15,137

Clarion County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    28981 Route 66, Lucinda, PA 16235

    Looking for space, comfort, and access to the outdoors? This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for your family! Located just minutes from Cook Forest State Park, the Clarion River, and the Allegheny National Forest, you'll love the peaceful setting and endless outdoor adventures right at your doorstep. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect

    Jennifer Jimenez RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

    28981 Route 66, Lucinda, PA 16235
  • /17

    $52,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    196 Steele Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    196 Steele Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      18213 Route 322, Strattanville, PA 16258

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18213 Route 322, Strattanville, PA 16258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 1,794 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Castellan LAUREL REALTY

  • /50

    $194,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    501 Penn St, New Bethlehem, PA 16242

    Step into comfort and style in this stunning two-story home that truly has it all. With 4 spacious bedrooms and two baths, there's plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and timeless charm. Each generously sized bedroom offers ample space for rest and personalization, while the gorgeous kitchen features solid surface

    Ryan Wells Pat Merwin Realty

    501 Penn St, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
  • /75

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23 Hilltop Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 600 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,361

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    23 Hilltop Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Whitetail Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 Whitetail Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 395 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria O'Neal HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

  • /50

    $214,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    124 Oakwood Ln, Shippenville, PA 16254

    Home is where your story begins! Come & Begin a new chapter in your story here in this outstanding 4 BR, or 3 BR W/Office 1198 sq. ft. Ranch in Clarion Schools. From the 17 handle Maple Finish Cabinets and well-appointed kitchen w/range, dishwasher & refrigerator to the outstanding dining room, this home was designed for heartwarming celebrations around meals. Living & Dining Rooms allow easy

    Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    124 Oakwood Ln, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3878 Gravel Lick Rd, Leeper, PA 16233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Dunkel Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    3878 Gravel Lick Rd, Leeper, PA 16233
    • /17

      Est $83,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      13420 Route 36, Tionesta, PA 16353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13420 Route 36, Tionesta, PA 16353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /2

    $135,450

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    686 Stone House Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    Set on a 2.24-acre parcel, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers comfortable single-level living in the desirable Clarion–Limestone School District. The home features three bedrooms and one full bath, providing a functional layout. Generously sized rear deck, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the surrounding open space and natural setting. A detached two-car carport adds

    David Fetterhoff BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    686 Stone House Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Mount Airy Rd, Sligo, PA 16255

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $3,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Stout Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Mount Airy Rd, Sligo, PA 16255
    • /22

      Est $124,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      2526 Pine Hollow Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2526 Pine Hollow Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 675 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Bergman PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

  • /21

    $139,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    518 E Penn Ave, Knox, PA 16232

    Check out this 3-bed 2-bath home in the convenient location of downtown Knox. Come into the side door from the large detached garage to a spacious mud room for all of your coats and shoes. Continue through to the flowing main floor with the kitchen, dining room and living room. Also on the main floor are 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Heading upstairs you will find a large open bedroom with a

    Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    518 E Penn Ave, Knox, PA 16232
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    oo Maple St, Hawthorn, PA 16224

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bowser RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    oo Maple St, Hawthorn, PA 16224
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Birch Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

      • Built 1955
      247 Birch Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $19,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $39,800 per Acre

    0 Glenn Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    Build or bring in your new home! Public water, sewage, electric and gas available to sellers knowledge. Lot is open and wooded. Shippenville Borough Park is walking distance, just a few blocks. The family has a nice recreation area to go and play.

    Kimberly Beidl Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    0 Glenn Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    417 Main St, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,395

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    417 Main St, Shippenville, PA 16254
    • /21

      Est $147,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      21892 Route 208, Tionesta, PA 16353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21892 Route 208, Tionesta, PA 16353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rankin Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

  • /9

    $450,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 105.99 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    01 Stacey Rd, Perry Township, PA 16049

    If you're looking for a place to build your dream home this property has 105.99 Acres of land with 250,000 Cubic ft of Free gasavailable. Abundant Wildlife in the area. Road Frontage on Stacey Rd. Located close to the Allegheny River. Countless possibilities. Give us a call to schedule a tour.

    Mark Forrest

    01 Stacey Rd, Perry Township, PA 16049
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    894 Grace Church Rd, Knox, PA 16232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,536

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    894 Grace Church Rd, Knox, PA 16232
    • /33

      Est $217,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      19640 Route 208, Fryburg, PA 16326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      19640 Route 208, Fryburg, PA 16326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

  • /15

    $160,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2507 Pine Hollow Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353

    Lynn Daniels National Forest Realty

    2507 Pine Hollow Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /27

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Hudson Dr, Millcreek Township, PA 16258

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $5,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    0 Hudson Dr, Millcreek Township, PA 16258
    • /35

      Est $331,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      20049 Route 208, Fryburg, PA 16326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      20049 Route 208, Fryburg, PA 16326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

  • /2

    $10,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    630 S Main St, Knox, PA 16232

    3 bedroom house needs a complete remodel or torn down to build something new. No interior access for safety reasons. being sold AS IS no warranty or guarantee.

    Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    630 S Main St, Knox, PA 16232
  • /43

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4239 Brookville St, Hawthorn, PA 16230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wells Pat Merwin Realty

    4239 Brookville St, Hawthorn, PA 16230
    • /35

      Est $235,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Huefner Spring Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      281 Huefner Spring Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /10

    $65,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    283 Nebraska Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    Updated and ready for you ! This charming 2 bedroom property can be used as either a full time home or a cozy weekend retreat. With 2 bedrooms a wood burning fireplace and gravel driveway and easy acces to State Game Lands , fishing at Nebrska bridge or minutes to the Tionesta Lake .Priced to sell ! Make your appointment today!

    Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    283 Nebraska Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    00 Maple St, Hawthorn, PA 16224

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bowser RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

    00 Maple St, Hawthorn, PA 16224
    • /35

      Est $170,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Baker School Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      183 Baker School Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Colwell Realty One Group Landmark

  • /18

    $166,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    510 & 512 Grand Ave Extension, Clarion, PA 16214

    This well-maintained brick duplex was renovated in 2000. The Cozy and Clean Duplex provides 2 separate units 600 sq feet each. Each unit has been completely remodeled and updated. Each Unit provides 1 Bedroom, Living-room, Kitchen and Full Bath with Washer and Dryer. Also, each Unit has their own Gas Furnace and Hot Water Tank. Adding to this great opportunity is an adjoining parcel that is

    Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    510 & 512 Grand Ave Extension, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8714 Route 322, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,397

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    8714 Route 322, Shippenville, PA 16254
    • /25

      Est $120,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 N 2nd St, Shippenville, PA 16254

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      131 N 2nd St, Shippenville, PA 16254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Skip Ln, Clarion Township, PA 16258

    Are you looking to trade the noise of the city for the rustle of the pines? This 1-acre wooded parcel offers the perfect foundation for your dream mountain escape. Whether you're an avid hunter, a weekend hiker, or a DIY enthusiast looking for a seasonal project, this property provides the ''bones'' and the location you've been searching for. Less than 1 mile from State Game Lands!

    Jim Abrino Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Skip Ln, Clarion Township, PA 16258
  • /35

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1109 Lawsonham Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,106

    Last Listing Agent Joan Sorce RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1109 Lawsonham Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248
    • /46

      Est $203,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Main St, Shippenville, PA 16254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      120 Main St, Shippenville, PA 16254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /29

    $174,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    14910 Route 322, Clarion, PA 16214

    -- HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE 3-29-2026 AT NOON-- Stunningly renovated and move-in ready 3-4 BD 2 BA home sitting just outside of Clarion Boro. Home went through extensive remodeling between 2024-2025. Home features - brand new kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and marble tile, new bathrooms on each level, new hardwood flooring throughout the home, remodeled living

    Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    14910 Route 322, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /32

    $214,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3711 Brookville St, Hawthorn, PA 16230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,386

    Last Listing Agent Holly L. Gardner Pat Merwin Realty

    3711 Brookville St, Hawthorn, PA 16230
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4691 Route 208, Knox, PA 16232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4691 Route 208, Knox, PA 16232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 40,467 Sq Ft
    • $31,755 per Acre

    Lot 5 Deer Run Dr, Leeper, PA 16233

    Welcome to your future dream home location! Nestled in a serene wooded setting, these available lots offer the perfect canvas for you to build your ideal home. The tranquil environment provides a peaceful retreat, while still enjoying the convenience of nearby town amenities. Experience the tranquility of the surroundings, offering a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Enjoy

    Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    Lot 5 Deer Run Dr, Leeper, PA 16233

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home