16,036

Homes in ZIP Code 45238

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $196,293 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Faycrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1985 Faycrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Stamper Plum Tree Realty

  • /50

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    667 Overlook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Clean & Well Kept 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Home W/ Partially Finished Basement, 1 Car Garage, & 21 X 9 Deck On Wooded Lot. Home Features An Open Shotgun Style Living/Dining Room & Kitchen. 1st Floor Master OR Use 1 Of 2 Large Rooms On The Fully Finished 2nd Floor W/ Half Bath & Walk In Closet. Wood Cabinets & Updated Flooring In Sizable Equipped Kitchen W/ Walkout To Newly Constructed Deck. Wooded

    Michael Wallet Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    667 Overlook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4951 Heuwerth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,846

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    4951 Heuwerth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /6

      Est $207,418 Not Listed For Sale

      5219 Ralph Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5219 Ralph Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Ventre Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /33

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    4805 Mayhew Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath gem in Delhi. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully remodeled throughout, featuring a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, both bathrooms are also updated nicely. The partially finished lower level offers a potential 4th bedroom, home office or flex room to suit your need. Step outside to enjoy the incredible curb

    Teddy Holbrook Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    4805 Mayhew Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /50

    $239,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4764 Clevesdale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,802

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Ibold Hoeting, REALTORS

    4764 Clevesdale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /38

      Est $250,090 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Palmerston Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      519 Palmerston Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corry Bretnitz Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /30

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1893 Ashbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome to 1893 Ashbrook Dr, a fabulous 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Cape Cod nestled in the quiet and established Covedale neighborhood. Built in 1941, this home perfectly balances vintage character with modern updates, featuring stunning original hardwood floors, formal dining room with wood cabinetry, and a bright living area filled with natural light. The functional layout includes a main-floor

    Danielle Parent Trelora Realty, Inc

    1893 Ashbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /60

    $422,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2191 Townsend Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,903

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vilardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2191 Townsend Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /23

      Est $252,500 Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Chantilly Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5001 Chantilly Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Pugh Plum Tree Realty

  • /43

    $199,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    511 Claymore Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Soid brick 2/3 bedroom ranch located on quiet cul-de-sac with a catwalk in the desirable Oak Hills School District. This home is 1240 Sq. Ft. and bigger than it appears. This house has an open concept with large windows to allow in lots of sunshine. Fenced in backyard with covered patio offer relaxation. The lower level has a great bonus room that could be used as an office, guest room, and or

    Nicole Hart Hartland Management & Realty

    511 Claymore Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /27

    $204,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5424 Delhi Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,329

    Last Listing Agent Grace Henderson eXp Realty

    5424 Delhi Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /39

      Est $219,825 Not Listed For Sale

      5344 Whitmore Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5344 Whitmore Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mara Harperink RE/MAX

  • /22

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    5011 W High St, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Perfect for first time buyers! This 3 bedroom home offers a functional layout, partially finished basement, attached garage, and an above-ground pool great for summer entertaining. Enjoy a manageable yard, comfortable living spaces, and room to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and easy highway accessmaking daily commutes a breeze.

    Ashley Mueller eXp Realty

    5011 W High St, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /60

    $241,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5188 Orangelawn Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,646

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sturm Coldwell Banker Realty

    5188 Orangelawn Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /23

      Est $279,881 Not Listed For Sale

      2073 Earlwood Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2073 Earlwood Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ferneding eXp Realty

  • /16

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1914 Ashbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Turnkey investment opportunity! This single-family ranch is currently tenant-occupied and was remodeled in 2024. Recent upgrades include a new AC system, roof, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Ideal for investors seeking immediate income with major improvements already completed.

    Terri Davis Keller Williams Advisors

    1914 Ashbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5311 Rawhide Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,114

    Last Listing Agent Tom Deutsch Coldwell Banker Realty

    5311 Rawhide Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /12

      Est $173,331 Not Listed For Sale

      581 Greenwell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      581 Greenwell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hoebbel Contrast Real Estate Inc.

  • /33

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    2195 Woodmere Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome to 2195 Woodmere Ct, a charming one-story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cincinnati's Westwood area. This inviting residence features 2 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bath, offering a functional and easy-living layout all on a single level. The home provides a cozy living space with great natural light and a practical floor plan ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    2195 Woodmere Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /26

    $289,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5631 Monica Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,253

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Vera Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    5631 Monica Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /40

      Est $234,293 Not Listed For Sale

      5385 Pembina Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5385 Pembina Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Bedinghaus Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    4816 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Move-in ready and conveniently located, this 2-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo in Covedale offers low-maintenance living in a secure building with intercom access. This top-floor unit features an inviting layout with an eat-in kitchen, in-unit laundry, newer carpet, and a private balcony off the living roomperfect for relaxing outdoors. Recent updates include new appliances, making this home truly

    Patrick Cagney Coldwell Banker Realty

    4816 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5382 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,060

    Last Listing Agent Thomas VanSteenkiste Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    5382 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /22

      Est $324,934 Not Listed For Sale

      5409 Dengail Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5409 Dengail Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mylissa Johnson eXp Realty

  • /31

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1144 Carmania Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Classic Arts & Crafts architecture meets modern comfort in this beautifully updated home. A quality renovation completed in 2024-2025 includes an extensive list of improvements: new roof, windows, Bryant HVAC system, water heater, updated kitchen and baths, new flooring, insulation, fresh paint, and a new deck. Lovely window treatments convey, including elegant draperies. See extensive list as

    Denise Guiducci Coldwell Banker Realty

    1144 Carmania Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /34

    $207,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    304 Don Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,718

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Vinson Plum Tree Realty

    304 Don Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /30

      Est $253,736 Not Listed For Sale

      5386 Pembina Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5386 Pembina Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Selonke Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /34

    $124,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    4730 Prosperity Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Welcome to 4730 Prosperity Place in Cincinnati, OHa beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a finished attic offering flexible living space.Neutral colors throughout pair perfectly with abundant natural light, creating a warm and modern feel with classic touches throughout. The bathroom features a timeless shower/tub combination. The finished attic, perfect for a game room or cozy book

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    4730 Prosperity Place, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /12

    $264,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4380 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,593

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bischoff Bischoff Realty

    4380 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /34

      Est $197,629 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Kitty Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      449 Kitty Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195,000/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Bedinghaus Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    818 Genenbill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Curb appeal that truly stands out. This meticulously maintained home radiates pride of ownership and offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy generously sized rooms, a dedicated home office, and the convenience of first-floor laundry. Updates include a freshly and professionally painted interior in one of today's most sought-after neutral tones (2026), stainless steel

    Megan Murray Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    818 Genenbill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2713 Falconbridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,842

    Last Listing Agent Cody King Coldwell Banker Realty

    2713 Falconbridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /34

      Est $199,081 Not Listed For Sale

      5673 Sidney Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5673 Sidney Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Decker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $275,468 Pending

    • 4,104 Sq Ft

    439 Pedretti Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    Government-owned, investor opportunity. Do not disturb occupants. Cash or hard money strongly preferred. Property sold strictly as-is, where-is; Seller will make no repairs. All offers due by 5/17/26 at 5pm. Seller will review highest & best after deadline. No escalation clauses. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer at any time. Only agent occupied showings allowed. See attached addenda.

    Norman Harm Keller Williams Advisors

    439 Pedretti Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4209 Delryan Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,872

    Last Listing Agent Beth Silber Coldwell Banker Realty

    4209 Delryan Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /20

      Est $217,421 Not Listed For Sale

      5339 Briarhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5339 Briarhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bisher Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    5249 Blenheim Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    This beautiful home has a backyard that feels like you are in a park!!! Welcome home to a place you will never want to leave! Two story custom built home with spacious rooms. Gorgeous kitchen that opens into a family room with a wood burning fireplace. Primary bedroom with full bath. Wood floors. French doors. Finished lower level with a family room, 4th bedroom and full bath. Located in the cul

    Courtne Brass Coldwell Banker Realty

    5249 Blenheim Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /40

    $243,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4196 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,052

    Last Listing Agent Cory Allen Keynote Realty

    4196 Glenhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    • /63

      Est $274,283 Not Listed For Sale

      550 Greenwell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      550 Greenwell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hart Hartland Management & Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home