15,137

Clarion County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $42,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    775 Pine Terrace Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    775 Pine Terrace Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2259 Paradise Rd, Mayport, PA 16240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2259 Paradise Rd, Mayport, PA 16240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 1,637 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Bishop Laurel Realty-Branch

  • /87

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3675 Canoe Ripple, Sligo, PA 16255

    Properties of this caliber along the Clarion River rarely come to market. Located at 3675 Canoe Ripple, Sligo, PA 16255, this exceptional riverfront holding offers over 1,400 feet of direct frontage on the Clarion River, paired with a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home - a true legacy property in the heart of Western Pennsylvania's most treasured outdoor corridor. The Clarion River is widely regarded as one

    Shane Buggey WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    3675 Canoe Ripple, Sligo, PA 16255
  • /33

    $94,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    238 Daisy Ln, Strattanville, PA 16258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,148

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    238 Daisy Ln, Strattanville, PA 16258
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 T-628, Strattanville, PA 16258

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      296 T-628, Strattanville, PA 16258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 2,774 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Buffington LAUREL REALTY

  • /53

    $129,800

    • Land
    • 20.15 Acres
    • $6,442 per Acre

    0 Asbury Rd, Strattanville, PA 16258

    20.15-acre recreational property just outside of Strattanville in Clarion County. Access is via a 12-foot wide deeded right-of-way, leading back to a private, tucked-away piece of ground. This tract sits next to a property with established food plots, so deer are already moving through the area. A mix of cover plus pine trees that provide solid thermal bedding makes this a great setup for holding

    Shane Buggey WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Asbury Rd, Strattanville, PA 16258
  • /25

    $162,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    278 S 4th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,222

278 S 4th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Carrier Rd, Limestone Township, PA 15864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1438 Carrier Rd, Limestone Township, PA 15864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 2,849 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,900
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Crance LAUREL REALTY

  • /52

    $489,000

    • Land
    • 179.5 Acres
    • $2,724 per Acre

    0 Friar Pt Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248

    Discover the ultimate outdoor escape with this expansive 179.5-acre property in Madison Township, Clarion County, PA. This tract is a true recreational haven, offering everything the outdoor enthusiast could want in one incredible setting. A survey is on hand.The land is a complete timber tract, presenting both immediate enjoyment and long-term investment potential. With proper management, the

    Shane Buggey Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Friar Pt Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248
  • /2

    $110,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    339 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,374

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    339 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Fairmount Ave, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      250 Fairmount Ave, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Forsythe PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

  • /57

    $169,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 45.57 Acres
    • $3,709 per Acre

    2061 Curll Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    Discover the perfect blend of recreation, seclusion, and opportunity with this 45.57 deeded acres in Clarion County, PA, conveniently located just minutes from I-80 for easy access. This diverse property features a mix of oak flats, thick bedding cover, and patches of pines, creating excellent thermal protection and ideal habitat for wildlife. Whether you're an avid hunter or simply enjoy the

    Shane Buggey WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    2061 Curll Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /18

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1319 Robinwood Dr, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,670

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    1319 Robinwood Dr, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9742 Pennsylvania 28, Mayport, PA 16240

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9742 Pennsylvania 28, Mayport, PA 16240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Means PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

  • /11

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    284 Barth Ln, Leeper, PA 16233

    Fully remodeled country farmhouse on 10.7 beautiful acres, offering modern comfort with classic rural charm. Private and surrounded by open land, this 3-BR, 1.5-BA home has been completely updated from top to bottom. A new roof, new windows, new siding, and a new deck give the exterior a fresh, long-lasting finish. Inside, the open floor plan creates an easy flow between living, dining, and

    Victoria O'Neal HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    284 Barth Ln, Leeper, PA 16233
  • /49

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6071 Rt 28, Mayport, PA 16240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,261

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ortz RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

    6071 Rt 28, Mayport, PA 16240
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      9018 Pennsylvania 28, Mayport, PA 16240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      9018 Pennsylvania 28, Mayport, PA 16240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,300
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Douglass EXP Realty

  • /27

    $239,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    252 Lawsonham St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

    Sweet kitchen with island and dining area. You will love cooking / baking OR just looking at this kitchen! Separate living room and family room areas. Master bedroom has a private bathroom with tub and shower. 2 additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. Dining room and living room have hardwood flooring. Laundry area. Full walkout basement with toilet and laundry sink that is plumbed for

    Kimberly Beidl BURFORD & HENRY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    252 Lawsonham St, Rimersburg, PA 16248
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    00 Pennsylvania 38, Emlenton, PA 16373

    • Land
    • 12.32 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bodenhorn Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    00 Pennsylvania 38, Emlenton, PA 16373
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      21744 U S 322, Corsica, PA 15829

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      21744 U S 322, Corsica, PA 15829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 733 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Forsythe PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

  • /50

    $435,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    1699 Route 58, Parker, PA 16049

    Welcome to this captivating farmhouse and the renowned Silver Fox Theater & Event Center, a rare blend of comfortable family living and a turn-key event venue on a private 3.3-acre lot in scenic Western Pennsylvania. Step inside to warm, inviting spaces with rich hardwood floors throughout. The open-concept living and dining areas feature a stunning stone fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings or

    Martin Pottinger EXP REALTY LLC

    1699 Route 58, Parker, PA 16049
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1485 Lake Lucy Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,893

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    1485 Lake Lucy Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
    • /43

      Est $338,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Toby Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      244 Toby Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 494% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 923 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /52

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1760 Jordan Hollow Rd, Parker, PA 16049

    Private 21.5-acre hybrid-homestead in Western Pennsylvania offering 1 Gig fiber internet, a freshwater pond with a flowing creek and small waterfalls, and abundant wildlife throughout the property. Deer and turkey are frequent visitors, making this an ideal property for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone seeking peaceful country living. The property includes a multi-stall horse barn with a

    Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    1760 Jordan Hollow Rd, Parker, PA 16049
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    501 Greenville Pike, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,169

    Last Listing Agent Andy Montana Ace Montana Realty

    501 Greenville Pike, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Hill St, Saint Petersburg, PA 16054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      211 Hill St, Saint Petersburg, PA 16054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 1,048 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Bergman PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

  • /53

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    652 T-621, Leeper, PA 16233

    Nestled on 2.29 acres in the peaceful countryside of Leeper, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a versatile layout with room to spread out both inside and out. Featuring two large living spaces, the home is ideal for entertaining, multi-generational living, or simply enjoying extra flexibility for work and play. The updated kitchen and bathrooms blend modern touches with comfortable

    Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    652 T-621, Leeper, PA 16233
  • /8

    $112,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5175 Pennsylvania 36, Leeper, PA 16233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

5175 Pennsylvania 36, Leeper, PA 16233
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Carriage Rd, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1756 Carriage Rd, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 1,467 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Bishop Laurel Realty-Branch

  • /38

    $310,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    206 Highland Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled on a quiet corner street within the highly sought after subdivision of Marianne Estates and Keystone Area School District. Featuring 1,692 sq. ft. of living space, this meticulous and well-maintained home offers beautiful Cherry hardwood floors in Kitchen and Dining Room with Large Brick Gas Fireplace, Cherry Kitchen Cabinets, a Living

    Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    206 Highland Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /12

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    269 Woodchuck Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,399

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Shetler-Libent Keller Williams Bethel Park

    269 Woodchuck Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Irwin Ln, Leeper, PA 16233

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      330 Irwin Ln, Leeper, PA 16233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 389% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 2,259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Medsger Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /19

    $224,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    19659 Route 208, Fryburg, PA 16326

    Don't let the outside fool you, this three bedroom has space to spare. Entire house, including porches, has a basement beneath. Large rooms with fresh paint and several new floors throughout. New dishwasher that needs plumbed and fairly new, large capacity washer and dryer as well. There is also a gas well included that needs plumbed to the house. All this within the desirable North Clarion

    Robert Bodenhorn Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    19659 Route 208, Fryburg, PA 16326
  • /76

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4185 Main St, Hawthorn, PA 16230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,022

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    4185 Main St, Hawthorn, PA 16230
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Main St, Strattanville, PA 16258

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 Main St, Strattanville, PA 16258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5/SF
      • 2,857 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Long HOFFER REALTY ASSOCIATES

  • /25

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    1300 Townline Rd, Mayport, PA 16240

    1850's Brick Farmhouse with extensive remodeling. Roof is 2012 on house and 2020 on garage. Fireplace in family room on first floor and partially finished basement area. Huge garage addition in 2020 was 40' x 50' with spray foam insulation, wood burner and tons of room for entertainment. Five bedrooms on 2nd floor with newer bathroom (with walk-in shower). Huge wrap around front porch with

    Brian Burford BURFORD & HENRY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1300 Townline Rd, Mayport, PA 16240
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    143 Whippoorwill Ln, Leeper, PA 16233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,716

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Frederick Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    143 Whippoorwill Ln, Leeper, PA 16233
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Wright Rd, Porter Township, PA 16242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      99 Wright Rd, Porter Township, PA 16242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 3,423 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Buffington LAUREL REALTY

  • /17

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    180 Pinetree Rd, Crown, PA 16220

    Comfortable cabin in the woods with room to hunt and hike. Modern kitchen and bathroom. Massive brick fireplace with wood stove insert. 3 bedroom and a partial basement. Wooded lot.

    Greg Smathers Smathers Real Estate

    180 Pinetree Rd, Crown, PA 16220
  • /16

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    175 S 6th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,333

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beidl Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    175 S 6th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home