4,026

Claverack, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    316 Fish And Game Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,804

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coutsonikas KW Platform

    316 Fish And Game Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Mellonville Square, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      20 Mellonville Square, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Wheeler, CBR, AHWD,SRES Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /33

    $670,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    69 Summit St, Philmont, NY 12565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,540

    Last Listing Agent Jean Stoler Brown Harris Stevens Hudson

    69 Summit St, Philmont, NY 12565
    • /16

      Est $47,028 Not Listed For Sale

      48-51 Block St, Philmont, NY 12565

      • Built 1969
      48-51 Block St, Philmont, NY 12565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davala Davala Real Estate

  • /29

    $1,420,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    601 Spook Rock Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,801

    Last Listing Agent David King Rouse + Co Real Estate

    601 Spook Rock Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Church St, Claverack, NY 12565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      105 Church St, Claverack, NY 12565

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stickles Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

  • 295 Stone Mill Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    $235,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    295 Stone Mill Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,842

    Last Listing Agent John Peterson THE TRUSS GROUP LLC

    295 Stone Mill Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • 471 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      471 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence, Inc

  • /27

    $405,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    82 County Route 9, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,289

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davala Davala Real Estate

    82 County Route 9, Ghent, NY 12075
    • /54

      Est $780,520 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Route 66, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      708 Route 66, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Briggs William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

    • 1090 New York 217, Hudson, NY 12534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 New York 217, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1090 New York 217, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Bennett William Pitt

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Summit St, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      28 Summit St, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $427/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annabel Taylor Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Snydertown Rd, Claverack, NY 12513

      0 Snydertown Rd, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Getman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Miller Farm Rd, Hollowville, NY 12513

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      38 Miller Farm Rd, Hollowville, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Barbato Compass, Hillsdale

    • /25

      Est $600,911 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Church St, Philmont, NY 12565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      18 Church St, Philmont, NY 12565

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Roland Compass Greater NY LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 New York 23, Claverack-Red Mills, NY 12513

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1715
      107 New York 23, Claverack-Red Mills, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,633,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Matthews Rouse + Co Real Estate

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ark St, Philmont, NY 12565

      • 11 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      5 Ark St, Philmont, NY 12565

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Schubnel eXp Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Route 27b, Hollowville, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      322 Route 27b, Hollowville, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Deieso Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

    • /47

      Est $511,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Route 217, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      1063 Route 217, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Main St, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      40 Main St, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Weisz William Pitt

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Barrington Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      0 Old Barrington Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Westlake Copake Lake Realty Corp.

    • /63

      Est $717,611 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Stevers Crossing Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      253 Stevers Crossing Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /81

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 New York 217, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      663 New York 217, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    • /30

      Est $811,052 Not Listed For Sale

      13 State Route 9h, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      13 State Route 9h, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Rhine Corcoran Country Living

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 New York 23, Craryville, NY 12521

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1852
      857 New York 23, Craryville, NY 12521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capala William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Overlook Ct Unit 138318, Claverack Tov, NY 12565

      0 Overlook Ct Unit 138318, Claverack Tov, NY 12565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Davala Davala Real Estate, LLC

    • /11

      Est $393,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Christman Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Christman Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hendler Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /15

      Est $362,306 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Harder Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      234 Harder Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $1,000/SF
      • 900 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Davala Davala Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $611,021 Not Listed For Sale

      1288 State Route 23 Unit 1, Craryville, NY 12521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1288 State Route 23 Unit 1, Craryville, NY 12521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,431% Below List Price
      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $39,900

      Last Listing Agent Roadman Etienne BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    • /26

      Est $545,971 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Miller Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15 Miller Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

    • /27

      Est $507,590 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Millbrook Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      360 Millbrook Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wexler Corcoran Country Living

    • /28

      Est $854,983 Not Listed For Sale

      857 State Route 23, Craryville, NY 12521

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1852
      857 State Route 23, Craryville, NY 12521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capala William Pitt

    • 306 Thielman Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Est $1,354,353 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Thielman Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      306 Thielman Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,186,100
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Scott-Mitchell Past Member

    • /27

      Est $489,276 Not Listed For Sale

      457 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      457 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wexler Corcoran Country Living

    • /2

      Est $587,245 Not Listed For Sale

      50 van Deusen Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      50 van Deusen Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Getman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • /31

      Est $770,188 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Patroon St, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      92 Patroon St, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Mathis Brown Harris Stevens Hudson

    • 17 Reuter Ln, Claverack, NY 12513

      Est $397,323 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Reuter Ln, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      17 Reuter Ln, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Breslau BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    • /33

      Est $599,341 Not Listed For Sale

      155 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      155 State Route 23, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wexler Corcoran Country Living

    • /27

      Est $511,061 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      103 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lull Schoenfeld, French & Lull

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home