14,989

Clinton County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $110,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    54 Avis Manor Cir, Avis, PA 17721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

    54 Avis Manor Cir, Avis, PA 17721
    • /48

      Est $252,079 Not Listed For Sale

      568 Knarr Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      568 Knarr Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /33

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    TWO houses for one great price! Come take a look at this charming three bedroom, two bath house across the street from Lock Haven University, with a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a separate formal dining room with beautiful French doors that separate the rooms. It has a main level bath with a walk-in shower also.The second house is a two bed, one and a half bath that has already been

    Amber LaMey ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    120 S Allegheny St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,044

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    120 S Allegheny St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /66

      Est $267,647 Not Listed For Sale

      3043 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3043 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /50

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    548 Huston St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Charming 2 story home on double lot in Flemington. Exterior of home has covered porch/patio, beautiful oversized fenced yard with a pond, patio, and fruit trees. No need to worry about parking with a 2 car garage and at least 4 off street parking spaces. Home has solar on roof servicing the first level of the home. Additional could be added. Interior features first floor bedroom and full bath, 4

    Jerri Young Swc Realty, LLC

    548 Huston St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 W Church St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,532

    Last Listing Agent Beth Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

    200 W Church St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /67

      Est $261,204 Not Listed For Sale

      3142 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3142 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /12

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    4316 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    All offers must be submitted by the Buyer's agent via the RES.NET Agent Portal. If your offer is accepted, you agree to be responsible for an offer submission technology fee of $300.00. The fee will be collected and disbursed by the settlement agent and disbursed at the closing and settlement of the transaction. To submit your buyer's offer, simply click the link below. If you already have a

    Chris Pardee PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    4316 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    16 Forest Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,082

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sousa Exp Realty King of Prussia

    16 Forest Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /24

      Est $279,963 Not Listed For Sale

      3261 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3261 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mclane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1636 Narrows Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Located in Clinton County near Tylersville, this 4.83± acre property offers a unique opportunity to own a cabin in one of Central Pennsylvania's most recognized trout fishing regions. The property is within walking distance to Big Fishing Creek and directly across from state game lands, providing convenient access to fishing, hunting and year-round outdoor recreation. The home features

    Craig Baronio WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    1636 Narrows Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /5

    $98,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    PARCEL 003 Foley Rd, Renovo, PA 17764

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $4,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

    PARCEL 003 Foley Rd, Renovo, PA 17764
    • /35

      Est $439,335 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Brook Hollow Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      310 Brook Hollow Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madalyn Dunkleberger RE/MAX

  • /40

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    45 Laurel Ln, Loganton, PA 17747

    Nestled on a sprawling 5.64-acre lot, this exquisite ranch-style residence offers a unique blend of luxury and tranquility. The property is graced by a gentle creek that meanders through the landscape, creating a picturesque backdrop that enhances the overall ambiance of the home. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of flowing water, inviting you to embrace the peaceful lifestyle that this

    Justin Dobson Rhodes Team Inc.

    45 Laurel Ln, Loganton, PA 17747
  • /19

    $165,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2 Greenwood Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,400

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Williams Heritage Realty Group Inc

    2 Greenwood Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /22

      Est $285,427 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Long Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      40 Long Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josephine McLane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

  • /66

    $259,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    3158 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Jersey Shore Schools, Country home in Rauchtown PA. Clinton County. FULL VIDEO WALK THRU TOUR AVAILABLE...JUST ASK! not in flood zone! no flood insurance required. $2000 credit to buy with full procr offer! Spacious remodeled home in Jersey Shore School District with a beautiful yard and picnic-style pavilion out back! Enjoy a large open living room, dining, and kitchen area with included

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    3158 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /26

    $119,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    328 S Fairview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,850

328 S Fairview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /15

      Est $165,312 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Carrier Rd, Farrandsville, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      30 Carrier Rd, Farrandsville, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Peters-Bilbay FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $199,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    125 Old Hill Rd, Loganton, PA 17747

    This charming 1875 two-story home, located in the Tylersville community of Logan Township, Clinton County, offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on 0.7 scenic acres with direct access to Fishing Creek. The home blends historic character with thoughtful updates, including improved electrical, a renovated kitchen, and cosmetic enhancements throughout that add comfort while maintaining its original

    Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    125 Old Hill Rd, Loganton, PA 17747
  • /4

    $75,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 7B Hemlock Ridge Rd, Pine Creek Township, PA 17740

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $14,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 7B Hemlock Ridge Rd, Pine Creek Township, PA 17740
    • /25

      Est $65,000 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Summerson St, North Bend, PA 17760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      21 Summerson St, North Bend, PA 17760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /28

    $208,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    214 Walton Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Seller says ''Make me an offer''! Well maintained brick home with plenty to offer! Beautiful remodled kitchen with a unique live edge counter top, open kitchen to dining room area and additional bedroom(s) with heat in the attic area. Cuddle up in the living room on those chilly days in front of the fireplace or step out to the large screened porch for outdoor dining and anytime relaxation. A

    Pam Whipple Adventure Realty - Muncy

    214 Walton Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /14

    $68,600 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Back Hill Rd, Pottersdale, PA 16871

    • Land
    • 9.15 Acres
    • $7,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Patrick Ryen Realty LLC

    0 Back Hill Rd, Pottersdale, PA 16871
    • /10

      Est $136,560 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Railroad St, North Bend, PA 17760

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      54 Railroad St, North Bend, PA 17760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 810% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J. Conti DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /20

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    3130 Laurel Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Come enjoy over 15 acres of outdoor adventure, hiking and solitude in your own backyard. This 2600+ sq ft building has been cleared out and is ready to be brought back to life to relive it's glory days as a 4 bedroom, 1 bath camp, or turn this blank slate into the country home you have been searching for! Additional acres are available surrounding the property, ask about parcel 49J and 49 G.

    Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    3130 Laurel Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /29

    $90,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    600 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,837

    Last Listing Agent Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    600 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /11

      Est $85,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Market St, Renovo, PA 17764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1130 Market St, Renovo, PA 17764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Foreman Linn Realty

  • /5

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    300 & 310 Erie & St Clair Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

    Investors Dream! Established income producing rentals in Renovo. 300 Erie Ave is a 2024 new build 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished home. 2 lots with building sites ready for a tiny home or rental for campers include completed pad, water, sewer and electric hookups. Last lot is cleared and has water, sewer and electric hook up. Access ATV roads from 3 of the properties. State lands, Susquehanna

    Jerri Young SWC Realty

    300 & 310 Erie & St Clair Ave, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /77

    $335,106 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    205 Stone House Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,348

    Last Listing Agent Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    205 Stone House Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /25

      Est $79,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Central Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1011 Central Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /33

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    419 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Beautifully maintained 2 story brick Craftsman style home just steps from Lock Haven University! This charming home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with timeless character and modern updates throughout. Enjoy a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook, and formal dining room perfect for gatherings. Natural

    Julie Williams Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    419 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2616 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,275

    Last Listing Agent Angie Knight Adventure Realty - Muncy

    2616 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /26

      Est $120,642 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Central Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      904 Central Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 1,110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hook River's Edge Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    49 Hickory Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Clean, one-level living in Keystone Central School District! This 2 bed, 1 bath home sits on a quiet, low-traffic street and features an awesome covered front porch. Inside you'll find a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, an updated bathroom, and mini splits throughout for year-round comfort. Attached 2-car garage for added convenience. Move-in ready.

    Jon Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    49 Hickory Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /73

    $300,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    55 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 5,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,425

    Last Listing Agent Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    55 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /14

      Est $57,195 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Farwell Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      619 Farwell Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,702
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anggi Hoy FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    425 Cider Press Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    **This property is being offered as a Public Auction Bid via Phone starting today and ending April 2, 2026 @ 6:00 PM. The listing price is the opening bid only and in no way reflects the final sale price. $25,000 deposit due on auction close date, 2% transfer tax to be paid by the purchaser. Property is being sold WITH RESERVE, and the List Price is for reference only. Welcome to 425 Cider Press

    Chester Lapp William Penn Real Estate Assoc

    425 Cider Press Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /32

    $219,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    105 W Central Ave, Avis, PA 17721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,329

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schroeder Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    105 W Central Ave, Avis, PA 17721

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home