6,710

Clarksville, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $362,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Cr 3451, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4109 Cr 3451, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Wilkins Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /50

    $495,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    302 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    EXTRAORDINARY HOME IS AWAITING NEW OWNERS. This gorgeous ''sleeping beauty'' offers approx. 3400 +/- heated/ cooled sq ft in the main house. The guest house is a one bedroom/1 bath, cute kitchen w/living room -absolutely adorable. Per courthouse records 810+/- heated/cooled sq ft. in guest house. Large shop offers ample room for the travel home. Main dwelling hosts 4 bedrooms/ 2 baths, a huge

    Deb Castleman Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

    302 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /6

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    149 Pr 3558, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,768

    Last Listing Agent Randy Campbell CBRPM Russellville

    149 Pr 3558, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /24

      Est $203,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 County Road 4220, Clarksville, AR 72830

      593 County Road 4220, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dewayne Jones Abstract Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    3 Whitney Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a well-established neighborhood. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to find a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space,

    Kayla Wilkins Vylla Home

    3 Whitney Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    319 N Brown St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,667

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    319 N Brown St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /50

      Est $537,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Cr 3530, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1277 Cr 3530, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nacole Case Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /50

    $424,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    10972 Highway 164, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Imagine a quiet rural property stretching across pasture land, and the horizon is framed by distant mountains. Beautiful home centers this country setting with a peaceful pond close by. Custom built dwelling offers a massive living room, bonus/game room, lower den, office. The large country kitchen is wide and welcoming with a wall-to-wall pantry and premium gas range. Loads of storage on the

    Deb Castleman Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

    10972 Highway 164, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /22

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    202 Houston Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,769

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Hunstable Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    202 Houston Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 3456, Clarksville, AR 72830

      0 County Road 3456, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

  • /17

    $98,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1020 S Crawford St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    CLEARLY A FIXER-UPPER HOME! A STONE'S THROW FROM I-40'S EXIT #57 IN CLARKSVILLE. ACROSS FROM THE LOVES TRAVELSTOP AND ADJACENT TO THE CLARKSVILLE SCHOOL ADMIN BUILDING. EXCELLENT LOCATION WHERE CHILDREN CAN WALK TO THE MIDDLE SCHOOL OR WALK-BIKE THE SPADRA CREEK SCENIC TRAIL SYSTEM THAT LEADS ALL OVER TOWN. NEAR HARPS GROCERY STORE, SONIC DRIVE IN, THE BAPTIST CHURCH, THE INTRAMURAL SOFTBALL

    Van Hill Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    1020 S Crawford St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /39

    $164,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    820 N Miller St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,104

    Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    820 N Miller St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /12

      Est $427,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Cr 3348, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2428 Cr 3348, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Selby Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /10

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $23,471 per Acre

    10383 Highway 352, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Approximately 1.7 acres ideally located between Interstate 40 and Hwy 352, offering a highly accessible and desirable location. The property features level to gently rolling terrain, making it suitable for a variety of uses. An older home is present on the property given no value. Utilities include Arkansas Valley Electric on site, an active Horsehead Water meter, and a septic system believed to

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    10383 Highway 352, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /29

    $132,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    16 Sears St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,550

16 Sears St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      63 Private Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /4

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Lot C Valentina, Clarksville, AR 72830

    BUILD YOUR FUTURE HOME HERE! Premier lot is strategically located in a quiet, "end of the road" area. Low traffic and serene setting will allow you to enjoy a tranquil site to enjoy life. Curb and gutter, underground utilities, and paved roads make this truly builder ready! Close proximity to eateries, public schools, easy access to Interstate 40, if you are a daily commuter.

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    Lot C Valentina, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /31

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 Willow Way, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,333

    Last Listing Agent Hodge Family Realtors Coldwell Banker RPM Group Conway

    201 Willow Way, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 & 3 Pryor Oaks, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Lot 2 & 3 Pryor Oaks, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Killane Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /21

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    906 W Taylor St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    3 bed, 2 bath two-story home in a central in-town location. Good layout with solid potential updates. Fenced yard offers space for pets or outdoor use. Needs work, but a great opportunity to renovate and add value. Call today to schedule an appointment.

    Samuel Villines Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    906 W Taylor St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1309 Reynolds St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,880

1309 Reynolds St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      465 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Killane Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

  • /4

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    1096 County Road 3530, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Custom-built in 2020, this beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath home offers modern luxury, generous space, and exceptional outdoor living. The manicured sodded lawn and covered porches create a warm welcome. Inside, you’ll find granite countertops, luxury plank flooring, and spacious rooms throughout. The floor plan includes a formal dining room plus a bonus room off the kitchen for added flexibility. Owned

    Teresa Smith Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    1096 County Road 3530, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /50

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    24 Cedar Creek Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,654

24 Cedar Creek Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      942 County Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /20

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    11 Hickory Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Located in a desirable neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and sits on 1.55 acres right in town. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a separate mother-in-law quarters, there’s room for everyone and more! Enjoy the convenience of being close to schools, shopping, and dining, while still having the space and privacy of a large

    Colby Yates Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    11 Hickory Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    309 and 311 Central Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    309 and 311 Central Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Est $259,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Country Club Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1902 Country Club Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /21

    $134,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    465 County Road 2336, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,056 square feet of beautifully updated living space. Inside, you’ll love the warm character of the tongue and groove ceilings paired with modern finishes throughout. Situated on 1.06 acres outside city limits, this property offers the freedom of no restrictions—ideal for those seeking space, privacy, or

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    465 County Road 2336, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1906 W Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,354

1906 W Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 203, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      289 203, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $21,886 per Acre

    000 Cr 3190, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Discover 2.28 acres of peaceful rural living with breathtaking mountain views, just minutes from Horsehead Lake Lodge. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, making it an ideal spot for your dream home, weekend retreat, or recreational getaway. Enjoy the serene surroundings of the Ozarks while being close to fishing, boating, hiking, and all the outdoor adventures

    Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 Cr 3190, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    804 N Johnson St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,860

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    804 N Johnson St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      .87 Acres +/- Arkansas 21, Clarksville, AR

      .87 Acres +/- Arkansas 21, Clarksville, AR

      Last Sold Summary

      • 436 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

• /17

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $12,940 per Acre

    000 Treva Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Zoned R-2 (AH), this versatile property offers excellent potential for a variety of uses including single-family homes, duplexes, and manufactured housing. The land features a beautiful park-like setting with established trees and cleared underbrush, adjoining U.S. Army Corps of Engineers property and the headwaters of Hogskin Creek. Utilities include electric and sewer on site, with water

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 Treva Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8921, 8915 8901 and 8903 Highway 352 Unit MULTIPLE MOBILE HOME, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jones Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 21 Unit 23017744, Clarksville, AR 72830

      0 Hwy 21 Unit 23017744, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /44

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    226 Lee St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Quaint farm house Situated on 80 +/- acres near town. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is just 2 miles from town. The property offers the rare convenience of city sewer, city water, and electricity while providing expansive acreage for unmatched privacy and future use. Features include a large barn, a beautiful running creek along the far end of the property, and abundant amount of pasture land

    226 Lee St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /33

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    882 S Palmer Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,826

882 S Palmer Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Est $201,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tanglewood Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 Tanglewood Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $171,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ferguson ERA TEAM Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home