5,529

Clay County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $216,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Carroll St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      201 S Carroll St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /32

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    215 N Archer St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Come see this Historic Home in Henrietta-Built in 1945, 215 N Archer has personality w/hardwood floors, tall tray ceilings, & two striking decorative fireplaces. This 3 bed 1.5 bath home sits on a .22 acre corner lot & offers a large eat-in kitchen w/a gas cooktop, dishwasher, fridge & plenty of cabinets. Outside you'll love the trees, fenced backyard, carport, & storage space! Comfortable to

    TERRA HUGHETT SOARING REALTY

    215 N Archer St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    210 N Walnut Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,947

    Last Listing Agent MACY SHOEMAKER PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    210 N Walnut Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377
    • /23

      Est $180,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Carroll St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      202 S Carroll St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /6

    $474,500

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    73 Acres West Deer Creek Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Great place for a new home! Ag Exempt 73 Acres improved coastal grass hay field. Electricity available. 2 nice stock ponds. Outstanding Sandy Loam Soil!! Perfect for an equine facility. Nice homesite and build a barn with the roping arena of your dreams! High speed fiber internet. Good schools and place to raise a family.

    Scott Cleveland Texas Landmark Realtors

    73 Acres West Deer Creek Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /18

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    407 W Wichita St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,252

    Last Listing Agent Scott Williams WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC

    407 W Wichita St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /12

      Est $137,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,215,510

    $387K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 100.17 Acres
    • $12,134 per Acre

    1216 Big Sandy Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    The KTC Ranch boasts 100.17 acres of some of the prettiest land in North Texas! The rolling terrain leads up to a Hilltop scattered with mature oak trees with amazing views all the way around! Upon this hilltop is the most pristine metal RV Barn or shop you have seen with a beautiful flagstone patio where you relax and unwind. The metal building boasts room to park a huge RV, tornado safe room, a

    McKinley Goodger Texas Prime Properties

    1216 Big Sandy Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /14

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Cherokee Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Friend 940 REALTY

    0 Cherokee Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /16

      Est $84,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      407 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /9

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    316 N Main St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home situated in downtown Henrietta. Walking distance to restaurants, hardware store and local shops. This beautiful home as a brand-new roof with a freshly painted exterior and interior along with new carpet and updated bathrooms. This home is turnkey and ready for you and your family to build everlasting memories!

    Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    316 N Main St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    902 N Centennial Pkwy, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID BOWLES TEAM LEGACY REALTY

    902 N Centennial Pkwy, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $252,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      616 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /38

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    221 Penobscot Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Escape to this lakefront retreat just 30 minutes from Wichita Falls, where peaceful surroundings and scenic views set the tone for everyday living. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a bright, open layout and a fully renovated kitchen with modern finishes and stainless appliances. Thoughtful updates throughout offer comfort and ease, while the spacious covered deck invites

    Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    221 Penobscot Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /28

    $1,080,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    000 S Myers Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • Land
    • 216.75 Acres
    • $4,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

000 S Myers Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /18

      Est $204,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      713 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /9

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 47.77 Acres
    • $6,050 per Acre

    TBD Davis Ln-Tract 8, Bellevue, TX 76228

    31 acre & 47 acre tracts available! Barndominiums allowed. Discover the perfect setting to build your dream house. Enjoy the quiet country setting with plenty of space for outdoor activities. The land features a variety of ponds, open pasture and wooded areas. Situated a mere 25 minutes from Bowie and Henrietta, this location offers the perfect retreat from the city life while keeping

    Jared Pruett Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    TBD Davis Ln-Tract 8, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /14

    $1,362,825 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    TBD N 77 Ranch Rd, Dean, TX 76305

    • Land
    • 230 Acres
    • $5,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLemore

    TBD N 77 Ranch Rd, Dean, TX 76305
    • /10

      Est $80,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      603 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $11,988 per Acre

    Tract 1 Barry Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    10 acres of possibilities! Bring your builder and watch your dream home come to life! No HOA.

    Lauren Purdy Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Tract 1 Barry Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /4

    $12,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    813 E Crafton St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland TEXAS LANDMARK REALTORS

    813 E Crafton St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /28

      Est $104,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 E Wichita St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      612 E Wichita St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /24

    $132,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    156 Comanche Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Live the lake life! 3BR/2BA 18’x76’ mobile home with upgraded 2x4 solid construction & sheetrock on a full concrete slab. This home features include 2026 water heater; 2017 plumbing, electrical, septic, roof & 50 amp RV hookup. Designer vibes with laminate flooring, fixtures & built-ins. You will love the modern kitchen, spacious master suite & bath with double sinks, oversized tub, & separate

    COURTNEY WAGGONER DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    156 Comanche Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    641 S Hancock St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $628,627

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIA DZIELAWA PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    641 S Hancock St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /25

      Est $150,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Hancock St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      415 N Hancock St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /10

    $552,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    80 ACRES Deer Creek Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Great place for a new home! Ag Exempt 80 Acres improved coastal grass hay fields, Small strip of wheat cultivation. Brand new cased water well and electricity available. 2 nice stock ponds with the largest one being spring fed. Cross fenced for rotational grazing and forage production. Outstanding Sandy Loam Soil!! Perfect for an equine facility. Nice homesite and build a barn with the roping

    Scott Cleveland TEXAS LANDMARK REALTORS

    80 ACRES Deer Creek Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 4 Watkins Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    Lot 4 Watkins Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /15

      Est $106,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 N Harston St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      416 N Harston St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /40

    $3,683,500

    • Land
    • 530 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    0001 W Pleasant Valley Rd, Henrietta, TX 76230

    Rolling Oaks Ranch: Versatile Texas Living. A truly universal property that masterfully combines productive livestock grazing with exceptional recreational appeal. This beautiful ranch features a perfect mix of open pastures & dense hardwoods, offering outstanding cattle & horse operations alongside world class hunting, fishing, & family recreation. Located just 1 hr & 15 minutes northwest of the

    Matt Milligan Trinity Country Real Estate

    0001 W Pleasant Valley Rd, Henrietta, TX 76230
  • /30

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    144 Crest Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,699

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

    144 Crest Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /24

      Est $161,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Crafton St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      516 E Crafton St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $28,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    915 N Bridge St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Situated on a large corner lot with plenty of space and potential, this property is ready for someone to bring their vision to life. The home has been gutted and features newer windows, newer roof, and new doors. Sellers have also opened up the 2nd floor to allow for additional living or bedroom space and square footage potential.

    JENNIFER MCGRATH TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    915 N Bridge St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /9

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    TBD Fm 2321-Tract 3, Bellevue, TX 76228

    • Land
    • 31.8 Acres
    • $6,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Pruett Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    TBD Fm 2321-Tract 3, Bellevue, TX 76228
    • /16

      Est $191,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Crafton St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      310 E Crafton St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216 Days On Market

  • /25

    $199,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    316 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Charming Colonial-style home full of character and opportunity! This beautiful property features a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing evenings, plus a convenient breezeway connecting the home to the garage. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the large backyard offers endless possibilities — including a boat carport and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future

    Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    316 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    312 Osage Cir, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NEXTHOME VERITY

    312 Osage Cir, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $118,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 W Park St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 W Park St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /6

    $49,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    701 Texas 148, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Opportunity awaits just minutes outside of downtown Petrolia! This double-wide mobile home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot with full highway frontage outside city limits, offering plenty of room for expansion, redevelopment, or rental potential. Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value. The property offers a quiet, rural feel while still being conveniently close to town

    Jordan Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    701 Texas 148, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    676 Fm 810, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,590

676 Fm 810, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /17

      Est $209,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 N Graham St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      716 N Graham St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home