25,035

Homes in ZIP Code 27520

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $493,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035+ Sq Ft

    GRACE Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Grace is an impressive two-story plan that brings charm and elegance to any neighborhood. The main level consists of a home office, open living area and optional screened-in porch, while the second level hosts all the bedrooms, including a large primary suite, bath and walk-in closet. Additional optional spaces include a main-level sunroom and a super shower upgrade in the primary suite bath.

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897185, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /10

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    85 Tuscarora Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (984) 983-4903

    85 Tuscarora Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    329 Silver Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,533

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lehan Steele Residential

    329 Silver Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Kenmore Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1623 Kenmore Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hayes Compass -- Cary

  • /41

    $611,300 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,274+ Sq Ft

    VANDERBURGH Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    With the potential to add up to six bedrooms, you will find that the spacious Vanderburgh caters to the needs of a family with ease. Most notably, the Vanderburgh features an open floor plan on the main level, plus dining and breakfast spaces as well as a guest suite. On the second level, you will be welcomed by another gathering spot. The gameroom provides a space suitable for leisure and

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897129, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,590 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 Whitehall Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1729.70. That covers your base rent, $1590.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 314-5952

    312 Whitehall Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /36

    $303,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    118 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,700

    Last Listing Agent Kim Longest Coldwell Banker Advantage

    118 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /57

      Est $545,616 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Winston Pointe Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      157 Winston Pointe Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Davenport NextHome Triangle Properties

  • /25

    $352,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan, Clayton, NC 27527

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is

    325 Swift Creek Farm Ln Unit 36210107, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /20

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    149 Summer Violet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Property Id: 1397030ONE bedroom for rent with a private bathroom in a brand new home. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!!! You get an unfurnished bedroom, closet, access to kitchen, living room, washer and dryer. Easy access to shopping, dining, and parks within minutes. Quick access to Major highways I-70 & I-40 making 15 minutes drive to Raleigh Downtown and 1 mile to I-540 extension. The Edge of

    (984) 205-8957

    149 Summer Violet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /31

    $395,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    300 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Ott Compass -- Raleigh

    300 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Est $437,848 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Suhani Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      364 Suhani Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,835
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katerina Dema Chanticleer Properties LLC

  • /35

    $329,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    171 S Meyers Ct, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520

    When you step inside this two-story house that includes modern finishes from top to bottom, you'll immediately feel at home. Cook meals in your open kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a large island. The Voyager also provides plenty of space with extra loft space and a patio that's perfect for entertaining guests. REFRIDGERATOR & WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED.

    Myleka Martin Starlight Homes NC LLC

    171 S Meyers Ct, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 Oakdale Ave, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 400-9506

    155 Oakdale Ave, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /40

    $455,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    961 S Lower Winston Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,799

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Anderson CAROLINA PROPERTY SALES

    961 S Lower Winston Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /20

      Est $252,037 Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      518 W Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /37

    $286,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    53 Lavender Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to 53 Lavender Ln in Clayton—built in 2025, an inviting end-unit, like-new townhome and designed for modern living and still under builder warranty. This light-filled home features an open floor plan that creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. As an end unit, enjoy added privacy and extra natural light

    Jordan Hammond Redfin Corporation

    53 Lavender Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /12

    $1,470 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Blackthorne Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1609.70. That covers your base rent, $1470.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 468-5167

    101 Blackthorne Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /18

    $319,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    57 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,995

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    57 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /16

      Est $205,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Kenmore Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1621 Kenmore Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chriscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /43

    $354,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    BELHAVEN Plan, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to the Belhaven, one of our two-story floorplans at Lawson Gen, located in Clayton, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. The Belhaven features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,991 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a Flex Room to the left, before passing by the staircase and powder room. The inviting foyer leads you to the heart

    0 Ranch Rd Unit 36210087, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    233 Norwich Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

(984) 538-9053

    233 Norwich Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $305,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 S Mistflower St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    20 S Mistflower St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /35

      Est $279,541 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Scuppernong Way, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      85 Scuppernong Way, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,999
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Nuxoll EXP Realty LLC

  • /37

    $349,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    195 Bedstone Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    USDA FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Ask about our SPECIAL 30-YEAR FIXED RATE! Fridge, washer, and dryer included! Introducing the Splendor, an exquisite new home boasting four generous bedrooms, providing ample space for both privacy and togetherness. The loft area adds an extra layer of versatility, perfect for a playroom, home office, or cozy reading nook. Main level features a flex space with its own

    Keith Chandler SDH Raleigh LLC

    195 Bedstone Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /17

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Walnut Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 326-2598

    109 Walnut Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /40

    $369,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    48 Railcar Way Unit Homesite 2, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Murray Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    48 Railcar Way Unit Homesite 2, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Parkside Village Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1928 Parkside Village Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

  • /19

    $575,300 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,152+ Sq Ft

    HORIZON Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Horizon is an impressive two-story plan that is a great addition to an award-winning lineup. The main level hosts a guest suite, open living area, home office and kitchen with a large walk-in pantry. Upgrades and options include a sunroom, covered deck and powder bath. The second level includes multiple bedroom suites including a large primary suite and bath, a versatile gameroom and

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897128, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $2,030 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Wood Bend Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (919) 535-4555

    113 Wood Bend Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /12

    $309,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    35 Fetterbush Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,498

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    35 Fetterbush Way, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /30

      Est $464,560 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      136 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Blackman Flex Realty

  • /26

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    Supernova Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    Step into the Supernova plan through the foyer, where you're greeted by a flex room. On the way to the main living space, you’ll pass a bedroom with a full bath and access to the two-car garage. The open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area are located at the back of the home, with a patio just off the dining area. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional bedrooms—each with

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 36499192, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    415 Spaniel Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

(980) 322-0284

    415 Spaniel Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /33

    $339,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    148 N Keatts Winner Ct, Wilson Mills, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    148 N Keatts Winner Ct, Wilson Mills, NC 27520
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Blue Iris Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      38 Blue Iris Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,470
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /22

    $254,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    133 S Meyers Ct, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520

    Check out our Pulsar floorplan. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom home offers an open concept throughout the living room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, white cabinets and granite countertops. At the end of your day, kick your feet back and relax in your private backyard perfect for entertaining, pets or playtime. REFRIGERATOR/WASHER/DRYER

    Myleka Martin Starlight Homes NC LLC

    133 S Meyers Ct, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    163 Seville Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 163 Seville Way, a modern and stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome designed for comfortable, contemporary living. The main floor features a bright, open floor plan that spans the living and dining areas. The kitchen is a standout, boasting

    (984) 400-8676

    163 Seville Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /40

    $369,990 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    118 N Harvest Ridge Way Unit Homesite 313, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Rock Pillar Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

      000 Rock Pillar Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home