14,989

Clinton County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $158,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    232 Pennsylvania Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Affordable living in a 3 bedroom 1 1/2 Bath home near shopping, schools and parks.The paved drive behind the house provides convenient off street parking. There is an enclosed Sunporch in the back and a lovely Porch on the front. Call to day to schedule a showing. 570-660-6924

    Agent Photo

    Cathi Noll

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 357-1623

    232 Pennsylvania Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /40

    $180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    202 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,622

    Last Listing Agent Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    202 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /23

      Est $165,184 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      885 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Phillips FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    266 Thomas Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Tucked away on 4.66 scenic acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, & breathtaking valley views you'll never get tired of waking up to. This mobile home with a spacious addition provides 4 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms, This expansive lot offers endless possibilities--whether you're dreaming of a mini homestead, garden space, or just room to roam. There is a 2 car garage,

    Agent Photo

    Missy Magargle

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 999-1895

    266 Thomas Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    117 Oak Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,698

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Bierly SWC Realty

    117 Oak Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3434 Young Womans Creek Rd, North Bend, PA 17760

      3434 Young Womans Creek Rd, North Bend, PA 17760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

  • /26

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    365 Nittany Ridge Rd, Loganton, PA 17747

    This Ranch in a beautiful setting in the woods could be a Seasonal Get Away or a Full time Residence. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 Large bathroom with lots of knotty pine walls. Electric heat and a Wood Burner make this open Floor plan home easy to heat.

    Agent Photo

    Cathi Noll

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 214-4648

    365 Nittany Ridge Rd, Loganton, PA 17747
  • /43

    $389,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    191 Whitetail Cir, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,571

    Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    191 Whitetail Cir, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Garden Ln, Porter Township, PA 17751

      0 Garden Ln, Porter Township, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Phillips FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    612 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Tucked away in the countryside between Avis and Woolrich, this well-kept traditional home offers privacy and space on 9.3 acres. Built in 1996, it features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft. The open floor plan includes a family room with breakfast area open to spacious kitchen with an island and newer appliances, a separate living room and formal dining area, plus convenient first floor

    Agent Photo

    Chad Saylor

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 394-2440

    612 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    15 Hickory Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,321

    Last Listing Agent Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    15 Hickory Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /39

      Est $277,025 Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2404 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Haftl Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /29

    $234,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    747 Bressler St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    This is a ''must-see'' property that has been immaculately maintained. This home offers an upgraded kitchen, beautiful hardwood flooring, a sunporch, two bedrooms, and a garage, all situated on a very spacious lot. The property also features a large attic with the potential to be expanded into additional living space, as well as a very clean, full basement. This home is an ideal choice for anyone

    Agent Photo

    Boyd Phillips

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 808-0655

    747 Bressler St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /111

    $554,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2280 Teaberry Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,097

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    2280 Teaberry Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /22

      Est $175,192 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Akeley Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      110 Akeley Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $449,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    7144 Renovo Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    This beautiful cottage sits high up on the bank of the Susquehanna River offering magnificent views of the river and the mountains. Inside you will find wide open living space perfect for entertaining, huge windows, 1st floor bedroom, bath and laundry. There is an open staircase leading to a large loft with a full bath. This space would make a great primary suite or bunkroom. Suitable for

    Agent Photo

    Boyd Phillips

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 205-5828

    7144 Renovo Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /14

    $182,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    329 Little Sugar Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,142

    Last Listing Agent James Allen LINN REALTY

    329 Little Sugar Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cedar Crest Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      8 Cedar Crest Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Halerz FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    320 Long Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the heart of Mill Hall, PA. This charming property has been completely updated from top to bottom, blending modern upgrades with cozy appeal. Step inside to find all-new flooring throughout and a thoughtfully redesigned interior. The brand-new kitchen offers a fresh, functional space perfect for everyday living and

    Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    320 Long Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /58

    $460,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12 N Parsons Dr, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,972

    Last Listing Agent Matt Barr Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    12 N Parsons Dr, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 E Havenview Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      27 E Havenview Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Showan FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /66

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    1840 Masden Hollow Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    32.4 acres with a 4-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse, a pig nursey barn, a bank barn, and other outbuildings in Clinton County. Property has a mix of woodland and tillable with a small stream and is in a secluded location. The pig nursery facility is 100' x 300' and can hold 4800 feeder pigs. Each room has its own heat, water, feed, ventilation and monitoring system and hose hookups for the barn's hot

    Matt Bergey Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    1840 Masden Hollow Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    89 Watermelon Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,943

89 Watermelon Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Boone Rd, Renovo, PA 17764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2928 Boone Rd, Renovo, PA 17764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /44

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    20503 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    1-acre recreational property with direct access to the Haneyville ATV Trail System, located just minutes from Tiadaghton State Forest and the Lock Haven area. A trail entrance sits directly across the road, providing immediate connection to the Northcentral Region ATV Trail network with over 650 miles of trails and township roads. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential as a

    Elvin Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    20503 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1336 Caldwell Ridge Trail, Renovo, PA 17764

    • Land
    • 305 Acres
    • $1,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    1336 Caldwell Ridge Trail, Renovo, PA 17764
    • /23

      Est $196,039 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hickory Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      25 Hickory Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Machell Alexander-Bressler Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /34

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    1636 Narrows Rd, Howard, PA 16841

    Located in Clinton County near Tylersville, this 4.83 acre property offers a unique opportunity to own a cabin in one of Central Pennsylvanias most recognized trout fishing regions. The property is within walking distance to Big Fishing Creek and directly across from state game lands, providing convenient access to fishing, hunting and year-round outdoor recreation.The home features approximately

    Craig Baronio Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1636 Narrows Rd, Howard, PA 16841
  • /34

    $217,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    96 Old Riverview Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,007

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Doverspike Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    96 Old Riverview Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /41

      Est $496,667 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Linnippi Trail, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      305 Linnippi Trail, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mckenzie Millward Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /43

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    229 River Rd, Renovo, PA 17764

    River frontage with a deep stretch of deep water with great fishing does not hit the market, let alone with a remodeled income producing home. This is truly a must see in person house/camp over looking the Sproul State Forest mountain sides. The five acre property spans along the river with unrestricted frontage on the river. The gradual yard enters the river bank setting under the large river..

    Clint Stout Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    229 River Rd, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    269 Shoemaker Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,415

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

    269 Shoemaker Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /19

      Est $223,482 Not Listed For Sale

      4353 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4353 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /29

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $12,636 per Acre

    Beech Creek, PA 16822

    This 11 acre property in Clinton County offers a well-balanced mix of recreational appeal and future building potential. Located in Bald Eagle Township, the property includes recorded legal access, a cleared building area, electric on site, and septic testing that supports future residential use. For buyers looking for a manageable acreage tract that is ready for immediate enjoyment while also

    Craig Baronio Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    42 N Fairview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,984

    Last Listing Agent Becky Moran PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    42 N Fairview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /74

      Est $341,339 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4301 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /36

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    1682 Youngdale Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    McElhattan living on 1.32 acres! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers space inside and out and is located in the Keystone Central School District. You’ll love the abundance of storage with multiple sheds, a carport, and an oversized garage— perfect for vehicles, toys, or hobbies. The large parking area and outdoor entertaining space make it easy to host friends and family. Inside features an open

    Bob Boob 1st Choice Realty

    1682 Youngdale Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /15

    $46,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    322 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Betty Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    322 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /41

      Est $262,989 Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4400 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kurtz EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /49

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    9 Skunk Hollow Rd, North Bend, PA 17760

    This charmer was entirely gutted in 2013 so pretty much everything is NEW. If you like to chill year round, this worry-free home is right for you. Looking for a vacation home? The rustic design and hot tub is perfect. Or how about those looking for a quaint Airbnb in a location known for hunting, fishing, hiking, riding ATV's and with the elk are just down the road? Look no further than this

    Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    9 Skunk Hollow Rd, North Bend, PA 17760

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home