14,989

Clinton County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $180,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    208 E Keller St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Come take a look at this 5 bed, 1.5 bath Stone Cape Cod home in Castenea. Sit on the large deck in the back and look at the mountain view while drinking a cup of coffee. Some of the major expenses are already taken care of with a furnace and a hot water heater replaced in 2025, along with an added fence in the yard for privacy. This house has great accessibility with a handicap ramp on the side

    Amber LaMey ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    208 E Keller St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    88 Spruce St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,535

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Haftl Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    88 Spruce St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /26

      Est $211,486 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Beverly Dr, Beech Creek, PA 16822

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      132 Beverly Dr, Beech Creek, PA 16822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Peddie FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $69,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    1023 W 4th St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Very affordable housing! This ranch home located in Lock haven offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Perfect for a buyer wanting to downsize or an investor. The layout also includes a functional kitchen with a kitchen island and a living room. Making this home a one floor living ! Conveniently located close to hospital, Flemington park, and restaurants. Showings will begin on March 21st, 2026!

    Sarah Kitchen SWC Realty

    1023 W 4th St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /4

    $48,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    761 White Rock Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $12,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    761 White Rock Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /42

      Est $226,421 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Woodland Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Woodland Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Bruno SWC Realty

  • /17

    $154,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    456 Stone Aly, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Charming & Convenient In-Town Living! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is nestled in a prime, centrally located area--perfect for enjoying all that town has to offer. Just minutes from local restaurants, grocery stores, financial institutions, and Lock Haven University, convenience is right at your doorstep. Featuring several recent upgrades, this home offers both comfort and economical

    Heather Peters-Bilbay FISH REAL ESTATE

    456 Stone Aly, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /6

    $42,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    229 Frederick St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,268

    Last Listing Agent Sara Eggler FISH REAL ESTATE

    229 Frederick St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /30

      Est $386,504 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Julia Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      33 Julia Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian McCormick EASTERN HORIZON REALTY

  • /31

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    54 Slide Dr, Loganton, PA 17747

    Cozy 2-bedroom cabin nestled on 2.83 wooded acres in Loganton! Perfect as a weekend getaway, hunting camp, or peaceful retreat. This furnished cabin features a spacious open living area, large eat-in kitchen, brand new carpet, and a new metal roof. Electric is already in place for added convenience. Enjoy the covered porch overlooking the private setting, plus an outhouse and storage shed for

    Katelyn Young SWC Realty

    54 Slide Dr, Loganton, PA 17747
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    592 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,095

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    592 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /37

      Est $971,105 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Big Bear Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      148 Big Bear Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Magargle Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /16

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    652 R E Church St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    If you are looking to build your rental portfolio, start one or looking for a property to call your own, this is a must see. Seller has installed new carpet, flooring, trim and a fresh coat of paint so you can move right in. There is also an enclosed front porch that can be utilized as a home office.

    Anna Peddie Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    652 R E Church St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /2

    $127,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1725 Delaware Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,388

    Last Listing Agent J. Conti DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    1725 Delaware Ave, Renovo, PA 17764
    • /46

      Est $283,418 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Forest Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Forest Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $190,909 per Acre

    127 Prospect St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Building lot ready for your new home! It is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Utilities are ready to go which include Public Water, Sewer and Gas.

    Kim Stiles FISH REAL ESTATE

    127 Prospect St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /30

    $180,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1317 S Hillview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,448

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    1317 S Hillview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /38

      Est $259,327 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crestview Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5 Crestview Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Bottorf SWC Realty

  • /31

    $199,900

    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    407 Fairview St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Currently used as a 3 unit. two residential apartments and a large garage with separate power. property could be converted into a single family home. spacious lot 120 x 150 in size. tenants pay their own utilities. lots of off street parking. easy access to Rt 220 for commuters to State College, Williamsport, Lock Haven or State lands & other outdoor recreation areas. easy walk to public park.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    407 Fairview St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /32

    $145,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    601 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    601 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /3

      Est $43,465 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Hunter Hollow Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      145 Hunter Hollow Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ross Ross & Rockwell

  • /16

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    637 Woods Ave, Flemington, PA 17745

    Charming One Story Living in Flemington!This darling single wide is situated within walking distance to First Quality & offers almost a half acre of private land, in Flemington Borough. Very well care for and updated over the years, with new windows, flooring, mountain stone accents in main areas, and professional landscaping. Outside you will find a professional landscaping, larger flat lot

    Sara Eggler FISH REAL ESTATE

    637 Woods Ave, Flemington, PA 17745
  • /2

    $258,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    3143 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $276,569

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    3143 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /30

      Est $362,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Whippoorwill Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4 Whippoorwill Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $367,895 per Acre

    301 Huron Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

    GREAT EXPOSURE THIS PROPERTY HAS MANY POSSIBILITES.

    J. Conti DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    301 Huron Ave, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1094 Redwing Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,478

    Last Listing Agent Brent Fish Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    1094 Redwing Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /24

      Est $401,169 Not Listed For Sale

      3684 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3684 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Boettger Exp Realty King of Prussia

  • /15

    $64,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    352 Susquehanna Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

    Homes offer 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Laundry on second floor, enclosed front porch and open porch in the rear. Off street parking in rear of the lot. View of the Susquehanna river and back yard for recreation. A must see to appreciate.

    Corrine Bierly SWC Realty

    352 Susquehanna Ave, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /45

    $175,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    715 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,089

    Last Listing Agent Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    715 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /40

      Est $255,098 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woodland Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      35 Woodland Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Killinger CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /30

    $368,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    40 Circle Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    New construction home on a wooded lot in desirable Crestmont. Currently under construction with an anticipated completion date of 8/31/26. Buyers will have the opportunity to select their own interior finishes, including flooring, countertops, paint, and lighting and lower level. The open floor plan features a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in

    Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    40 Circle Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /27

    $316,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    73 Municipal Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,414

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Phillips FISH REAL ESTATE

    73 Municipal Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /24

      Est $230,465 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Daffodil Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8 Daffodil Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

• /23

    $39,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    20 Whippoorwill Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    ($152k Value) 3bd/1ba Home on 1 Acre of Land with Pool, Shed, Garage & Private Off-Street Parking PLEASE DO NOT TRESPASS ON THE PROPERTY. No wholesalers or assignment of contracts please. Only asking $39,999 giving you up to $120,000+ in potential cash equity in your pocket. Background: Located in the city of Lock Haven PA, this fixer upper home is surrounded by friendly locals and located 3hrs

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    20 Whippoorwill Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /32

    $74,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    130 E Arch St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,549

    Last Listing Agent Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

    130 E Arch St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /21

      Est $205,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2 S Laurel Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2 S Laurel Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Machell Alexander-Bressler Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /18

    $89,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    119 11th St, Renovo, PA 17764

    Adorable fully furnished home with views of the mountains. Well maintained home currently used as an Airbnb with an income of $12,000 per year. Interior of home has been updated with new roof, new heating system, new windows, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, charming kitchen and cozy family room. Exterior has covered front porch and covered back patio. Fenced in yard for your four-legged friends. Step off

    Katelyn Young SWC Realty

    119 11th St, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 James St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,551

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty

    6 James St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /31

      Est $212,450 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Magnolia Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Magnolia Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /16

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $12,636 per Acre

    0 Dry Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Located in Clinton County, this 11+/- acre property offers a well-balanced combination of build-ready improvements, recreational appeal, and everyday convenience. The tract features deeded access and a cleared building pad that provides a strong starting point for a future home, cabin, or weekend retreat. Electric is already on site, and the property has approved on-site septic, which adds

    Craig Baronio WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Dry Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home