142

Recently Sold Homes in 45226

Section Image
  • /58

    $667,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    448 Strafer St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,606

    Last Listing Agent Beth Slabaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    448 Strafer St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /58

    $525,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3548 Handman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,791

    Last Listing Agent Rick Finn Coldwell Banker Realty

    3548 Handman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /45

    $486,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3295 Linwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,663

    Last Listing Agent Walt Haglage Comey & Shepherd

    3295 Linwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /48

    $398,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3711 Morris Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3711 Morris Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /44

    $363,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3322 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,951

    Last Listing Agent Trina Rigdon Comey & Shepherd

    3322 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /34

    $385,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    463 Stanley Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,371

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lovdal Keller Williams Advisors

    463 Stanley Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /32

    $615,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3817 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Gibler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3817 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /99

    $941,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    690 Reisling Knoll, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,952

    Last Listing Agent Gibson Purdom Arling Kopf Hunter Haas

    690 Reisling Knoll, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /4

    $6,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4711 Wilmer Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • Land
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Meg Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    4711 Wilmer Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    4500 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,607

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hurtubise Keller Williams Advisors

    4500 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /48

    $536,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    3280 Linwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,936

    Last Listing Agent Eric Surkamp Comey & Shepherd

    3280 Linwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /51

    $814,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1022 Urbancrest Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,248

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bartell Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1022 Urbancrest Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /60

    $830,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3207 Golden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,478

    Last Listing Agent Michelle De La Vega Coldwell Banker Realty

    3207 Golden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /32

    $403,150 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3612 Woodbridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,089

    Last Listing Agent Drew Homan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3612 Woodbridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3120 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,667

    Last Listing Agent Julia Packer Wesselkamper Coldwell Banker Realty

    3120 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /44

    $1,435,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1122 Herschel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,779

    Last Listing Agent Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

    1122 Herschel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208
  • /36

    $221,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    546 Tusculum Ave Unit 546, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,134

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sadler Keller Williams Community Part

    546 Tusculum Ave Unit 546, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3753 Sachem Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,092

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fay Comey & Shepherd

    3753 Sachem Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /48

    $780,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2901 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,241

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mac Connell Comey & Shepherd

    2901 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /33

    $379,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    610 Athens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,073

    Last Listing Agent Bill Draznik Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 Athens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /61

    $640,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    572 Missouri Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,608

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    572 Missouri Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    600 Delta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,930

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lovdal Keller Williams Advisors

    600 Delta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /25

    $639,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    633 Athens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,206

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Green eXp Realty

    633 Athens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /60

    $600,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    508 Tusculum Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,584

    Last Listing Agent Richie Hill Comey & Shepherd

    508 Tusculum Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3624 Woodbridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,829

    Last Listing Agent Drew Homan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3624 Woodbridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /30

    $470,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3526 Handman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,059

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Stephens Comey & Shepherd

    3526 Handman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /46

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4837 Morse St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,997

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Stoughton Keller Williams Advisors

    4837 Morse St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • 600 Delta Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    $305,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    600 Delta Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,720

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    600 Delta Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /34

    $340,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3326 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,870

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barkett Coldwell Banker Realty

    3326 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /60

    $625,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3214 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,806

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hildebrand eXp Realty

    3214 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /66

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    542 Missouri Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,630

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lettie RE/MAX Preferred Group

    542 Missouri Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /27

    $825,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3313 Nash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,460

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lieberman Jones Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3313 Nash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /71

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3107 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,164

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3107 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    444 Delta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,240

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Copeland Keller Williams Advisors

    444 Delta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    234 Worth St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • Land
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • $390,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,803

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Meyer Comey & Shepherd

    234 Worth St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /70

    $490,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3435 Golden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,824

    Last Listing Agent Brynn Fossett Comey & Shepherd

    3435 Golden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /36

    $1,199,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    463 Strafer St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,767

    Last Listing Agent Sparkle Netto HHG Realty Services, LLC

    463 Strafer St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    349 Tusculum Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,953

    Last Listing Agent Holly Tumbleson Keller Williams Advisors

    349 Tusculum Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /45

    $860,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    429 Stanley Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,074

    Last Listing Agent Bob Dorger Comey & Shepherd

    429 Stanley Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /79

    $306,000 Sold Aug 24, 2025

    3049 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Mike Martin RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3049 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home