6,710

Clarksville, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    305 N Central St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stanley Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    305 N Central St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /24

      Est $203,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Cr 4220, Clarksville, AR 72830

      593 Cr 4220, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Wilkins Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /18

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    0 Highway 352, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Introducing a rare opportunity! This expansive 20-acre parcel of prime land is a canvas awaiting your vision. Nestled alongside the bustling I-40 interstate and adjacent to Highway 352, it boasts unrivaled accessibility and visibility, making it an ideal location for a variety of ventures. Whether you envision a commercial development, residential community, or an industrial project, this land's

    Brittany Pruett Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    0 Highway 352, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /4

    $38,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2811 Cr 3350, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,015

    Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    2811 Cr 3350, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /38

      Est $331,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Private Road 3453, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      197 Private Road 3453, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /4

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    000 County Road 3335, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Gorgeous 40 acre tract m/l with endless possibilities!! Whether you are looking to build your dream home on a large tract or an investment idea!! This is could be the spot!! Check it out today!!

    Autumn Hunstable Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 County Road 3335, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /15

    $105,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    104 Mckinney St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,920

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    104 Mckinney St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Est $207,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Big Danger Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1540 Big Danger Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

  • /24

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    455 Cr 3561, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Private doublewide manufactured home with a permanent brick foundation. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and above ground pool. A 520 SQ detached garage with brick and vinyl and metal roof, as well as dog fence, and a creek on the property. This property sold as is, and it is a SHORT SALE!

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    455 Cr 3561, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $39,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Tract 3 Griffin Loop, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $8,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

Tract 3 Griffin Loop, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /9

      Est $221,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Private Road 3534, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      55 Private Road 3534, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan McCauley Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /37

    $159,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    5454 Highway 21, Clarksville, AR 72830

    5 acres just north of Lake Ludwig on Highway 21 awaits this lovely foothills land with flowing creeks large trees very convenient location for the fisherman or enjoy the lake and trails within walking distance of your home. This precious home sits on a permanent foundation has one large bedroom and oversized bath with washer and dryer included. The dining and living room and kitchen have a

    5454 Highway 21, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2 Deer Run, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,880

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

    2 Deer Run, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      168 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Stanley Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

  • /31

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    312 Cr 3222, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Seclusion, with peace and quiet, away from the hustle and bustle! Just the sounds of nature to calm your spirit, yet you're only minutes from town. Your own personal 10 acres with an incredible view! House needs TLC. Carport could easily be enclosed for a third bedroom and second bathroom. Large outbuilding with electric and water could make a second residence (tiny house) or be used for storage,

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    312 Cr 3222, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /33

    $75,700

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2767 E Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

2767 E Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 County Road 3411, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2811 County Road 3411, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,956

  • /27

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    477 Cr 3339, Clarksville, AR 72830

    A new construction dwelling tucked into the woods feels like a blend of modern comfort and quiet wilderness. EXPERIENCED builder at his best! Approaching completion, estimated date mid May.The house stands clean and crisp against a backdrop of tall trees. Sunlit windows reflect the surrounding forest, almost camouflaging the home into its environment. Still fresh from recent work, with the

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    477 Cr 3339, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /3

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    954 Harris Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 69.21 Acres
    • $18,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,955

    Last Listing Agent Luis Fregoso Hawks Realty

    954 Harris Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /28

      Est $159,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 County Road 3080, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • Built 2019
      1525 County Road 3080, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

  • /14

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    196 Shady Grove Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Layout and Outdoor Appeal!Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring an open floor plan perfect for modern living. The expansive living and dining area flows seamlessly, creating an ideal space for entertaining or family time.Step outside to a beautifully designed outdoor area, offering plenty of room for relaxation or gatherings with

    196 Shady Grove Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /17

    $37,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    LOT 8 Cr 3467, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $30,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

LOT 8 Cr 3467, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD S Rogers St, Clarksville, AR 72830

      TBD S Rogers St, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,146
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Pepper Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

  • /9

    $171,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,700 per Acre

    000 Cr 3161, Clarksville, AR 72830

    30 Acres Near Horsehead Recreation Area- Endless Possibilities!! The Perfect Blend of natural beauty and opportunity with this 30 Acre property located just minutes from the popular Horsehead Recreational Area. Whether you are dreaming of a private retreat, hunting getaway, or future homesite, this land offers incredible potential.

    Malinda Alexander Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    000 Cr 3161, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /34

    $178,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1307 W Taylor St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,833

1307 W Taylor St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /17

      Est $153,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Arkansas 123, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1467 Arkansas 123, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hodge RE/MAX

  • /23

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    608 W Lucas St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Great investment piece!!! Duplex with 3 bed 1 bath with 1250 for each side!! NEW roof, windows, HVAC, fixtures, water heater and completely remodeled! Rent ready!! Call today for your showing!!

    Colby Yates Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    608 W Lucas St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /19

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    715 N Montgomery St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,146

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

    715 N Montgomery St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7.02 acres County Road 3536, Clarksville, AR 72830

      7.02 acres County Road 3536, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /50

    $129,200

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 25.84 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    000 Private Road 4485, Clarksville, AR 72830

    REALLY NICE 25.84 ACRES BEING OFFERED IN ITS ENTIRETY FOR $5000/ACRE OR IN TWO TRACTS, ONE BEING 13.57 ACRES M/L & THE OTHER BEING 12.27 ACRES M/L FOR $6000/ACRE. ABOUT 18 ACRES OF IT IS A PARK-LIKE SETTING CREATED OUT OF A 100% WOODED TRACT BY THE OWNERS. OVER $20K SPENT ON CLEARING & DIRTWORK!!! LAYS GREAT WITH GRADUAL SLOPE DOWN & BACK UP AS YOU GO FROM WEST TO EAST & SLOPES GRADUALLY UP FROM

    Van Hill Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 Private Road 4485, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1265 County Road 2301, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,386

    Last Listing Agent Will Wetzel Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    1265 County Road 2301, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /25

      Est $232,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Cr 3361, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2302 Cr 3361, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Selby Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /16

    $127,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    802 S Olive Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Great starter home or investment property. This 3 BR 2 bath home is located in an established neighborhood. The back yard is deep and has chain link fencing. HVAC recently fixed as of 9/26/25. New roof as of 12/17/25. Kitchen and bathroom have been freshly painted. New flooring for living room is on site.

    Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    802 S Olive Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1174 County Road 3335, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,568

    Last Listing Agent Rena Taylor CBRPM Russellville

    1174 County Road 3335, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Private Road 3289, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      168 Private Road 3289, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Abington River Valley Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $131,900

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    312 N Montgomery St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Property to be sold subject to lease. Current tenant pays $950 per month. Charming bungalow in Clarksville nestled on a spacious, shaded lot. Guests are welcomed by a cozy front covered porch, leading into a home filled with timeless character. Original hardwood flooring, trim, and moldings add warmth to the space, complemented by a formal dining room. The kitchen features white cabinetry, a gas

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    312 N Montgomery St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /26

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1615 Cr 3360, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $5,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orry Lee Moore and Co. Realtors

    1615 Cr 3360, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 4490, Clarksville, AR 72854

      000 County Road 4490, Clarksville, AR 72854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Poor Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $283,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2706 Wire Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    QUALITY CONSTRUCTION AND COUNTRY CHARM CLOSE TO TOWN!! Help me welcome this well-built home that sits on 2.75 beautiful acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. Inside, you’ll find a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plan with wood flooring and a bright kitchen featuring new Corian countertops. The living area is accented with elegant crown molding, adding a touch of

    Kristen Cowell Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    2706 Wire Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    702 Cr 4491, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,820

702 Cr 4491, Clarksville, AR 72830

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home