1,915

Recently Sold Clayton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    48 Hopper Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,535

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pearson Smith Pearson Realty

    48 Hopper Cir, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Nicklaus Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,016

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    20 Nicklaus Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /27

    $249,990

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    124 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Townhomes

    124 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /2

    $489,530

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    89 Churchill Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    89 Churchill Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    210 Clearwater Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,752

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    210 Clearwater Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /54

    $381,060

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    124 W Crescent Mills Blvd S Unit Homesite 250, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

  • /44

    $369,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    703 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,969

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    703 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /60

    $512,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    199 Peachtree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,802

    Last Listing Agent Liz Toth EXP Realty LLC

    199 Peachtree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /4

    $62,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    00 Little Creek Church Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $75,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Shaw Christopher Shaw Real Estate S

    00 Little Creek Church Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /26

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1141 Contender Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,943

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Holland Integra Realty

    1141 Contender Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /31

    $387,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2001 Missy Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,267

    Last Listing Agent Beth Conover HOMETOWNE REALTY CLAYTON EAST

    2001 Missy Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /67

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    142 Palmer Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,687

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Keller Williams Legacy

    142 Palmer Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /11

    $197,160

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4390 U S 70 Highway Business W, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

    4390 U S 70 Highway Business W, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    135 W Wellesley Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,690

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carnevale Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    135 W Wellesley Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    259 Mornington Place, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,313

    Last Listing Agent Penny Senor Century 21 Triangle Group

    259 Mornington Place, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    265 Beckwith Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,801

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stilley HomeTowne Realty

    265 Beckwith Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $374,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    77 Rolling Creek Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,662

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rojas eXp Realty, LLC - C

    77 Rolling Creek Cir, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /18

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    367 Tayside St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,138

    Last Listing Agent Hashem Wafa eXp Realty, LLC - C

    367 Tayside St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /36

    $384,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    199 N Smith St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tari Hamilton Tarheel Real Estate Group LLC

    199 N Smith St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /35

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    148 Randolph Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,391

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brenner Keller Williams Elite Realty

    148 Randolph Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /55

    $424,900

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    116 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,000

    Eastwood Homes Castlewood

    116 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    129 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,331

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    129 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /37

    $408,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5721 Satinwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,382

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wang Coldwell Banker - HPW

    5721 Satinwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /40

    $403,750

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    148 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,000

    D.R. Horton Swift Creek Farm

    148 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3546 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,191

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    3546 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $830,833

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    177 Arcadius Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    177 Arcadius Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $430,400

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    80-165 Summer Mist Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    80-165 Summer Mist Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /4

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    352 Hawkesburg Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,119

    Last Listing Agent Adam Parker Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    352 Hawkesburg Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    80 N District Ave Unit 257, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    80 N District Ave Unit 257, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    46 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,774

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Diallo Choice Residential Real Estate

    46 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /50

    $757,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    717 Rockport Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,958

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marr HomeTowne Realty

    717 Rockport Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $327,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    577 Corbett Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,925

    Last Listing Agent Megan Page Simply Southern Realty

    577 Corbett Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    113 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,745

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Thompson Navigate Realty

    113 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    26 Chatsworth Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,729

    Last Listing Agent Liana Saugstad Flex Realty

    26 Chatsworth Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /50

    $869,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    107 Bella Casa Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,357

107 Bella Casa Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2004 Magnolia Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,154

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lehman Nest Realty of the Triangle

    2004 Magnolia Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    40 Averasboro Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,414

    Last Listing Agent Robb Taylor DASH Carolina

    40 Averasboro Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1268 Grovewood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,300

    Last Listing Agent Liam O'Leary Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    1268 Grovewood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /29

    $255,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    137 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Graham DASH Carolina

    137 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /44

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 Commons Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,308

    Smith Douglas Homes Wellesley

    52 Commons Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home