15,137

Clarion County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    745 E Main St, Saint Petersburg, PA 16054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,221

    Last Listing Agent Derwin Wenner Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    745 E Main St, Saint Petersburg, PA 16054
    • /45

      Est $184,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Turkey City Rd, Knox, PA 16232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      1933 Turkey City Rd, Knox, PA 16232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,620
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Mazzocchi Mazzocchi Realty

  • /11

    $149,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $92,474 per Acre

    0 Shady Shores Dr, East Brady, PA 16028

    Only 5 lots remain in the highly sought-after Riverview Place community — don’t miss your chance to own a piece of East Brady’s river-view lifestyle! Tucked along the Armstrong Trail, with a blend of nature, recreation, and community. This 1.6-acre lot is your opportunity to build your forever home, or weekend getaway with beautiful views of the Allegheny River. Public utilities at the road, plus

    Bria Gillott RE/MAX INFINITY

    0 Shady Shores Dr, East Brady, PA 16028
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    177 W Maple Ln, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,537

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Rhoads REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    177 W Maple Ln, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2585 Route 208, Knox, PA 16232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2585 Route 208, Knox, PA 16232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beidl Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $225,000

    $210K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21.66 Acres
    • $10,388 per Acre

    3765/3905, Parker, PA 16049

    38 Acres with access to the Clarion River! Property features a pond and New Pole Building. Bring your own Builder and build your dream home!!

    Megan Rummel

    3765/3905, Parker, PA 16049
  • /18

    $113,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    513 Mendenhall Ave, Knox, PA 16232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,449

    Last Listing Agent Bracken Scott Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    513 Mendenhall Ave, Knox, PA 16232
    • /36

      Est $164,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      991 Main St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      991 Main St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,700
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Colwell Realty One Group Landmark

  • /18

    $475,000

    0 Monterey Rd Unit 1721039, Rimersburg, PA 16248

    Explore this breathtaking 92 acres of vacant land featuring rolling hills and a blend of open and partially wooded land complete with a pond perfect for fishing or relaxing by the water and the added value of a gas well on site! Whether you are looking to build, hunt, ride or simply escape to nature, this property offers endless potential. With its size, setting, and endless possibilities, this

    Leann Needham HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    0 Monterey Rd Unit 1721039, Rimersburg, PA 16248
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    400 Cougar Ln, Leeper, PA 16233

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    400 Cougar Ln, Leeper, PA 16233
    • /14

      Est $81,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Purity Ave, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      • Studio
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      144 Purity Ave, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 1,019 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Powell Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /18

    $164,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $4,581 per Acre

    0 Huefner Spring Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    Looking for a some acreage to hunt? Located on the corner of Huefner Spring Road and Hilltop Road is this 36 acre parcel in rural Clarion County. Property offers a rolling terrain providing numerous vantage points for a productive hunting stand and some level spots to build. Small stream on the property provides a natural draw for wildlife. Close to Cook Forest State Park and Clarion River. Only

    Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    0 Huefner Spring Rd, Shippenville, PA 16254
    • /2

      Est $184,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Lawsonham St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      346 Lawsonham St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 1,837 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sadler Priest EPIQUE REALTY

  • /76

    $294,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    699 Reed Rd, Clarion, PA 16214

    Home is the Treasure Chest of Living! Come inside this majestic 4 Bedroom (or 3 BR W/Office) 2 Bath One Story and envision storing your treasures. Built in 2017, the Open Concept Design promotes easy flow between Living, Dining and Kitchen areas. Additionally, for privacy, Master Suite W/Huge Walk-In Closet & Master Bath are in east end of home. The remaining 3 BRs and Full BA are on the west

    Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    699 Reed Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Smith Rd, Piney Township, PA 16255

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Stout Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Smith Rd, Piney Township, PA 16255
    • /14

      Est $111,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Acme St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      93 Acme St, Rimersburg, PA 16248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 461% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 3,947 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Forsythe PRO-MARKET REALTY, INC.

  • /41

    $435,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    129 Metz Rd, Foxburg, PA 16036

    Looking for move-in ready, first floor living with an open concept? This 2023 built Craftsman home will not disappoint! The historic Foxburg golf course's 5th fairway is in your backyard, yet seclusion abounds. Imagine making memories in the great room next to the wood burning fireplace with beautiful views of the hillsides and course. Modern eat-in kitchen featuring newer appliances and

    Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    129 Metz Rd, Foxburg, PA 16036
  • /79

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    739 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,009

    Last Listing Agent Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    739 Liberty St, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /66

      Est $164,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Jackson Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      145 Jackson Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    2989 Route 38, Emlenton, PA 16373

    Enjoy peaceful country living with this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on approximately 13 acres. The property features an attached garage and a spacious layout with a large living room highlighted by a beautiful wood ceiling and fireplace. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, center island, and a dining area with natural light. The primary suite includes a large bathroom with

    Theresa Rhoads REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    2989 Route 38, Emlenton, PA 16373
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1216 T-639, Strattanville, PA 16258

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weaver Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    1216 T-639, Strattanville, PA 16258
    • /33

      Est $279,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      9018 Route 28, Mayport, PA 16240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9018 Route 28, Mayport, PA 16240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Douglass EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    541 Red Pine Cir, Tionesta, PA 16353

    Well kept, three-bedroom Mobile Home in great location. Minutes from thousands of acres of State Game Lands, and Nebraska boat launch (Tionesta Lak Access). Very nearby are ATV trails, snowmobile trails, hiking trails, Allegheny River, Allegheny National Forest, Cook Forest State Park. Loads of outdoor activities and minimal upkeep for the lot and mobile home.

    Robert Bodenhorn Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    541 Red Pine Cir, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    415 Washington St, New Bethlehem, PA 16242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,408

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wells Pat Merwin Realty

    415 Washington St, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
    • /27

      Est $180,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Shannondale Rd, Mayport, PA 16240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      757 Shannondale Rd, Mayport, PA 16240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Quashnock COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

  • /99

    $3,500,000

    $500K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 44,310 Sq Ft

    990 E Main St, Clarion, PA 16214

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity at 990 E Main St, Clarion, PA. This expansive property features two buildings with a total of 70 apartment units and 92 parking spaces, making it an ideal income-generating asset in a desirable location. Consistently high occupancy, ensuring a steady stream of rental income. The property offers a versatile mix of 13 studio apartments rented at $625

    Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    990 E Main St, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    726 Lawsonham Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248

    • 3 Beds
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,581

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lightner WPML Inactive User File

    726 Lawsonham Rd, Rimersburg, PA 16248
    • /55

      Est $203,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      5574 Route 66, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5574 Route 66, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

  • /50

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    18280 Paint Blvd, Shippenville, PA 16254

    Come in and discover this beautiful 2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath 1340 square foot two story home in the Clarion School District on 10.34 Acres. The 32 Handle Oak Cabinet Galley Kitchen comes complete with Range, Refrigerator and Double Bowl Stainless Sink. Large Living Room and Dining Room complete the Main Floor. Second Floor has 17 x 13 Main Bedroom, Walk-In-Closet, a 2nd Bedroom and the Full Bath.

    Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    18280 Paint Blvd, Shippenville, PA 16254
  • /20

    $39,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    319 Gravel Lick Rd, Strattanville, PA 16258

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,947

    Last Listing Agent Mark Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    319 Gravel Lick Rd, Strattanville, PA 16258
    • /37

      Est $247,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Sherman Heights N, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      253 Sherman Heights N, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bowser RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

  • /14

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    433 Colerain St, Sligo, PA 16255

    Adorable bungalow featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 bath. Enjoy the dining area for family gatherings and dinners, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This charming home also includes a one-stall detached garage great for parking and extra storage. Conveniently located in the quiet town of Sligo within the Union School District and near State Route 68 for easy access to shopping, dining and

    Leann Needham HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    433 Colerain St, Sligo, PA 16255
  • /16

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1318 Eastwood Dr, Clarion, PA 16214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Fischer Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1318 Eastwood Dr, Clarion, PA 16214
    • /32

      Est $161,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Sherman Heights N, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      90 Sherman Heights N, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wells Pat Merwin Realty

  • /37

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    1318 Robinwood Dr, Clarion, PA 16214

    Custom-built home in Clarion offering abundant natural light through stunning floor-to-ceiling windows. The den features a cozy woodburning stove with a classic brick surround. The kitchen was renovated just two years ago with stainless steel appliances, while hardwood floors flow throughout. The living room showcases a white stone and marble electric fireplace with built-ins. A convenient

    Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    1318 Robinwood Dr, Clarion, PA 16214
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7264 Route 66, Fairmount City, PA 16224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,333

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    7264 Route 66, Fairmount City, PA 16224
    • /24

      Est $161,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Sherman Heights S, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      66 Sherman Heights S, Fairmount City, PA 16224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mellisa Rupp RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $39,427 per Acre

    00 Paint Blvd, Paint Township, PA 16254

    LOCATION, LOCATION AND LOCATION are the 3 keys to Commercial Real Estate Success. This 2.79 Acre LOCATION, is located within mile of the Shippenville I-80 exit and has over 400 feet of High Visibility Frontage on Route 66/Paint Boulevard. There are no Zoning Restrictions in Paint Township but Township Approval may be needed for some special uses. Property's Highest and Best Use most likely is

    Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    00 Paint Blvd, Paint Township, PA 16254
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    102 Lincoln Ct, Shippenville, PA 16254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,266

102 Lincoln Ct, Shippenville, PA 16254

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home