5,145

Claremont, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    0 Slab City Rd Unit 5036741, Claremont, NH 03743

    A great opportunity to purchase a piece of rural land with many opportunities. Features a brook, flat area, a hill and woods. Lots of possibilities due to Zoning. Enough acreage to keep 10 acres in the lower Current Use tax rate but still have 10 to build on! Create you homestead on this sweet spot. Also allowed are mobile homes, rest home, veterinary clinic and camps. Buyers to verify current

    Deborah Booth Century 21 Highview Realty

    0 Slab City Rd Unit 5036741, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    28 Spencer Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,489

    Last Listing Agent Grant Tyler BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    28 Spencer Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /27

      Est $226,372 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Jackson St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      8 Jackson St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Whipple Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

  • /8

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0 Charlestown Rd Unit 36, Claremont, NH 03743

    PRIME LOCATION ON THIS 5-ACRE +/- MOODY FARM BUILDING LOT WITH APPROX. 800 FT. OF STONE WALLED FRONTAGE ON CHARLESTOWN ROAD AND APPROX. 210 FT. ON ARCH ROAD. PRIVATE WOODED LOT WITH SEASONAL STREAM. PUBLIC WATER AND SEWER AT STREET. IDEAL LOCATION FOR YOUR NEW HOME OR POSSIBLE 2-3 LOT SUBDIVISION. BROKER OWNED.

    Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    0 Charlestown Rd Unit 36, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    71 Ledgewood Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,964

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    71 Ledgewood Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /23

      Est $325,107 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Bowker St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      43 Bowker St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /6

    $229,500

    • Land
    • 14.76 Acres
    • $15,549 per Acre

    0 Cat Hole Rd Unit 1, Claremont, NH 03743

    A rare opportunity to own undeveloped land with wide-ranging western views, including a spectacular vista of Mt. Ascutney. The property boasts extensive road frontage along White Hill Road and Cat Hole Road, with much of the length along Cat Hole Road in open fields and the remainder forested. At the end of Cat Hole Road, residents can access town-owned multi-use trails suitable for hiking and

    Alan Distasio Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

    0 Cat Hole Rd Unit 1, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /40

    $49,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21 Pine Hill Ct Unit 21, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Booth Century 21 Highview Realty

    21 Pine Hill Ct Unit 21, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /40

      Est $385,745 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Walker Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      4 Walker Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /19

    $250,000

    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    36 Prospect St, Claremont, NH 03743

    A well maintained two-unit multifamily situated on a level in town lot with a shared driveway. The property features a detached 2 car garage, as well as ample parking for tenants, newer vinyl windows throughout and paint. The first-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with a private porch. The second-floor unit is spacious, features 4 bedrooms, additional storage space, and its own

    Jenn Boyer Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    36 Prospect St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /24

    $290,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8 Goss St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,214

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Canavan Rune Stone Realty

    8 Goss St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /20

      Est $302,034 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      87 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /16

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    76 Old Church Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    Come see this one story home on a beautiful 2.6 acre lot that is looking for it's next owner to make it their own! Set back from the main road and very private, this home is also only a 6 minute drive to downtown Claremont. This home features a 2 car garage, 2 full bathrooms, ample closet space, new metal roof, and a lovely deck perfect for outdoor entertaining. The basement is also quite large

    Ashley Feleen Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord

    76 Old Church Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /2

    $327,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    211 North St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,700

    Last Listing Agent Justin Waitt Elevated Property Solutions LLC

    211 North St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /28

      Est $204,071 Not Listed For Sale

      766 Main St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      766 Main St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Roux EXP Realty

  • /39

    $5,000,000

    • 32,635 Sq Ft

    1 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Introducing Union Block Apartments; a distinguished three-story, 40 unit, mixed-use brick building located in the heart of downtown Claremont, situated on a ±0.31-acre urban parcel on the corner of Pleasant Street and Opera House Square. This high-performing, fully renovated asset includes 34 modern residential apartments and 6 street-level retail spaces, creating diversified revenue streams

    Matt Lefebvre Downtown Realty

    1 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /12

    $362,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    278 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,182

278 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /28

      Est $505,344 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Winter St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      371 Winter St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Guevin Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /20

    $98,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    24 Beauregard St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Showings start Tuesday May 12th. Calling all CASH BUYERS!! Bring your ideas and transform this cozy bungalow into something special! This 988 sq ft bungalow is a fixer-upper with great potential! Sits on a level 0.30-acre lot with plenty of space for gardening and outdoor enjoyment, plus a shed for storing all your garden and yard tools. The home features an updated kitchen, a primary bedroom

    Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    24 Beauregard St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    268 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,956

    Last Listing Agent DJ Chabot Town and Country Realty

    268 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /36

      Est $377,418 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      180 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Miles Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

  • /5

    $545,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $12,976 per Acre

    145 Grissom Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

    42 acres- city water and sewer nearby. 3 phase elec. Mostly level land, . 6 miles on State rd to I-91. Zoned most industrial uses. Ideal for distribution, Data Center, bulk storge, heavy mfg. Has Rail frontage. level access. Rail frontage- potential spur. Possible add on land. level access via row. subject to util easement. access via ROW. Subject to Current use. Utility easement. Opportunity

    James Ward GRI Equity Group Real Estate Broker Inc.

    145 Grissom Ln, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    67 W Terrace St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,595

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rivard EXP Realty

    67 W Terrace St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /43

      Est $358,208 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      164 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DJ Chabot Town and Country Realty

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $6,154 per Acre

    00 E Green Mountain Rd Unit 13, Claremont, NH 03743

    Great opportunity to own 65+/- acres of prime farmland and forest in Claremont, NH. This lot hasn't been logged and has good wood on it, excellent soils and offers a fantastic building site for your dream home. Located in the heart of Claremont's picturesque farms and fields, this property provides the perfect blend of rural charm and potential, with views from various parts of the land. Enjoy

    Anthony Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    00 E Green Mountain Rd Unit 13, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    37 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,242

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    37 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /20

      Est $256,925 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      126 Clay Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith

  • /17

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    45 Chase St, Claremont, NH 03743

    3 bedroom 2 bath cape on a quiet dead end street! This home has some wonderful features including wood floors, fireplace, fenced yard, standing seam roof, and a brand new hot water heater! Large eat-in kitchen with granite countertop, attached 1 car garage with paved driveway. This is a great package at an affordable price. This home sits on a level lot backing up to Arrowhead Recreation area.

    Justin Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    45 Chase St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    272 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,243

    Last Listing Agent Juan Torrez-Garcia Century 21 Highview Realty

    272 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /10

      Est $335,770 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bryson Place, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Bryson Place, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /25

    $67,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    11 Rachel Place, Claremont, NH 03743

    If you're looking for an affordable home that offers comfort, convenience, and easy living, this well-maintained 1999 single-wide mobile home located in the welcoming Pine Hill Mobile Home Park could be the perfect fit. This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split-bedroom layout, offering privacy and functionality. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area creates

    Jaye Stilwell Sunshine Realty

    11 Rachel Place, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /21

    $320,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    48 Paddy Hollow Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,312

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    48 Paddy Hollow Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /60

      Est $318,191 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Red Water Brook Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      83 Red Water Brook Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Blier Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /31

    $299,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 Acer Heights Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,910

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    10 Acer Heights Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /18

      Est $303,465 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Paddy Hollow Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      112 Paddy Hollow Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Owen Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /34

    $850,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    224 Broad St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 11 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    224 Broad St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /35

      Est $297,263 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Windsor Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1770
      95 Windsor Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /55

    $215,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    88 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,273

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lucas EXP Realty

    88 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /16

      Est $291,752 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Hanover St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      565 Hanover St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /30

    $167,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11 Providence Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,374

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Bevis KW Vermont Woodstock

    11 Providence Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home