235

Recently Sold Homes in 81520

Section Image
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    561 W Good Hope Cir Unit F, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,109

    Last Listing Agent Tanette Smith UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    561 W Good Hope Cir Unit F, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /27

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    505 Desert Peach St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,045

    Last Listing Agent Laura Black RE/MAX 4000, INC

    505 Desert Peach St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /2

    $271,850

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    453 Forelle Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,324

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Richardson UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    453 Forelle Ct, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3317 S Highland Dr, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,151

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    3317 S Highland Dr, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    118 Laura Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,503

118 Laura Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /13

    $269,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    408 Lois St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,145

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    408 Lois St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /17

    $232,400

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3271 W Willow Ct Unit 2, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,548

    Last Listing Agent NIKI YENTER-PRZYSTUP NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    3271 W Willow Ct Unit 2, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /24

    $475,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3313 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,667

    Last Listing Agent WESTCO TEAM RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3313 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /31

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    541 1/2 N Mountain Oak Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,119

    Last Listing Agent Toni Heiden HEIDEN HOMES REALTY

    541 1/2 N Mountain Oak Ct, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /29

    $392,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    452 Red River Loop, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,374

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Ames NEXTHOME GRAND

    452 Red River Loop, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /35

    $136,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3251 E Rd Unit 112, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SERENA GOERING REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    3251 E Rd Unit 112, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3306 Delicious Dr, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,784

    Last Listing Agent Anna Derby RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3306 Delicious Dr, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /24

    $52,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 448, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hecht BRAY REAL ESTATE

    435 32 Rd Unit 448, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /23

    $351,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3289 Point Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,719

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hecht BRAY REAL ESTATE

    3289 Point Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3238 White Ave Unit 3, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,045

    Last Listing Agent THE SNEDDON GROUP KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    3238 White Ave Unit 3, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /25

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3316 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,689

    Last Listing Agent WESTCO TEAM RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3316 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    616 32 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,190

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Rentie KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    616 32 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    486 Gentle Winds Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,800

    Last Listing Agent Micah Buczek HARVEST REALTY, LLC

    486 Gentle Winds Ct, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /39

    $264,400

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    521 Horn Baker Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,059

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Ramos RE/MAX 4000, INC

    521 Horn Baker Ct, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 451, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonie Scarlett HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC

    435 32 Rd Unit 451, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /21

    $84,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    435 32 Rd Unit 254, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tway EXP REALTY, LLC

    435 32 Rd Unit 254, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /42

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 828, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sneddon RE/MAX 4000, INC

    435 32 Rd Unit 828, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    482 Fox Run, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,066

    Last Listing Agent McCade McDonald UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    482 Fox Run, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3253 1/2 Collyer Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,338

    Last Listing Agent M. Eileen Turner NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    3253 1/2 Collyer Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    454 33 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Poschman RE/MAX 4000, INC

    454 33 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /6

    $435,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    479 Red River Loop, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,208

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Ames NEXTHOME GRAND

    479 Red River Loop, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    510 Desert Peach St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,648

    Last Listing Agent Julie Butherus RE/MAX 4000, INC

    510 Desert Peach St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /40

    $304,100

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    644 Highland Dr, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,236

    Last Listing Agent KATHY REHBERG EXP REALTY, LLC

    644 Highland Dr, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /42

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    634 1/2 Colony Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,342

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    634 1/2 Colony Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /42

    $366,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    474 1/2 Michael St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,178

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gonzales REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    474 1/2 Michael St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    529 1/2 Garland St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,132

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Seng HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    529 1/2 Garland St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /18

    $88,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 127, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHANEL CRUMBAUGH CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE

    435 32 Rd Unit 127, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /18

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3214 Bunting Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,870

    Last Listing Agent Robert Quintero RONIN Real Estate Professionals

    3214 Bunting Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /11

    $86,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    435 32 Rd Unit 830, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WESTIN PEASE BRAY REAL ESTATE

    435 32 Rd Unit 830, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3315 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,196

    Last Listing Agent WESTCO TEAM RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3315 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    229 4th St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $344/SF

    Current Estimated Value $204,862

    Last Listing Agent MARESA SPARKS KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    229 4th St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /17

    $82,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 260, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Arreola PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    435 32 Rd Unit 260, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /33

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3252 E 1 2 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA BINKLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    3252 E 1 2 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /23

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3251 E Rd Unit 59, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Harris REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    3251 E Rd Unit 59, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /17

    $68,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3251 E Rd Unit 8, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Castillo HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    3251 E Rd Unit 8, Clifton, CO 81520

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home