8,151

Homes in ZIP Code 33440

Section Image
  • /23

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    425 N Lindero St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Welcome to your private country retreat in the desirable Montura Ranches community. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately 1.09 acres and offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and freedom with no HOA and no restrictions on animals. The property has been updated and the owners are currently installing a brand-new shingle roof, adding additional value

    Rolando Gonzalez American Homes Real Estate Inm

    425 N Lindero St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    914 Sawgrass St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,068

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Creagh Weatherford Realty Group LLC

    914 Sawgrass St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Camino Real Blvd Unit 9, Montura, FL 33440

      357 Camino Real Blvd Unit 9, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,600
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    5120 18th Pioneer, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Build your dream home on this prime 2.5-acre in Clewiston, located at Tampa Avenue and 18th Street. This high and dry, partially cleared lot offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Enjoy peaceful rural living with no HOA bring your boats, RVs, or animals. Conveniently located just 1.5 hours from Miami, it’s the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility.

    Monica Osa Coldwell Banker Home Lovers Realty

    5120 18th Pioneer, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    560 N Granja St, Montura, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,662

    Last Listing Agent Rolia Phinney Equinox Real Estate Group Inc

    560 N Granja St, Montura, FL 33440
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 N Fronda St Unit 7, Montura, FL 33440

      430 N Fronda St Unit 7, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LeLani Hare Sugar Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $51,920 per Acre

    250 N Nogal St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    1.09 acre tract in Montura Ranch Estates. Perfect for a homesite, weekend get away or investment.

    Daritza Soriano Zoom Realty Group LLC

    250 N Nogal St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /15

    $51,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    533 Appaloosa Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Martinez Perna Realty Group

    533 Appaloosa Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 N Verda St Unit 5468, Montura, FL 33440

      545 N Verda St Unit 5468, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gonzalez Riverside Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $48,000 per Acre

    610 S Lindero St, Montura, FL 33440

    Semi clear and well drained property located in rural Montura Ranch Estates, Montura is perfect for new construction or an out door get away.

    Sam Walker Sugar Realty, Inc.

    610 S Lindero St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /33

    $338,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    810 S Cabbage Palm St, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,667

    Last Listing Agent Dorka Hernandez Universe Realty Group, Inc

    810 S Cabbage Palm St, Montura Ranches, FL 33440
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Appaloosa Ave Unit 6040, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      839 Appaloosa Ave Unit 6040, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Hernandez Revolution 1 Real Estate Inc

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    825 S Verda St, Montura, FL 33440

    Beautiful 1.25-acre lot located in the desirable Montura Ranch area. This fully fenced property offers a perfect blend of open space and mature shade trees, creating an ideal setting to build your forever home. Enjoy privacy, room to grow, and the peaceful rural lifestyle while still being conveniently located. A great opportunity to own land in a sought-after area!

    Toni Sposato All Properties Realty Group

    825 S Verda St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1572 Joshua Blvd, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Valadez Epique Realty, Inc.

    1572 Joshua Blvd, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Otter Ave Unit 12, Clewiston, FL 33440

      1250 Otter Ave Unit 12, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Carroll Carroll Integrity Realty LLC

  • /3

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $35,600 per Acre

    210 S Zambria St, Montura, FL 33440

    Nice corner lot ready to be built on

    Rolando Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty - Welli

    210 S Zambria St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1175 Everglades Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,083

    Last Listing Agent Briana Chance Sweetwater Land Company LLC

    1175 Everglades Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Horse Club Ave Unit 3000, Clewiston, FL 33440

      509 Horse Club Ave Unit 3000, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derik Royal Southern Heritage Real Estate

  • /15

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1310 Shannon Ln, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Motivated seller. Property sitting on a 2.0 acre lot. Its a Rural Residential area.

    Rolando Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty - Welli

    1310 Shannon Ln, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /71

    $420,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    493 Camino Real Blvd, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,654

    Last Listing Agent Luis Garcia Quiros Rejoice Realty Group, Inc.

    493 Camino Real Blvd, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Avenue Del Centro Unit 1, Montura, FL 33440

      266 Avenue Del Centro Unit 1, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 413 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

  • /12

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,920 per Acre

    760 N Nogal St, Montura, FL 33440

    Located in sought-after North Montura Ranches, this partially cleared 1.25 acres lot offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Montura Ranch Estates is a growing rural community in Hendry County near Lake Okeechobee, known for its spacious lots, peaceful surroundings, and country lifestyle. Conveniently located between CR 833 and US 27, the area offers easy access while maintaining the

    Roxana Hernandez Revolution 1 Real Estate Inc

    760 N Nogal St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1032 Arkansas Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,096

    Last Listing Agent Ana Moore Everglades Realty LLC

    1032 Arkansas Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 S Kennel St Unit 1, Montura, FL 33440

      785 S Kennel St Unit 1, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raul Hernandez Phantom Real Estate

  • /20

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    344 Pine Ln, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Peaceful Rural Living in Flaghole – Fully Remodeled & Move-In Ready , Full Furnished Escape the noise and enjoy the peace and quiet of country living in Flaghole, Clewiston Florida. This beautifully newly remodeled home by Homes of Merit offers quality construction and modern updates while being conveniently located just 14 miles from Clewiston and 29 miles from LaBelle. Both Florida coasts are

    Bradley Crumb Dyess Real Estate

    344 Pine Ln, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /11

    $68,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1720 John Rd, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $206,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,815

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maldonado Dyess Real Estate

    1720 John Rd, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 S Romero St Unit 93, Montura, FL 33440

      580 S Romero St Unit 93, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Graciela Cordova Cordova Xclusive Homes LLC

  • /4

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    5455 PIONEER 20th, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Three lots in Pioneer subdivision, Henry county. The picture with the numbered lots 1. 5370 Pioneer 19th ST 2. 5375 Pioneer 20th ST 3. 5455 Pioneer 20th ST. There are neighbors above 5375 Pioneer 20th ST, diagonal from 5370 Pioneer 19th STPioneer 20th ST. More neighors a few lots close by. Great oppertunity to buy one lot for $80,000.00, two lots for $160,000.00 or three lots for $240,000.00.

    Barry Menzell Biscayne Park Real Estate Inc

    5455 PIONEER 20th, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    645 N Quebrada St, Montura, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Long Bui REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

    645 N Quebrada St, Montura, FL 33440
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 N Nogal St Unit 6, Clewiston, FL 33440

      330 N Nogal St Unit 6, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Garcia Marzucco Real Estate

  • /40

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    225 N Estribo St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO BUY THIS MANUFACTURE-HOME IN MONTURA RANCH. This home is situated in a private fenced lot (0.94 Acres), with the BEST of living in a rural setting. This double wide manufactured home has spacious living area with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It has trees, fruit trees, fenced areas for raising animals, and plenty of space for your projects. Montura Ranch Estates is a rural

    Antonia Cordova Cordova Xclusive Homes LLC

    225 N Estribo St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /3

    $41,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    810 S Lindero St, Montura, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Garcia Marzucco Real Estate

    810 S Lindero St, Montura, FL 33440
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tampa Ave Unit 1 224057821, Clewiston, FL 33440

      0 Tampa Ave Unit 1 224057821, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

  • /31

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 31.88 Acres
    • $94,103 per Acre

    47430 Florida 80, Clewiston, FL 33440

    INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! 32 acres of Farm Land in Palm Beach County. just off US 27 , 1 1/2 hr. drive from Miami. Property currently has Aloe, plantains, Sugar Cane and other fruit trees. Property has its own irrigation system as well as 2460 sq. ft. warehouse. Fully equipped 824 sq ft 3 bed/ 3bath apartment; 3-phase power available 240v/120v. Produces $1,500,000 gross with a gross return of

    Rey perez Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    47430 Florida 80, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /25

    $512,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 W Del Monte Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,328

    Last Listing Agent Crystle Berry RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    105 W Del Monte Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /25

      Est $201,298 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Sweet Lake Cir, Clewiston, FL 33440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      828 Sweet Lake Cir, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Eby Gutjahr Rawls Real Estate

  • /22

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $108,000 per Acre

    648 Hunting Club Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    This fully fenced 1.25-acre corner lot offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and opportunity. The property includes a brand-new wooden fence, paved driveway, private well, and stunning mature trees. Located In a rapidly developing area surrounded by custom-built homes, the land is cleared, well maintained, and ready for your plans. Whether you're looking to build your forever home, invest in a

    Hanler Portal Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    648 Hunting Club Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /5

    $185,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    840 N Brida St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luan Walker Sugar Realty, Inc.

    840 N Brida St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 N Zambria St Unit 5627, Clewiston, FL 33440

      810 N Zambria St Unit 5627, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Walker Sugar Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    555 S Lindero St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    1.25-Acre Buildable Lot – 555 Lindero St, Montura Ranch, FL 33440Discover a rare opportunity to own a spacious 1.25-acre lot in Montura Ranch Estates — a peaceful rural community with no HOA restrictions. with a manufactured home, build your dream residence, or secure a valuable piece of Florida land near Lake Okeechobee. Enjoy open space living just minutes from Clewiston and within driving

    Francisco A. Hernandez (Frank) Carmona Real Estate Group LLC

    555 S Lindero St, Clewiston, FL 33440

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home