25,035

Homes in ZIP Code 27520

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    669 Kintyre Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Listing is under contract; awaiting delivery of Due Diligence check.

    Agent Photo

    Kendra Douros

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (984) 223-8841

    669 Kintyre Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /18

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    456 Reeder Branch Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to 456 Reeder Branch Dr! Nestled in Clayton, this exquisitely crafted home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a generous living space spanning 1383 square feet. As you step inside, you're greeted by a spacious living area adorned with a charming decorative fireplace, setting the perfect ambiance for cozy gatherings. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and sleek stainless steel

    (984) 248-9025

    456 Reeder Branch Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /11

    $279,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    43 Honeydew Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Meadow View

    43 Honeydew Way, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Brookhollow Way, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 S Brookhollow Way, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /26

    $353,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    32 Texas Cattle Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled on a private 0.86-acre cul-de-sac lot -- where thoughtful updates, generous living spaces, and a breathtaking natural setting come together to create something truly special. A brand-new roof (2026), freshly painted interior, updated lighting, and new fixtures set the tone for a home that's truly move-in ready. Step

    Agent Photo

    Millicent Williams

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    (984) 226-6966

    32 Texas Cattle Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    302 Whitehall Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1834.70. That covers your base rent, $1695.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 248-9679

    302 Whitehall Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /32

    $449,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    116 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,221

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rojas eXp Realty, LLC - C

    116 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /51

      Est $392,409 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Azul Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      53 Azul Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jo Smith Northside Realty Inc.

  • /46

    $235,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    2012 Coachman Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Spacious single-level living awaits at 2012 Coachman Ct! Take advantage of low Johnston County taxes and no HOA. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers over 2,300 square feet of functional space with room to make it your own. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with center island, separate living and dining areas, and an oversized living room with fireplace--perfect for gathering and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Perry

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 265-7216

    2012 Coachman Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    241 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 370-4486

    241 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /41

    $689,900 Sold Jan 24, 2026

    386 Rising Star Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,000

    Eastwood Homes High Springs

    386 Rising Star Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /67

      Est $528,993 Not Listed For Sale

      307 St Jiles Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      307 St Jiles Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Moore LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC/Stancil Raynor

  • /45

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    3045 Buttonwood Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Imagine unwinding in your own private backyard oasis--complete with a covered Jacuzzi spa, cozy fire pit seating area beneath a pergola, and a relaxing screened porch--while enjoying nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space in this inviting two-story home. Step inside to find a bright and functional main level featuring laminate flooring in the family room and home office,

    Agent Photo

    Gerald Mack

    Gerald Mack Realty

    (984) 468-8593

    3045 Buttonwood Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /10

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    85 Tuscarora Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (984) 983-4903

    85 Tuscarora Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /25

    $271,346 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    97 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    97 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Est $365,126 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Black Oak Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      121 Black Oak Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Zolnowski RIVETER GROUP LLC

  • 86 Carteret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    $387,065 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    86 Carteret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Walkable to Downtown Clayton... Welcome to McKee Homes' Premier 55+ Active Adult Community: The Walk at East Village!! Newly released floorplan, the Aspen, a spacious and open single level home w 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths at 1507sf! As you enter from the Covered Front Porch, you're greeted by an incredible and inviting living space! The expansive Family Room flows seamlessly into a versatile

    Builder Photo

    McKee Homes

    Builder

    86 Carteret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,590 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 Whitehall Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1729.70. That covers your base rent, $1590.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 314-5952

    312 Whitehall Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /45

    $440,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    75 Red Crabapple Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,360

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rowley eXp Realty, LLC - C

    75 Red Crabapple Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /46

      Est $444,884 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Slateford Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19 Slateford Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Dupree HomeTowne Realty

  • /25

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    375 Pond Mountain Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    This is the one! Perfectly positioned on a serene half-acre lot, this like-new home offers the rare combination of a modern elevated lifestyle with thoughtful upgrades that truly set it apart. Meticulously maintained by its owners, the property features a professionally designed patio complete with a custom fire pit--an inviting space to relax or entertain under the stars. The west-facing

    Agent Photo

    Jeanell Morton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (984) 254-0597

    375 Pond Mountain Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    149 Summer Violet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Property Id: 1397030ONE bedroom for rent with a private bathroom in a brand new home. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!!! You get an unfurnished bedroom, closet, access to kitchen, living room, washer and dryer. Easy access to shopping, dining, and parks within minutes. Quick access to Major highways I-70 & I-40 making 15 minutes drive to Raleigh Downtown and 1 mile to I-540 extension. The Edge of

    (984) 205-8957

    149 Summer Violet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    157 Ripple Way Unit 207, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    157 Ripple Way Unit 207, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /27

      Est $358,841 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Plymouth Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      205 Plymouth Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Evans DASH Carolina

  • 331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    $388,270 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom/2 bath floorplan. Featuring a deluxe kitchen, Zero entry shower in the primary suite, easy flow throughout with a front and back screened in porch! This 55+ Amenity Rich Community boasts a Outdoor Saltwater Pool, Pickleball Courts, Bocce Ball Courts, a Putting Green, Walking Trail, Sidewalks throughout and coming this Summer a Dog Park,

    Builder Photo

    McKee Homes

    Builder

    331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 Oakdale Ave, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 400-9506

    155 Oakdale Ave, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $352,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    207 Sleepy Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,900

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Deal Deal Realty & Property Managem

    207 Sleepy Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /34

      Est $688,890 Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Fayetteville St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      220 S Fayetteville St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /43

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    103 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Rare 2.99% Assumable Rate Opportunity in Clayton! This stylish 3-BR townhome is perfect for homeowners or investors (Airbnb potential & 1031 exchange ready). Features an upgraded kitchen with quartz counters, a large island, and a private patio. Includes a 1-car garage and a 1-year home warranty. Portion of loan is assumable subject to lender approval. Move-in ready luxury with unbeatable

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Luck

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 217-7053

    103 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /12

    $1,470 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Blackthorne Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1609.70. That covers your base rent, $1470.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 468-5167

    101 Blackthorne Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $314,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    130 Gallaspy Dr, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    130 Gallaspy Dr, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520
    • /28

      Est $317,632 Not Listed For Sale

      538 Kerriann Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      538 Kerriann Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Wyatt HTR Southern Properties

  • /43

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    458 Channel Drop Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful, like-new townhouse in desirable Meadow View! Freshly painted with new carpet and padding, this home features a spacious open floor plan with white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances (including a French-door fridge), recessed lighting, and durable LVP flooring. Enjoy stylish details like 2'' faux plantation blinds and brushed-nickel hardware throughout. The large

    Agent Photo

    Alex Rivers

    Imagination Homes LLC

    (984) 253-4029

    458 Channel Drop Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    233 Norwich Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

(984) 538-9053

    233 Norwich Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    222 Kaspurr Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,422

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Monroe eXp Realty, LLC - C

    222 Kaspurr Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /34

      Est $291,960 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Honeybee Trace, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      132 Honeybee Trace, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Spalding Alliance Real Estate Partners

  • /19

    $575,300 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,152+ Sq Ft

    HORIZON Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Horizon is an impressive two-story plan that is a great addition to an award-winning lineup. The main level hosts a guest suite, open living area, home office and kitchen with a large walk-in pantry. Upgrades and options include a sunroom, covered deck and powder bath. The second level includes multiple bedroom suites including a large primary suite and bath, a versatile gameroom and

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897128, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Walnut Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 326-2598

    109 Walnut Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /34

    $480,102 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    135 Pony Gallop Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,413

    135 Pony Gallop Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /39

      Est $339,278 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Verrazano Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      118 Verrazano Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hector Vega Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home