680

Recently Sold Clinton County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    32 Fox Farm Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,528

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    32 Fox Farm Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /41

    $259,995

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    679 Telegraph Rd, Peru, NY 12972

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,790

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    679 Telegraph Rd, Peru, NY 12972
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11 Woodland Dr, Peru, NY 12972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $423,160

    Last Listing Agent Bob Miller Bob Miller Real Estate

    11 Woodland Dr, Peru, NY 12972
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1855 Miner Farm Rd, West Chazy, NY 12992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,437

    Last Listing Agent Katie Perrone Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    1855 Miner Farm Rd, West Chazy, NY 12992
  • /42

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3199 Silver Lake Rd, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,526

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Williams Century 21 The One

    3199 Silver Lake Rd, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /89

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    L1.4 Drown Rd, Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935

    • Land
    • 165 Acres
    • $1,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 539 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John O'Donnell Timberland Realty

    L1.4 Drown Rd, Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13 Oak St, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,871

    Last Listing Agent Adisyn Sample Century 21 The One

    13 Oak St, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    42 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $60,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent William Duffany Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc-Saranac Lake

    42 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /55

    $451,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    34 Trafalgar Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $482,872

    Last Listing Agent PJ Whitbeck Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    34 Trafalgar Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /54

    $592,800

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4009 U S 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hemingway Hemingway Realty The Adirondack Group

    4009 U S 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    59 Rosbo Ln, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,928

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Felio Real Broker NY, LLC

    59 Rosbo Ln, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 N Farm Rd, Chazy, NY 12921

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaelan Trombley Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    0 N Farm Rd, Chazy, NY 12921
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    333 U S 11, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adisyn Sample Century 21 The One

    333 U S 11, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    88 Park Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,375

88 Park Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /35

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17 Brookview Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,163

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnaby Northpoint Realty

    17 Brookview Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /17

    $119,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11055 Route 9, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,300

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Boulerice LB House To Home Realty

    11055 Route 9, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    81 Lafayfayette, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    81 Lafayfayette, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $48,750

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    33 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $35,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

33 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /7

    $18,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Hank Wilson Rd, Cadyville, NY 12918

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $2,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Barnett Century 21 The One

    0 Hank Wilson Rd, Cadyville, NY 12918
  • /21

    $48,750

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    32 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $36,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

32 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $122,680

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Old Plattsburgh Rd, Mooers, NY 12958

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,090

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    21 Old Plattsburgh Rd, Mooers, NY 12958
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    90 Algonquin Park Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

90 Algonquin Park Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /14

    $199,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    235 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,434

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Felio Real Broker NY, LLC

    235 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2841 State Route 3, Saranac, NY 12918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,661

    Last Listing Agent Diane McGee-Rock Century 21 The One

    2841 State Route 3, Saranac, NY 12918
  • /17

    $242,200

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,128

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tetreault Century 21 The One

    17 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Campbell Rd Unit 203568, Clinton, NY 12923

    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Laurin Peryea Labarge Real Estate LLC

    0 Campbell Rd Unit 203568, Clinton, NY 12923
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Maine Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,395

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tucker RE/MAX North Country

    9 Maine Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3 Carmel Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3 Carmel Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    124 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,789

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    124 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF

    Current Estimated Value $383,850

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Perrotte-Sears RE/MAX North Country

    17 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /27

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,071

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Felio Real Broker NY, LLC

    12 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    27 S South Peru St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnaby Northpoint Realty

    27 S South Peru St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $121,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    42 2nd St, Lyon Mountain, NY 12952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,126

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Calkins Covey RE/MAX North Country

    42 2nd St, Lyon Mountain, NY 12952
  • /42

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15 Stetson Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $272,746

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Williams Century 21 The One

    15 Stetson Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    245 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,808

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    245 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /31

    $333,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    34 Crescent Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,879

34 Crescent Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /44

    $174,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1692 Ridge Rd, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,954

    Last Listing Agent Christina Deso Hemingway Realty The Adirondack Group

    1692 Ridge Rd, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /50

    $182,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2134 State Route 3, Cadyville, NY 12918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $199,023

    Last Listing Agent Andre Lacombe RE/MAX North Country

    2134 State Route 3, Cadyville, NY 12918
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    253 Norrisville Rd, Schuyler Falls, NY 12985

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $299,744

    Last Listing Agent Heather Courneene Donald Duley & Associates

    253 Norrisville Rd, Schuyler Falls, NY 12985
  • /5

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    21 Montcalm Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,991

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    21 Montcalm Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home