3,347

Recently Sold Mesa County CO Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,398,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    225 Meeka Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,231

    Last Listing Agent TRISHA WHITTINGTON NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    225 Meeka Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /42

    $75,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 81, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Ann Dardis RE/MAX 4000, INC

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 81, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2839 Oxford Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,004

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW SANDOVAL SANDOVAL KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    2839 Oxford Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /3

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2070 Highway 6&50, Fruita, CO 81521

    • Land
    • 23.8 Acres
    • $46,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 957 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Foster Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Prop.

    2070 Highway 6&50, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1041 Lakeside Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,586

    Last Listing Agent Carol Francil RE/MAX 4000, INC

    1041 Lakeside Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /27

    $382,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    740 Gold Rush Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,983

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy BRAY REAL ESTATE

    740 Gold Rush Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $422,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3055 Bookcliff Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,862

    Last Listing Agent Anna Derby RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3055 Bookcliff Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    589 39 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,885

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hoffschneider RE/MAX 4000, INC

    589 39 Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $378,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    594 Stanford Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,306

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gonzales REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    594 Stanford Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /30

    $357,800 Sold May 19, 2025

    2801 1/2 C 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,492

    Last Listing Agent Laura Springer KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    2801 1/2 C 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /14

    $430,127 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    258 Brooke Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    258 Brooke Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /27

    $459,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3008 Fallawater Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,472

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    3008 Fallawater Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /25

    $482,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1821 N 4th St, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,493

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Rentie KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    1821 N 4th St, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5236 Skiview Dr, Mesa, CO 81643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,145

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Ames NEXTHOME GRAND

    5236 Skiview Dr, Mesa, CO 81643
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    tbd Tbd Unit 40 Acres, Mesa, CO 81643

    • Land
    • 39.78 Acres
    • $1,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Piland UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    tbd Tbd Unit 40 Acres, Mesa, CO 81643
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    103 Bacon Ct Unit 3, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,154

    Last Listing Agent MCKENNA GERSHON RE/MAX 4000, INC

    103 Bacon Ct Unit 3, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /29

    $320,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    582 1/2 Belhaven Way, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,900

    Last Listing Agent Anna Derby RE/MAX 4000, INC

    582 1/2 Belhaven Way, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1206 Main St, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,871

    Last Listing Agent KEITH EVERITT EXP REALTY, LLC

    1206 Main St, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /42

    $735,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2115 K Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,922

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2115 K Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /23

    $363,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    408 29 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent YADIRA MANILA KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    408 29 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /10

    $381,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    259 Paige Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,807

    Last Listing Agent BAILEE KEY RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    259 Paige Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /27

    $246,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3044 Hill Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,058

    Last Listing Agent MILTON ARROYO RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    3044 Hill Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /42

    $631,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    638 Gold Leaf Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,247

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    638 Gold Leaf Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $509,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    225 Limestone Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,509

    Last Listing Agent Pam Olson RE/MAX 4000, INC

    225 Limestone Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2843 Kelso Mesa Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,011

2843 Kelso Mesa Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /4

    $880,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2699 Meadowcrest Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,499

    Last Listing Agent Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2699 Meadowcrest Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    977 E Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,376

    Last Listing Agent BAILEE KEY RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    977 E Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    254 Paige Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,013

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sechrist BRAY REAL ESTATE

    254 Paige Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /35

    $661,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1473 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,975

    Last Listing Agent ADAM HOCHEVAR Milehimodern

    1473 17 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3231 Golden Sun Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,585

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Crandell HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC

    3231 Golden Sun Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /21

    $231,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2550 N 1st St Unit 20, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,563

    Last Listing Agent Karen SADLER THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2550 N 1st St Unit 20, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /27

    $478,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    955 Lakeside Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,221

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pedersen COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    955 Lakeside Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /41

    $579,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    205 Secret Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,043

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY CROSS THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    205 Secret Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /20

    $59,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 18, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Siler UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 18, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /42

    $903,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    355 W Ridges Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,781

    Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    355 W Ridges Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /22

    $499,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    170 Night Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,589

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Brown WILLOW BEND REAL ESTATE, LLC

    170 Night Hawk Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /12

    $106,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    424 32 Rd Unit 193, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WENDY BIGGS HOMESMART

    424 32 Rd Unit 193, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /42

    $663,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    242 Arroyo Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,386

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donaldson BRAY REAL ESTATE

    242 Arroyo Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /24

    $565,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    582 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,955

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Castaneda Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    582 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /22

    $387,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    592 Catskill Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF

    Current Estimated Value $386,700

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sadler THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    592 Catskill Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home