16,036

Homes in ZIP Code 45238

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $194,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    1088 Morado Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Finally, the one you've been waiting for! This affordable brick cape cod features original hardwood floors, a flat fenced yard with room to garden, and a firepit! Other amenities include desirable 1st floor bedrooms and bath, covered porch + coved ceilings, newer insulated garage door, storm doors and maintenance-free aluminum railings. The poured foundation has been professionally waterproofed

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wethington

    eXp Realty

    (513) 880-8740

    1088 Morado Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /42

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    163-181 Anderson Ferry Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Secluded on a hilltop, yet convenient to shopping, Cincinnati Airport, downtown, and all major Interstates, River Bend Apartments offers a wooded setting overlooking the Ohio River. Stop by or call to schedule your personal tour with our on-site manager and experience the tranquility today!

    Riverbend Apartments

    (513) 960-4158

    163-181 Anderson Ferry Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /44

    $280,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5449 Dengail Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,597

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

    5449 Dengail Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /62

      Est $398,538 Not Listed For Sale

      5471 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5471 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kiley Johnson Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /21

    $135,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    3004 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome to Glenmore Point condominiums. This well-maintained first-floor, two-bedroom, two-bath unit features newly installed luxury PVC flooring and a functional, open layout. The spacious living room offers sliding doors to a private balcony. The kitchen includes freshly painted white cabinetry and all appliances. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet with

    Agent Photo

    Sally Metz

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 790-3378

    3004 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /29

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2706 E Tower Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Located just west of downtown Cincinnati in the conveniently situated suburb of Western Hills, Vantage Pointe West Apartment Homes offers thoughtfully designed one, two, and three bedroom homes built with your comfort in mind. Our well-kept community features a range of top-notch amenities, including a spacious swimming pool ideal for warm Ohio days. Plus, our professional on-site management team

    Vantage Pointe West Apartment Homes

    (513) 586-3159

    2706 E Tower Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /31

    $207,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    522 Morrvue Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,030

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fischer Lohmiller Real Estate

    522 Morrvue Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /38

      Est $228,094 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Angelnook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      521 Angelnook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mansfield Keller Williams Advisors

  • /42

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    2416 Madonna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Move right in to this spacious home on quiet no outlet and within short drive to schools, shopping, restaurants, etc. 9 rooms, 4 bed, 2.5 bath, finished lower level. New carpet throughout second floor with hardwood underneath. Wonderful fenced lot, all new HVAC May 2025, new HWH 2026. Walk to Western Tennis + Fitness. Driveway offers plenty of parking as well as street parking.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Wright

    Hoeting, REALTORS

    (513) 995-6623

    2416 Madonna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /40

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1872 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome home to Overlook at Sunset, a pet-friendly apartment community in Cincinnati where comfort, space, and everyday ease come together. Our one- and two-bedroom apartment homes feature spacious layouts designed for relaxed living, with full kitchens, generous closet space, and thoughtful details throughout. Enjoy the convenience of modern appliances, air conditioning, extra storage, and

    Overlook at Sunset

    (513) 650-7146

    1872 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /60

    $330,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    465 Happy Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,829

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lang Hoeting, REALTORS

    465 Happy Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      2300 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Green eXp Realty

  • /17

    $142,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3004 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Updated Move-in ready, condo with new appliances, granite countertops throughout and garage parking in the desirable Glenpointe community! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath second-floor unit offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with elevator access and a secure entry building. Bright, open living space that leads to a private balcony. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and private

    Agent Photo

    Vernon Duett

    Hand In Hand Realty, LLC

    (513) 957-3769

    3004 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /28

    Starting at $1,005 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4463 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Look no further. You've found your new home at Delshire Apartments! Nestled in the peaceful residential neighborhood of Delhi, Delshire Apartments is convenient to dining, Shopping, downtown Cincinnati and much more. Plus, Delshire is located within the Award Winning Oak Hills School district and is close to The College Of Mount Saint Joseph, University of Cincinnati and Cincinnati State!

    Delshire Apartments

    (513) 952-8304

    4463 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /34

    $127,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1782 Ashbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,536

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    1782 Ashbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /25

      Est $229,001 Not Listed For Sale

      4463 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4463 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Austin Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /40

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4925 Shirley Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome to 4925 Shirley Pl in Cincinnati's Covedale neighborhood. This classic brick Tudor offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,456 sq ft of living space with timeless character throughout. Interior features include original hardwood floors, natural woodwork, and a Rookwood fireplace in the living room. The home also offers an updated kitchen, full basement with storage

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Hardy

    Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    (513) 224-6708

    4925 Shirley Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /5

    Starting at $680 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3334 Gerold Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    The apartment homes at Westwood Garden feature an array of modern amenities and many extras for your convenience. Choose from a variety of living spaces designed to meet your every need. You'll be close to transportation, shopping, and great entertainment. Call today to make Westwood Garden your new home! Our Property does not have an e-mail address So Please Call during regular business hours.

    Westwood Garden

    (513) 817-0389

    3334 Gerold Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4719 Green Glen Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,465

    Last Listing Agent Katheleen Long Shin Shian Real of Ohio

    4719 Green Glen Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Omena Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • Studio
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1134 Omena Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /55

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    5467 Starcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Back on market due to no fault of seller. Turnkey and Designed for living! This beautifully updated home stands out. From the stunning outdoor space with custom deck, lighting, with built in sound. To the fully finished basement that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining, every detail thoughtfully upgraded. Fenced yard is ideal for pets with added storage shed. Inside enjoy modern finishes,

    James Linville Comey & Shepherd

    5467 Starcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /20

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    466-474 Pedretti Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    If it's the carefree life you want, look no more! We've got it at Woodbrooke. Tranquil country living in a park-like setting with the city nearby. Woodbrooke offers you something you've long awaited-a carefree lifestyle and convenience at economic rates. Life seems so much easier with downtown Cincinnati, the Interstate highways, the Stadium, the airport and the Ohio River, all at your

    Woodbrooke

    (513) 647-6877

    466-474 Pedretti Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /33

    $279,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2354 Neeb Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,432

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cagney Coldwell Banker Realty

    2354 Neeb Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Boudinot Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2460 Boudinot Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,200
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kordenbrock eXp Realty

  • /29

    $260,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1114 Benz Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Perfect family home full of charm and character, with surprises around every corner and room after room to explore. This unique home features beautiful hardwood floors, natural woodwork, and offers much more space than it appears from the outside. Situated on a quiet dead-end cul-de-sac, the property includes a huge fenced in backyard with endless possibilities for outdoor living, play,

    Stephanie Walz eXp Realty

    1114 Benz Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2905 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Property Id: 1257802This unit will go fast.....New Apartment ready to move in. Do not wait, please call to schedule a showing.New KitchenNew Bathroom New FloorsNew WindowsAC IncludedWasher/Dryer in basementPersonal Storage Unit - includedCall Jennifer at

    (513) 572-2715

    2905 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5469 Cleander Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,500

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Hoehne Hoeting, REALTORS

    5469 Cleander Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Ferguson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 8 Beds
      • Built 1963
      2932 Ferguson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Meyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /34

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1051 Alcliff Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    This beautifully well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. Nestled on a cul-de-sac, the home features stunning hardwood floors that have been meticulously cared for. Enjoy the amazing backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting gatherings.

    Robert Metzner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1051 Alcliff Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /18

    $1,930 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3414 Corrine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    EXCITING NEWS: WE RECENTLY RENOVATED THIS HOME! IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW LVP FLOORING IN COMMON LIVING AREAS OF THE HOME. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and

    (513) 450-9980

    3414 Corrine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /35

    $270,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1421 Covedale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,116

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kurtz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1421 Covedale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Boudinot Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2500 Boudinot Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Dawson Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /24

    $305,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    2041 Earlwood Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Spacious, traditional brick home offering classic durability and modern interior updates. This move-in-ready home features 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen, which flows seamlessly into the dining room and adjoins the large family room with a brick fireplace. The primary suite has a generous walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. Situated on a quiet, low-traffic

    Christopher Ferneding eXp Realty

    2041 Earlwood Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /15

    $2,020 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5256 Ponce Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Cincinnati, OH, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Large

    (513) 880-8618

    5256 Ponce Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5604 Antoninus Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,500

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pater Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    5604 Antoninus Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3249 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3249 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Carnevale Plum Tree Realty

  • /43

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    2987 Westbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    WOW! Per Auditor, 3670 +/- Sq Ft of space! Open spaces and rooms everywhere. My uncle loved watching birds and deer from the enclosed porch overlooking the backyard. Kitchen has two pantries & a skylight. Lower level includes a large wet bar with space for a full fridge, a HUGE walk-out rec room, large workshop and lots of storage! The floor coverings are older but very functional. Agent is

    James Hood Key Realty, LTD.

    2987 Westbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /23

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1155 Rulison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Wonderful 2 bedroom located on second floor of two family. This unit is a total of 6 rooms, with a covered front balcony to enjoy. Filled with old world charm, natural hardwood floors, and ample windows filling the space with natural light. French doors solarium with outdoor covered porch. Designated 1 car garage space. Located in the Covedale Garden District near library, theater, restaurants,

    Nicole Hart Hartland Management & Realty

    1155 Rulison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /15

    $176,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5685 Sidney Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,893

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ferneding eXp Realty

    5685 Sidney Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1947
      3055 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rolfes Hoeting, REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home