fortino Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    1675 Manzanita Ave Unit 32, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1580 La Linda Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $450,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1580 La Linda Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,664

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Jones Coldwell Banker Kappel

    1580 La Linda Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2040 Vallombrosa Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2040 Vallombrosa Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,599

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chrisco Re/Max of Chico

    2040 Vallombrosa Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 259 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $375,400 Sold May 30, 2025

    259 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,881

259 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 837 Alice Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $426,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    837 Alice Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,210

    Last Listing Agent Adele Johnson Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    837 Alice Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2170 Ramsey Way, Chico, CA 95926

    $410,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2170 Ramsey Way, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,624

    Last Listing Agent Carmelita Medina-Silva Keller Williams Realty Yuba City

    2170 Ramsey Way, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1468 Trenta Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $459,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1468 Trenta Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,222

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Laffins Re/Max of Chico

    1468 Trenta Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2158 North Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $679,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2158 North Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,944

2158 North Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 14 Knotts Glen Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14 Knotts Glen Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,194

    Last Listing Agent Kim Quintal eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    14 Knotts Glen Ct, Chico, CA 95926
  • 7 Canterbury Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    $600,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7 Canterbury Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,543

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGowan Parkway Real Estate Co.

    7 Canterbury Cir, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1 Piedmont Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    $633,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1 Piedmont Cir, Chico, CA 95926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,351

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bristow Platinum Partners Real Estate

    1 Piedmont Cir, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1262 Orchard Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    $507,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1262 Orchard Ln, Chico, CA 95926

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,374

    Last Listing Agent Alora Flucard Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1262 Orchard Ln, Chico, CA 95926
  • 16 Petaluma Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    $445,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16 Petaluma Ct, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,076

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Williams Power West Properties

    16 Petaluma Ct, Chico, CA 95926
  • 458 Nord Ave Unit 10, Chico, CA 95926

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    458 Nord Ave Unit 10, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,259

    Last Listing Agent Trevor White Atrix Real Estate

    458 Nord Ave Unit 10, Chico, CA 95926
  • 315 W 6th Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $477,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    315 W 6th Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,809

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Newton Newton Realty

    315 W 6th Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 34 Pebblewood Pines Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    $355,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    34 Pebblewood Pines Dr, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,424

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Calbert Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    34 Pebblewood Pines Dr, Chico, CA 95926
  • 384 E Washington Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $447,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    384 E Washington Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,142

    Last Listing Agent Alice Zeissler Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    384 E Washington Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1291 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $360,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1291 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,972

    Last Listing Agent Manraj Sangha United Real Estate & Mortgage

    1291 East Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 1116 Sheridan Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $410,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1116 Sheridan Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,177

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones LKJ Realty Inc.

    1116 Sheridan Ave, Chico, CA 95926
  • 2321 Eugene Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    $427,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2321 Eugene Ave, Chico, CA 95926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,304

2321 Eugene Ave, Chico, CA 95926

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home