25,035

Homes in ZIP Code 27520

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Splendor Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    Step into the home through the foyer, where a powder bath and access to the two-car garage are conveniently located. The foyer opens into a spacious, open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area. A back patio is situated just off the dining area, while on the opposite side of the family room, stairs lead to the second floor and a study. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 36481823, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3009 Softwind Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,675 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (919) 646-3065

    3009 Softwind Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $322,860 Sold May 22, 2025

    158 Nimble Way Unit 226, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    158 Nimble Way Unit 226, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /30

      Est $299,456 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Manito Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      24 Manito Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

  • /4

    $527,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470+ Sq Ft

    MEADOW Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Meadow makes an introduction to the Triangle in the form of a two-level design with impressive features at each turn. With features such as a main-level guest suite, cozy study and outdoor living area, there's truly a space for every resident. The second level hosts the rest of the bedrooms, highlighted by the primary suite with upgraded ceiling features and luxury bath. Optional features of

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897104, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Roundtree Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,576 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (984) 237-8032

    104 Roundtree Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /28

    $386,840 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    431 Swift Creek Farm Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,049

    431 Swift Creek Farm Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /9

      Est $365,197 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Yadkin St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      206 Yadkin St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inger Gerbasi Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /24

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Voyager Plan at Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes, Clayton, NC 27520

    Step into your next home through the foyer from the front porch and continue down the hall to the main living space, passing a convenient powder bath along the way. The kitchen, dining area, and family room form an open-concept space, with stairs to the second floor nearby and access to the two-car garage just off the kitchen. Upstairs, a loft connects two additional bedrooms—one with a walk-in

    Starlight Homes Builder
    110 E Goodnight St Unit 36456194, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    59 Golden Gate Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 266-2835

    59 Golden Gate Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /3

    $494,730 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    145 W Crescent Mills Blvd Unit Homesite 236, Wilsons Mills, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

    • /25

      Est $170,950 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sturbridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      141 Sturbridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fox Fox Rental Management Assoc.

  • /3

    $533,700 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,593+ Sq Ft

    AURORA Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Aurora is a new, two-story design that boasts multiple options and upgrades for every type of resident. The main level includes a study, open living area and option for a first-floor bedroom, while the second level hosts the primary suite and bath, a versatile loft space and additional bedrooms and baths. The Aurora even can be upgraded to have a third-level bonus room!

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897210, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2690 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    Property Id: 1758861Beautiful home in an excellent location. Just minutes to I-40. Close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Spacious living room with wood burning fireplace. Large kitchen with breakfast nook.Lawncare is included.

    (984) 228-2734

    2690 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /55

    $397,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    109 Pebble Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,347

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dupree HomeTowne Realty

    109 Pebble Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /34

      Est $347,251 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Thornhill Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      51 Thornhill Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /70

    $540,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    Asheboro Plan at High Springs, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Asheboro is a three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a side load garage, first-floor primary suite, formal dining room, spacious family room, and kitchen with island and walk-in pantry, plus a Jack and Jill bath between bedrooms two and three. Options to personalize this home include an office with French doors, sunroom, covered porch or screen porch, butler's pantry, drop zone area,

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    139 Rising Star Dr Unit 36452105, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $1,615 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Mayfair Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (919) 371-5607

    101 Mayfair Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    612 Agin Court Place, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,610

    Last Listing Agent Claudio Acevedo Logos Family Realty LLC

    612 Agin Court Place, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /65

      Est $465,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Contender Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1167 Contender Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Eickhoff Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

  • /21

    $332,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Luna Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    You enter the home through the foyer, where three bedrooms are located at the front of the home, along with a centrally positioned laundry room that also provides access to the two-car garage. Continuing down the hall, the home opens up to a spacious kitchen, family room, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A covered patio is located just off the family room for outdoor

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 36470608, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /2

    $2,110

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    197 Woodcreek Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (984) 341-2795

    197 Woodcreek Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $295,750 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    39 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    39 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /47

      Est $279,254 Not Listed For Sale

      167 E Moss Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      167 E Moss Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nerisa Stancil HomeTowne Realty

  • /15

    $252,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Pulsar Plan at Wilson's Walk - Townhomes, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to your next home. As you step into the foyer, you're greeted by the stairs leading to the second floor. As you move toward the back of the home, you'll pass the one-car garage and a powder bath before entering the open kitchen and family room, with a patio located just off the family room. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms—one with a walk-in closet—as well as a laundry room.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    110 E Goodnight St Unit 36247959, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    257 E Wilson St, Clayton, NC 27520

(984) 400-4305

    257 E Wilson St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /28

    $314,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    134 Gallaspy Dr, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    134 Gallaspy Dr, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520
    • /51

      Est $539,418 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Cabernet Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      90 Cabernet Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Blatz Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /19

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    Larissa Plan at Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes, Clayton, NC 27520

    From the front porch, you enter into the foyer and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. Just off the kitchen is the primary bedroom, which includes a primary bath, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry room. The family room opens to a back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. On the opposite side of the kitchen, you’ll find two additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    110 E Goodnight St Unit 36489215, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,935 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    52 Rosemary St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 400-4053

    52 Rosemary St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /12

    $388,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    243 Babbling Brook Dr, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Crescent Mills

    243 Babbling Brook Dr, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520
    • /45

      Est $512,386 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Annandale Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      245 Annandale Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Cobos 8th Day Realty Group LLC

  • /9

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    Copernicus Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    You enter through a covered porch into the foyer, where a powder bath is immediately to the right, along with stairs leading to the second floor and a convenient coat closet. Moving forward, the open family room, dining area, and kitchen create a spacious main living area. The kitchen provides access to a two-car garage, while the dining area opens to a back patio for outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 38816635, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    589 Spaniel Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to 589 Spaniel Lane, a comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,248 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This move-in-ready residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and stylish wood-inspired flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting sleek countertops, stainless steel

    (919) 849-3734

    589 Spaniel Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2856 Horsemans Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,553

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Boyd DASH Carolina

    2856 Horsemans Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Jennifer Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      104 Jennifer Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 516 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Poynor Streamline Consulting and Mana

  • /37

    $354,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    143 Bedstone Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    USDA FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Ask about our SPECIAL 30-YEAR FIXED RATE! Fridge, washer, and dryer included! Introducing the Splendor, an exquisite new home boasting four generous bedrooms, providing ample space for both privacy and togetherness. The loft area adds an extra layer of versatility, perfect for a playroom, home office, or cozy reading nook. Main level features a flex space with its own

    Keith Chandler SDH Raleigh LLC

    143 Bedstone Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1909 Red Oak Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (984) 201-7898

    1909 Red Oak Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /31

    $339,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    296 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Crescent Mills

    296 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /42

      Est $484,035 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cabernet Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23 Cabernet Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Corroo HomeTowne Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home