5,530

Clay County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $549,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1003 Farm To Market Road 1177, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    Like-new custom barndo just 6 months old on nearly 5 acres. This 40x60 metal home features vaulted ceilings, open living, dining, and kitchen w/luxury vinyl flooring & electric fireplace. Kitchen offers breakfast bar, stainless appliances wi/convection oven, & pantry. Office, buffet area w/extra counters, half bath, & large laundry w/sink & exterior access. Isolated primary suite plus 2 bedrooms

    Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    1003 Farm To Market Road 1177, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /29

      Est $141,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Central Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      313 S Central Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /39

    $260,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    177 Sioux Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Lake Arrowhead Luxury Lakefront Living! Exceptionally updated with room for the whole family. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with the comfort of cool air or gather on the huge patio and experience the lake breeze. The stationary pier has a floating dock and a peaceful water view. Launch your lake toys at your private ramp and store them in the insulated 30x40 shop. Memories are waiting to be made!

    ANDREW BORCHARDT ANCHORED REALTY

    177 Sioux Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /22

      Est $149,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Iroquois Cir, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      158 Iroquois Cir, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /12

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    209 S Prairie Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377

    Investor special in Petrolia. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great potential and TONS of possibilities! Lots of SPACE! Nice size living/dining area. 2nd living area and Kitchen has an abundance of cabinet space and breakfast bar. Primary bath has walk in closet and hall bath features a jacuzzi tub. Large utility room. To be SOLD AS-IS.

    SEANNA TRAINHAM TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    209 S Prairie Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      8583 State Highway 79 N, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8583 State Highway 79 N, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /19

    $92,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    214 E 4th St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Spacious 2-bed, 1-bath home with ~1,400 sq ft on a desirable corner lot, with large privacy-fenced backyard with storm shelter. Features two potential living areas for added flexibility—ideal for entertaining or a home office. Includes a 2-car garage plus carport for ample parking and storage. Large-fenced backyard offers space for pets or gatherings. Recent upgrades include a 1-year-old AC and

    CHARLIE NEWBERRY WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC

    214 E 4th St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Henry Scheer Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

      TBD Henry Scheer Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /10

    $552,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    80 Acres South Deer Creek Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Great place for a new home! Ag Exempt 80 Acres improved coastal grass hay field. Approximately 40 acres of wheat cultivation. Brand new cased water well and electricity available. Seller will dig a new stock pond. Cross fenced for rotational grazing and forage production. Outstanding Sandy Loam Soil!! Perfect for an equine facility. Nice homesite and build a barn with the roping arena of your

    Scott Cleveland Texas Landmark Realtors

    80 Acres South Deer Creek Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $306,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Ruffles Ln, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2107 Ruffles Ln, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /27

    $358,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    8714 Fm 2393, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    Spacious 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage brick home sitting on 4.83 acres in Dean, located in Petrolia ISD! This very well-kept property offers plenty of room for a growing family, inside and out. Enjoy peaceful country living with wide open space, while still having a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Whether you need room to roam, entertain, or relax, this house checks all the boxes!

    Marina Vance HIRSCHI REALTORS

    8714 Fm 2393, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Cambridge Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      101 Old Cambridge Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /19

    $2,160,000

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    6718 Fm 175, Henrietta, TX 76365

    This 320 +or- acre ranch lies in both Clay and Jack Counties, between Shannon and Antelope. It has a fenced perimeter and three cross fenced pastures. The front pasture has native grasses; the middle pasture has some improved coastal. The back pasture is mostly mature post oaks and rises up a 40 ft slope to a hill in the corner. The land has paved road frontage on FM 175 and is within a five

    Greggory Byars Legacy Properties

    6718 Fm 175, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Foyce Rd Unit 172417, Charlie, TX 76305

      0 Foyce Rd Unit 172417, Charlie, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Crow Trace, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      209 Crow Trace, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 AC Fm 810, Petrolia, TX 76377

      126 AC Fm 810, Petrolia, TX 76377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 810, Petrolia, TX 76377

      TBD Fm 810, Petrolia, TX 76377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      LT 1 and 2 Lura Maie Rd, Dean, TX 76305

      LT 1 and 2 Lura Maie Rd, Dean, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

    • /29

      Est $313,581