43,162

Christian County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $650,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft

    1221 W Rainey St, Ozark, MO 65721

    BUYER STILL HAS THE OPPORTUNITY TO PERSONALIZE & SELECT FINISHES AT THIS STAGE. Welcome to this new construction home in Thorn Hill Estates, perfectly situated on a beautiful cul-de-sac lot with no neighbors behind, offering a rare sense of privacy and seclusion while still being just minutes from your daily essentials. Even better, there is still time for you to make selections and truly

    Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

    1221 W Rainey St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /26

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    824 S Ridgemont Dr Unit Lot 144, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    824 S Ridgemont Dr Unit Lot 144, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Schupbach Rd, Lincoln Township, MO 65631

      Tbd Schupbach Rd, Lincoln Township, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Seiner Keller Williams

  • /31

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    907 Northview Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,747

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    907 Northview Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2684 W Osprey Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2684 W Osprey Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Essary Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /8

    $255,900

    • Land
    • 17.06 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000 Steinert Ln, North Galloway Township, MO 65721

    Where dreams meet dirt and opportunity stretches as far as the view.This property is the kind of land people talk about finding but rarely do. With highway frontage on one side and wide-open views on the other, it's the ideal blend of peaceful country living and high-visibility opportunity. Want to build your dream home? Run cattle or raise horses? Create a homestead with room to roam? You've

    Jason Massengale Massengale Group - Keller Williams - Nixa

    000 Steinert Ln, North Galloway Township, MO 65721
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1353 Norfolk Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,335

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Galbraith Murney Associates - Nixa

    1353 Norfolk Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /10

      Est $448,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      3227 Willoughby Rd, Clever, MO 65631

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3227 Willoughby Rd, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy McKnight Keller Williams

  • /37

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    931 S Pindall Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

    NEW Construction. NEW Subdivision! Nixa Schools. 3 car gar, 4 BR approx 1861 SF living area with open living room/kitchen. LVT flooring throughout the entire house!! Gas range, pantry in the kitchen, shiplap fireplace, with mantle. Richly stained, darker, alder cabinets. Brushed nickel hardware and fixtures. Quartz countertops. All faucets are chrome with no option to change. Interior pictures

    Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

    931 S Pindall Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /36

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    574 S Kings Gate Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,325

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wolken Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    574 S Kings Gate Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /26

      Est $341,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 S Lombard Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      767 S Lombard Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

  • /50

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    140 Larkspur Ct, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,687

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wade Sho-Me Real Estate

    140 Larkspur Ct, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 S Parkside Cir Unit Lot 96, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      851 S Parkside Cir Unit Lot 96, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /83

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft

    109 Cedar Bluff, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630

    Welcome to this stately Saddlebrooke home set on 0.8 acres, offering 4 bedrooms plus an office or 5th bedroom and 3.5 bathrooms in one of the Ozarks' most sought after communities. A covered entry welcomes you into a grand foyer that opens to a dramatic great room featuring two stories of windows, rich hardwood floors, and a cozy propane fireplace that fills the space with natural light and

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    109 Cedar Bluff, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630
  • /26

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4105 N Thistle Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,757

    Last Listing Agent Loren Ward PC Murney Associates - Primrose

    4105 N Thistle Dr, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /40

      Est $280,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Saddle Club Rd, Highlandville, MO 65669

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      283 Saddle Club Rd, Highlandville, MO 65669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /41

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    818 W Myra Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,193

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Francis Wiser Living Realty LLC

    818 W Myra Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 W Pigeon Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2705 W Pigeon Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

  • /71

    $874,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    1840 Tennessee Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

    Set on Tennessee Road in Ozark, this stunning modern farmhouse brings together bold design, wide-open views, and that easy country feel so many people are after. The stone and dark exterior make such a striking first impression, while the wraparound deck is made for slow mornings, sunset skies, and soaking in all the fresh Ozark air. Inside, natural light pours in through Anderson windows

    Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    1840 Tennessee Rd, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /32

    $328,067 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1037 Hummingbird Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,674

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lessmann Real Broker, LLC

    1037 Hummingbird Rd, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /80

      Est $590,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Crown Hill Ct, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      117 Crown Hill Ct, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Admire Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /8

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $210,714 per Acre

    Sw Corner Highway 160 & St S, Nixa, MO 65714

    Exceptional 14.0-acre (±) development opportunity at the southwest corner of Highway 160 and South Street—the first stoplight intersection south of Hwy 160 and Mt. Vernon. One of the largest undeveloped tracts in the area, this prime corner is zoned for commercial and mixed-use potential, making it ideal for a bank, convenience store, large retail box, car dealership, storage facilities, or a

    Galen Pellham Murney Associates - Primrose

    Sw Corner Highway 160 & St S, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /8

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1440 N 16th St, Ozark, MO 65721

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $23,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lassley Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    1440 N 16th St, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /51

      Est $399,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1989 W Mount Vernon St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1989 W Mount Vernon St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Schmidly Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /39

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    1070 E Lakota St, Nixa, MO 65714

    Let's talk about a home with BENEFITS!!! You are not going to find another one like this! A beautiful, one-level home with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, a unique set up like the laundry room flowing directly into the primary suite... and that electric bill?! little to none for you!! **The sellers just installed high-end luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home Super clean and

    Tyler Watkins Murney Associates - Primrose

    1070 E Lakota St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2600 S 14th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,639

    Last Listing Agent Kay Van Kampen RE/MAX House of Brokers

    2600 S 14th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Hwy 160, Nixa, MO 65714

      Tbd Hwy 160, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent La Nora Kay Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company

  • /33

    $337,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    207 Meadow St, Nixa, MO 65714

    Located in Fairfield Estates in the Nixa School District, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,400 square feet with a layout that gives you room to spread out while still feeling functional for everyday living. When you walk in, you're welcomed by a large dining area with taller ceilings that opens into the spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, along with

    417 Home Collective Fathom Realty MO LLC

    207 Meadow St, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /37

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1126 Buffalo Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,531

    Last Listing Agent Stella Chamberlain Murney Associates - Primrose

    1126 Buffalo Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 Bilyeu Creek Rd, Chadwick, MO 65629

      Tract 2 Bilyeu Creek Rd, Chadwick, MO 65629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Sturgeon Shamrock Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $559,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft

    4230 Tuscany Cir, Ozark, MO 65721

    Impressive walk out basement 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with room for everyone. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings in the living room that create a bright, open feel, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with a double oven, ample workspace, and a walk-in pantry--ideal for hosting or staying

    Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    4230 Tuscany Cir, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /27

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5819 S Canterbury Ln Unit Lot 103, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

5819 S Canterbury Ln Unit Lot 103, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /38

      Est $279,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 W Westwind Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2312 W Westwind Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Luck Keller Williams

  • /31

    $1,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 24,466 Sq Ft

    201 E Church, Ozark, MO 65721

    Incredible opportunity on the historic Ozark Square! This unique property offers endless possibilities--perfect for a wedding venue, Airbnb rentals, apartments, event space, or many other uses. Currently used as both a residence and business, the former sanctuary has been completely remodeled into a stunning home. The property also features two levels with 10 former classrooms, offering excellent

    Kristin Jackson Keller Williams

    201 E Church, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /42

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    822 Trail Point Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,627

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Schasteen Keller Williams

    822 Trail Point Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /20

      Est $175,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 S 1st St, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      401 S 1st St, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

  • /39

    $449,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    1093 E Lakota St, Nixa, MO 65714

    This is a phenomenal opportunity to own a well-maintained five-bedroom, three-full-bath home perfectly placed between Nixa and Ozark. Built in 2019, the home features a split floor plan and walkout basement, leading onto a nicely shaded patio. The upstairs draws in abundant natural light, with easy access to a back deck overlooking neighboring acreage. The home sits within the coveted Nixa school

    Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    1093 E Lakota St, Nixa, MO 65714

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home