25,037

Homes in ZIP Code 27520

Section Image Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Lavender Ln Unit 173, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      45 Lavender Ln Unit 173, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,854
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Forbes DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /41

    $369,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    109 Omaha Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    ''Stunning one-level living with the Cranbrook Floorplan! Enjoy an open concept in this beautifully designed home featuring LVP flooring in the entry, kitchen, and dining areas, plus tile in the baths and laundry. The upgraded kitchen boasts an oversized island—perfect for cooking and entertaining. Includes cable, internet, and lawn maintenance. Unparalleled luxury amenities await at the Lakeview

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    109 Omaha Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $316,748 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    190 Nimble Way Unit 218, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    190 Nimble Way Unit 218, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Cricket Hollow, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      201 Cricket Hollow, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain

  • /45

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    1922 Parkside Village Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Move-in ready and full of extras, this updated one-level condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bonus room with its own private entry--perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. Enjoy an open floor plan, brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, new HVAC, New water heater and all appliances included, even a Whirlpool washer and dryer. The primary bedroom offers its own

    Kristina Argenal EXP Realty LLC

    1922 Parkside Village Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /2

    $683,650 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    333 Arcadius Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    333 Arcadius Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,990
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myleka Martin Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /49

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,254 Sq Ft

    205 Avocet Ln, Cleveland, NC 27520

    Just 20 minutes from downtown Raleigh, 205 Avocet Lane is located in Broadmoor West, one of Clayton's most desirable communities, and is now offered at $875,000, presenting a rare opportunity to own over 5,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. At the heart of the home is a fully finished 1,760 square foot daylight basement, a feature not frequently offered throughout North

    Tiffany Mclaurin The McLaurin Realty Group

    205 Avocet Ln, Cleveland, NC 27520
  • /51

    $439,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    228 Edge of Auburn Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Niesen United Real Estate Triangle

    228 Edge of Auburn Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27610
    • /8

      Est $374,503 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Shenandoah Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Shenandoah Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,350
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /39

    $369,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    166 Reagan Crest Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Come tour 166 Reagan Crest Dr.! One of our new homes at Olive Branch! The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Olive Branch, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, front porch, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    166 Reagan Crest Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    48 Hopper Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,628

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pearson Smith Pearson Realty

    48 Hopper Cir, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,990
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arica Scott Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /29

    $335,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    The Buford II Plan at Wellesley, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Buford II features a central family room with easy access to the covered patio. An efficiently laid-out kitchen with a peninsula and adjacent breakfast nook provide ample cooking and dining space. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft with space for a fitness room, playroom, or home office. A private owner's suite features a compartmentalized bath and a large walk-in closet. Two secondary

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    12 Commons Cir Unit 36765637, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Nicklaus Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,016

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    20 Nicklaus Way, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Blue Iris Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      54 Blue Iris Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,877
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /54

    $860,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    15 Whirlaway St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to luxury living in Carolina Overlook, a premier 55+ active adult community by Del Webb, located in the thriving town of Clayton--one of the fastest-growing areas in Johnston County. This exceptional Stellar design, one of the most sought-after and second-highest tier floorplans in the collection, offers 2,404 square feet, 2 en suite bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex room, and a spacious

    Lynn Roman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    15 Whirlaway St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /27

    $249,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    124 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Townhomes

    124 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      135 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,773
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /2

    $489,530 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    89 Churchill Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    89 Churchill Way, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      123 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,430
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /37

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    141 Railcar Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Sycamore plan was created to provide luxury living in an efficient use of space! This home boasts 1,795 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. You have several opportunities to make the Sycamore even more personal to create your dream home: converting the open loft to a fourth bedroom, adding a rear covered porch, as well as a gas fireplace in your great

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    141 Railcar Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /24

    $459,990 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1100 Topaz Cave Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1100 Topaz Cave Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,459
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isha Singasani Eastside Realty LLC

  • /28

    $167,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $397,619 per Acre

    141 & 145 State Ave, Clayton, NC 27520

    Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Clayton! Two adjacent parcels totaling ±0.42 acres with B-3 zoning, city water/sewer, and excellent visibility near US-70 Business. Ideal for an owner-occupant or developer seeking a flexible, high-traffic commercial pad. Conceptual site plans show the site can accommodate a ±4,000 SF medical/dental/eye clinic with 20+ parking spaces OR a ±2,500 SF

    Jimmond Thomas EXP Realty LLC

    141 & 145 State Ave, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $315,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    210 Clearwater Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,752

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    210 Clearwater Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Buckhorn Branch Park, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,072
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isha Singasani Eastside Realty LLC

  • /21

    $258,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    181 Seville Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Location Location & Under $300K!!! Walk to Downtown Clayton Dining, Shopping, Parks!. This 3 bedroom townhome has it all. The first floor features an open floor plan. Spacious Living Room open to dining and kitchen. Kitchen has tons of cabinets, granite counters, SS appliances (including refrigerator). Luxury LVL through-out main floor & bathrooms. The upstairs master is spacious and features

    Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    181 Seville Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /54

    $381,060 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    124 W Crescent Mills Blvd S Unit Homesite 250, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

    • /40

      Est $432,852 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Stone Ln Unit Lot 238, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Stone Ln Unit Lot 238, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

  • /30

    $354,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    105 Tip Meadow Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Come tour 105 Tip Meadow Dr.! One of our new homes at Olive Branch! The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Olive Branch, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, front porch, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    105 Tip Meadow Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /44

    $369,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    703 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,969

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    703 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      244 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,990
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /7

    $392,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    153 Gladstone Loop, Clayton, NC 27520

    USDA FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Ask about our SPECIAL 30-YEAR FIXED RATE! The Supernova plan, located in Crescent Mills community, combines modern style with exceptional functionality. With 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it offers the perfect blend of space and comfort. The first floor includes a guest room, ideal for hosting or creating a private workspace, while the centerpiece of the home—a massive

    Dell Cates Starlight Homes NC LLC

    153 Gladstone Loop, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /27

    $361,990 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    142 N Keatts Winner Ct, Wilson Mills, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Graham DASH Carolina

    142 N Keatts Winner Ct, Wilson Mills, NC 27520
    • /23

      Est $336,628 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Mcdowell Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      161 Mcdowell Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Johnson Brown eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /28

    $311,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    22 Principal Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to 22 Principal Way in Clayton! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offers a functional, inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features a bright living area with seamless flow into the dining space and kitchen, creating the perfect setup for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a private retreat

    Meghan Hemingway Century 21 Triangle Group

    22 Principal Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /4

    $62,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    00 Little Creek Church Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $75,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Shaw Christopher Shaw Real Estate S

    00 Little Creek Church Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Secretariat Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      39 Secretariat Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,740
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home