6,744

Clemson, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $742,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    501 Village Walk Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

    Beautifully maintained 4Bed/4.5Bath home in sought-after Village Walk, offering impressive curb appeal with a wide Southern-style front porch and well-manicured landscaping. Inside, the main level features a spacious open-concept layout with high ceilings, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, a cozy fireplace, elegant crown molding, and an abundance of natural light. The living, dining, and

    Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    501 Village Walk Ln, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /2

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • House for Rent

    101 West Ln Unit 1202, Clemson, SC 29631

    4BD/4Bath house with screened in porch in The Retreat of Clemson; 3 miles from campus; includes stainless steel microwave, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, and washer & dryer. Community includes a pool and is on the CAT Bus route. Available 8/16/2024

    Kristi Holder Foothills Property Management

    101 West Ln Unit 1202, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /24

    $178,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    250 Elm St Unit 507, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,057

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy White Bluefield Realty Group

    250 Elm St Unit 507, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /16

      Est $164,888 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Tiger Blvd Unit 129, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1108 Tiger Blvd Unit 129, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mangubat Western Upstate Keller William

  • /49

    $739,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    251 Riggs Dr, Clemson, SC 29631

    Conveniently located in the heart of Clemson, this lovely home offers three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a finished recreational room. Upon entry, the open foyer leads into a bright living room filled with natural light and highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is well appointed with upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and it flows seamlessly

    Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    251 Riggs Dr, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3 bed, 2 bath home in Clemson

    106 Azalea Dr, Clemson, SC 29631

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home in Clemson! You'll love the bright and airy feel with plenty of natural light streaming through the windows. The semi open-concept layout makes the space feel warm and connected, while two full bathrooms add comfort and convenience. Enjoy the ease of covered parking and a dedicated laundry area. Plus, the cheerful front door adds a pop of personality that

    106 Azalea Dr, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /3

    $405,184 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    122 Raven Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    122 Raven Ln, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /34

      Est $661,649 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Payne Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      208 Payne Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clay Duncan Monaghan Co Real Estate

  • /38

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    110 Shaftsbury Rd, Clemson, SC 29631

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home offers a graceful blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful design in a well-established neighborhood. The light-filled main level welcomes you with gorgeous new flooring, gas fireplace, and a spacious kitchen featuring brand-new appliances—perfect for everything from quiet mornings to hosting special gatherings. A dedicated laundry

    Nancy King Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    110 Shaftsbury Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    346 Clemson St, Clemson, SC 29631

    Great location for anyone wanting to be in the Clemson area. It backs up to the Corps of Engineer Creek.

    Kristi Holder Foothills Property Management

    346 Clemson St, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /32

    $729,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    209 Riggs Dr, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Hebert III Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    209 Riggs Dr, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /25

      Est $528,725 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Kings Way, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      231 Kings Way, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,973
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parker Stuart ERA Kennedy Group

  • /27

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    120 Daniel Dr Unit 14, Clemson, SC 29631

    Walk to class and game days from this stunning two-story condo! Located within walking distance of Clemson University and the heart of downtown, this home features a guest-ready open floor plan great for entertaining with a convenient half-bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, each boasting its own private bathroom and generous closet space. When you aren't exploring downtown, unwind

    Matt Hydrick Real Estate by Ria

    120 Daniel Dr Unit 14, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /2

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Cedarwood, 1304

    150-1304 Ligon St Unit 1304 - A, Clemson, SC 29631

    150-1304 Ligon St Unit 1304 - A, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /16

    $376,399 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    101 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 90 Beacon D, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    101 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 90 Beacon D, Central, SC 29630
    • /29

      Est $301,080 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      218 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svenja Martin Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /18

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    150 Ligon St Unit 2302, Clemson, SC 29631

    Tucked into one of Clemson’s most unique and peaceful condo communities, this main level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of convenience and quiet living. Surrounded by natural beauty and thoughtfully buffered from the energy of downtown, this setting creates a rare sense of retreat while still keeping you close to everything.Inside, the open floor plan is bright and

    Sherry Traynum Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

    150 Ligon St Unit 2302, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    220 Elm St Unit 522, Clemson, SC 29631

    Kristi Holder Foothills Property Management

    220 Elm St Unit 522, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /19

    $385,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    101 Lakeview Cir, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,550

    Last Listing Agent Bailie Rabon Orange Real Estate

    101 Lakeview Cir, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /27

      Est $229,619 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Boggs St, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      207 Boggs St, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kelley Monaghan Co Real Estate

  • /9

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    101 Oak St Unit 122, Clemson, SC 29631

    Calling all Clemson Football Fans!! The Walk At Valley Park! A great opportunity to own a tailgating lot for Clemson football!! Deeded parking place - with use of Valley Walk amenities. Own it today! Lot #122. Such a prime location that is right behind the Esso Club! This opportunity doesn't often become available! Schedule your private showing.

    Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    101 Oak St Unit 122, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /16

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    306 Crawford Ct Unit 3, Clemson, SC 29631

    306 Crawford Ct Unit 3, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    220 Camelot Rd, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,972

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fulmer Dunlap Team Real Estate

    220 Camelot Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /36

      Est $567,429 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Catawbah Rd, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      204 Catawbah Rd, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Julian BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd

  • /30

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $290,000 per Acre

    609 Cherry Rd, Clemson, SC 29631

    Build your game day home (or homes as this parcel can be subdivided into three - 1/2 acre lots. Discover this 1.5-acre property, boasting a prime location directly across from the prestigious Walker Course. This remarkable parcel offers immediate access to the vibrant heart of Clemson, placing you mere minutes from Memorial Stadium, Littlejohn Coliseum, Doug Kingsmore Stadium, and the university

    Sean Kelley Monaghan Co Real Estate

    609 Cherry Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /2

    $2,920 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 West Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

    Available for August 2026 Move-in! Welcome to The Retreat of Clemson! This unique student development is located just a few miles from Clemson University, only 4 miles from Southern Wesleyan University, and 5 miles from Tri-County Technical College. This property features a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom all-suite home, with two en-suites on the main level and two en-suites upstairs. Each bedroom includes

    Ray Dugas Axcent Realty

    101 West Ln, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    309 Woodland Way, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,029

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hanlon Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    309 Woodland Way, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /32

      Est $418,271 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hunter Ave, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      208 Hunter Ave, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Butch Knightner Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

  • /31

    $347,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    117 Karen Dr, Clemson, SC 29631

    MOVE IN READY Brick Ranch walking distance to Clemson Elementary. Almost 1500 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and two full baths. Rocking chair front porch welcomes you inside to a large open floor plan living and dining space. Beautiful hardwood floors , cathedral ceilings, custom built-ins, and a ventless gas fireplace make for a spacious gathering area. Cooks will like how the

    James Smith Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    117 Karen Dr, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /26

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Knight Cir, Clemson, SC 29631

    Welcome to 101 Knight Circle, a conveniently located home just minutes from Clemson University, downtown Clemson, shopping, and dining. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, making it a great option for students or professionals looking to be close to campus while still enjoying a quiet residential setting.Inside, you’ll find a bright living area, a

    101 Knight Cir, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /47

    $220,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 323, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 323, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /29

      Est $249,367 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Boggs St, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      201 Boggs St, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Boatwright Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Savvy Realty

  • /46

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    849 Tiger Blvd Unit 303, Clemson, SC 29631

    Devoted Clemson fans, university professionals, or those looking for a peaceful retreat near town alike, this location delivers! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Clemson Towers, positioned along the shores of Lake Hartwell and moments from the energy of Memorial Stadium. Enjoy a refined take on low-maintenance living in Clemson. The second floor placement offers easy access with added privacy, plus a

    Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    849 Tiger Blvd Unit 303, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /6

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    324 Village Walk Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence located in the heart of Clemson, just minutes from Clemson University. This thoughtfully designed home features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and an inviting open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautiful kitchen offers ample cabinet space, modern finishes, and a seamless flow

    Stephanie Garcia Love My Hometown

    324 Village Walk Ln, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /20

    $151,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    136 Abel Rd, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simms BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    136 Abel Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /30

      Est $506,150 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Princess Grace Ave, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      318 Princess Grace Ave, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sorrel Hoover Keller Williams Clemson

  • /9

    $198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    103 Calhoun St Unit 13, Clemson, SC 29631

    CHADSWORTH COMMONS GROUND FLOOR UNIT Nicely maintained two bed two bath in sought after neighborhood near Cat Bus stop. Easy flow and space for two roommates with plenty of extra storage with two assigned parking spots. Condo is also listed for rent- $1,350.

    Tonya Earnhardt Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    103 Calhoun St Unit 13, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /22

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Cedarwood

    150 Ligon St Unit 1403, Clemson, SC 29631

    Discover your new home at Cedarwood! This recently renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment will be available this fall for just $1,000 per month. Located in a quiet community that backs up to the serene Clemson Botanical Gardens, you'll enjoy both convenience and natural beauty.This spacious unit features stylish LVT flooring throughout, modern kitchen appliances, and ample closet space

    150 Ligon St Unit 1403, Clemson, SC 29631
  • /3

    $360,704 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    111 Raven Ln, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

111 Raven Ln, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /50

      Est $755,852 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Folger St, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      136 Folger St, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Sanders Keller Williams Clemson

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home