43,162

Christian County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2506 W McGuffey St, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Essary Murney Associates - Primrose

    2506 W McGuffey St, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 3a-1 N Carroll Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Tract 3a-1 N Carroll Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasha Driskill Keller Williams

  • /44

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft

    422 Fieldstone Rd, Clever, MO 65631

    Welcome to 422 Fieldstone Road -- where peaceful country living meets the comfort of an established subdivision. Nestled on 11+ fully fenced acres, this exceptional walkout basement home offers the perfect setup for livestock enthusiasts and those dreaming of a homestead lifestyle. The property features a serene, stocked pond, a custom corral, and ample space for horses or cattle -- all

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    422 Fieldstone Rd, Clever, MO 65631
  • /28

    $252,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2004 Candace St, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,679

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Green Table Rock's Best, Realtors

    2004 Candace St, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /92

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Pinecrest Way, Billings, MO 65610

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      485 Pinecrest Way, Billings, MO 65610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /5

    $94,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $338,929 per Acre

    Lot 19 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to The Village of Cloverhill! The new and LAST phase of Wicklow. With a total of 52 lots, this is your perfect opportunity to purchase your home site before Nixa's premier subdivision is complete! All city utilities, fiber internet, pool, clubhouse and kids play area.

    Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 19 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /26

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    190 Walker Rd, Chadwick, MO 65629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,974

    Last Listing Agent Adam Letterman Home Team Property

    190 Walker Rd, Chadwick, MO 65629
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Pinecrest Way, Billings, MO 65610

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 4,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      345 Pinecrest Way, Billings, MO 65610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /25

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    915 Wesley Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in the heart of Nixa, MO! Perfectly positioned in a convenient central location, this home offers easy access to schools, shopping, dining, parks, and all the everyday amenities that make life comfortable and connected. Inside, you'll find a functional layout designed for easy living, with comfortable living spaces, and well-sized bedrooms

    Christopher Walton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    915 Wesley Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /18

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2081 Bull Run Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,540

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    2081 Bull Run Rd, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Pinecrest Way, Billings, MO 65610

      491 Pinecrest Way, Billings, MO 65610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /51

    $679,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft

    347 W Monarchwood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    STUNNING walk-out basement home in Kelby Creek! Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offers soaring ceilings with the open floor plan separating the master suite from the other 2 upstairs bedrooms. Coffered ceiling in the dining area. A gorgeous kitchen with an abundance of cabinets is complete with a large island and pantry. LED under cabinet lighting, and a beautiful appliance package,

    Kim Bateman Murney Associates - Primrose

    347 W Monarchwood Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /23

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    201 Poplar Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,149

    Last Listing Agent Tania Shvets ReeceNichols - Springfield

    201 Poplar Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /24

      Est $233,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 W White Ash St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      443 W White Ash St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kirk Cantrell Real Estate

  • /63

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft

    218 S 9th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience with this one-of-a-kind estate situated on 20.8 acres within the Ozark city limits. Offering nearly 4,000 square feet, this uniquely designed home stands apart with exceptional features, incredible entertaining spaces, and peaceful surroundings. The main level features a spacious open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an

    Lydia Eck Keller Williams

    218 S 9th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /28

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    410 N Prospect St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,002

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    410 N Prospect St, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Mason Place, Cassidy Township, MO 65721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2209 Mason Place, Cassidy Township, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Aguirre Valiant Group Real Estate

  • /25

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    628 N Lincoln Ct, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,142

    Last Listing Agent Mia Davis Murney Associates - Primrose

    628 N Lincoln Ct, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /59

      Est $193,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1162 E Southernview Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1162 E Southernview Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vineese Knight Keller Williams

  • /28

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    206 Plum St, Sparta, MO 65753

    Welcome to this wonderful single story home situated on a spacious 0.72 acre lot in Sparta. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, an attached 2 car garage and an additional 2 car carport, this property combines comfort, functionality, and recent updates. Inside, the main living area features a warm and inviting wooden ceiling that adds character and charm. The kitchen is equipped with wood

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    206 Plum St, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    901 Fort Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,208

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    901 Fort Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /28

      Est $326,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 W Elmwood Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      862 W Elmwood Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

  • /17

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $68,984 per Acre

    115a,117 Valley Dr, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630

    Prime location just 10 minutes to Branson and 20 minutes from Springfield is The Village of Saddlebrooke. Come see why everyone is building in here! Covering 4,000 acres of beautiful rolling hills and neighboring the Busiek State Park and the Mark Twain National Forest. Community Pool, pickleball, playground, walking trails, creeks, pavilions and plenty of area to ride your side by side or golf

    Tammy Rodman Rodman Realty & Investments, LLC

    115a,117 Valley Dr, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    267 Ridgedale Rd, Highlandville, MO 65669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,962

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    267 Ridgedale Rd, Highlandville, MO 65669
    • /21

      Est $271,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Peter St, Billings, MO 65610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Peter St, Billings, MO 65610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Phelps EXP Realty LLC

  • /36

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    406 E Elm St, Ozark, MO 65721

    Welcome to 406 E Elm St. in the heart of Ozark! This charming turn-of-the-century bungalow blends timeless character with modern comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 spacious three-piece bath, a cozy country kitchen, and an oversized living area, this home offers warmth and functionality throughout. Roof and HVAC only 2 years old! Relax with a glass of sweet tea from your large covered front porch

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    406 E Elm St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /4

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1 C Gracewood Ln, Ozark, MO 65721

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,667

    Last Listing Agent Larisa Zubku Springfield Realty Experts

    1 C Gracewood Ln, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 N Acacia Ave, Clever, MO 65631

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      601 N Acacia Ave, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Crutcher Crutcher Real Estate Group LLC

  • /63

    $1,299,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft

    170 Riverpointe View, Ozark, MO 65721

    Welcome to 170 Riverpointe View in Ozark, Missouri, a beautiful new construction walkout basement home set on 1.65 acres in the scenic community of Pierre's Riverpointe Landing overlooking the Finley River. Designed for those seeking modern comfort in a peaceful natural setting, this home offers 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 3.5 bathrooms with a spacious open concept layout ideal for

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    170 Riverpointe View, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    810 E Montarosa Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,676

    Last Listing Agent Brock Sells, LLC Sherrell Realty & Assoc., LLC

    810 E Montarosa Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Acacia Cir, Clever, MO 65631

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 E Acacia Cir, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

• /43

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    102 Willow Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,294

    Last Listing Agent The Real Pro Team One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    102 Willow Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Acacia Cir, Clever, MO 65631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 E Acacia Cir, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

• /48

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    518 N Dublin Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    Luxurious 4-Bed, 3.5-Bath Contemporary Ranch!! You will step into modern elegance with this stunning contemporary ranch featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Enjoy the beauty of meticulously landscaped grounds and the privacy of a fully fenced backyard. Entertain with ease on the covered back patio, complete with an extended uncovered patio perfect for gatherings or quiet relaxing

    Amber Munnick Keller Williams

    518 N Dublin Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1005 N 13th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,360

    Last Listing Agent Michael Eckenrode Keller Williams

    1005 N 13th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Braxton Ct, Cassidy Township, MO 65721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2218 Braxton Ct, Cassidy Township, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /37

    $339,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    685 W Castor Loop, Nixa, MO 65714

    NEW Construction. NEW Subdivision! Nixa Schools. 3 car gar, 4 BR approx 1861 SF living area with open living room/kitchen. LVT flooring throughout the entire house!! Gas range, pantry in the kitchen, shiplap fireplace, with mantle. Richly stained, darker, alder cabinets. Brushed nickel hardware and fixtures. Quartz countertops. All faucets are chrome with no option to change. Interior pictures

    Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

    685 W Castor Loop, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /58

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    177 Ranch Estate Dr, Highlandville, MO 65669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,925

    Last Listing Agent Billi Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

    177 Ranch Estate Dr, Highlandville, MO 65669

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home