4,788

Homes in ZIP Code 77531

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $159,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    821 Robertson St, Clute, TX 77531

    So much to love in this recently remodeled 3 bed/2 full bath home! Get a great price on this lovely home with beautiful finishes & all the heavy lifting already done! NEW ROOF & PEX PIPES! You will love the privacy on this 1/4 acre lot nestled at the end of Robertson Street - no side neighbors and extra parking! Large Primary suite with walk in closet and full bath with walk in shower! Kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer McCormick

    Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    (979) 710-7375

    821 Robertson St, Clute, TX 77531
  • /38

    $2,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Water Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531

    Stunning Former Model Home in Woodshore Loaded with Luxury Upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home in the highly sought-after Woodshore subdivision of Clute, TX! As a former model home, this residence is packed with high-end upgrades, offering both elegance and functionality. Step inside to an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the formal dining

    Agent Photo

    Divyaksh Kapur

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (979) 730-4935

    201 Water Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    525 Murrell St, Clute, TX 77531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,877

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lynch American Realty

    525 Murrell St, Clute, TX 77531
    • /40

      Est $249,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Brazos Crossing St, Richwood, TX 77531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      210 Brazos Crossing St, Richwood, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Dickey CB&A, Realtors

  • /28

    $224,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    113 June Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

    Welcome to 113 June Court—tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Richwood, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy. Featuring a 2-car attached garage, this home is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The oversized living room is great for large families or gatherings. The kitchen, updated with granite countertops

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (979) 657-6205

    113 June Ct, Richwood, TX 77531
  • /31

    Starting at $629 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 E Brazoswood Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    We are now accepting in-person and self-guided tours via scheduled appointments only. Our virtual tours are also available. Please schedule yours today. Call us today for more information! Lakeside living near the Gulf Coast.Enjoy lakeside living on private Lake Buccaneer, in Clute, Texas. LakeVue is just five minutes from Lake Jackson, Route 332 and Route 288, with easy access to Houston,

    LakeVue Apartments

    (979) 291-1037

    200 E Brazoswood Dr, Clute, TX 77531
  • /22

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    401 Billington St, Clute, TX 77531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,560

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    401 Billington St, Clute, TX 77531
    • /26

      Est $278,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Baileys Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      108 Baileys Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

  • /48

    $479,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    208 Woodside Ct, Clute, TX 77531

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Woodshore delivers the split floor plan, dedicated home office & primary-down layout that buyers in Brazoria County are searching for — all on a cul-de-sac lot with no rear neighbors & a private green space behind the fence line. The main floor features 13-foot ceilings, a gas fireplace, plantation shutters & wood-look tile throughout. The kitchen opens to the

    Agent Photo

    Lanita Koppe

    Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    (979) 705-7178

    208 Woodside Ct, Clute, TX 77531
  • /44

    Starting at $649 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 Hackberry St, Clute, TX 77531

    Your search for the ideal apartment in Clute, Texas has come to an end! Emaret at Coastal Pointe is a charming apartment community, nestled near Highway 288 to make your journey anywhere a joy. An abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment venues are close by, offering something for everyone. Sandcastles and adventure await you at Surfside Beach, and tranquility beckons at Lake Jackson,

    Emaret at Coastal Pointe

    (979) 415-3061

    101 Hackberry St, Clute, TX 77531
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    301 Prairie Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,319

    Last Listing Agent Forough Amiri Next Trend Realty LLC

    301 Prairie Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531
    • /25

      Est $252,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Brazos Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      106 Brazos Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

  • /24

    $187,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    837 Pin Money St, Clute, TX 77531

    Take a look at this charming home that is move-in ready. The carpet is new, the paint fresh, the window blinds have just been installed, and the kitchen has new granite. An oversized fenced yard offers lots of space and outdoor activities.

    Agent Photo

    Sue Cornell

    Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    (979) 300-6817

    837 Pin Money St, Clute, TX 77531
  • /74

    Starting at $729 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Timbercreek Dr, Richwood, TX 77531

    The Landing Apartment Homes seeks to be the premier apartment community serving the Lake Jackson area. Tucked away beneath century-old oak trees with water views, the community offers a full range of amenities such as pool, fitness center, and barbecue areas. We have 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units available. Stop by and see what makes the community unique.

    The Landing

    (979) 730-4956

    400 Timbercreek Dr, Richwood, TX 77531
  • /5

    $27,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Wade St, Clute, TX 77531

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $145,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeGreef American Realty

    0 Wade St, Clute, TX 77531
    • /33

      Est $351,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Williamsburg Ave, Clute, TX 77531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      311 Williamsburg Ave, Clute, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aric Shelby eXp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    414 N Yaupon St, Richwood, TX 77531

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Richwood, Texas with a 2-car garage and a large lot! This home has been completely redone, offering fresh updates throughout while still giving you plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Move-in ready and perfect for anyone looking for comfort, style, and room to spread out.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Hendrix

    JLA Realty

    (866) 406-0821

    414 N Yaupon St, Richwood, TX 77531
  • /39

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4501 Brazosport Blvd N, Richwood, TX 77531

    At Brazos Crossing, you will find the carefree living you have been looking for and the maintenance-free lifestyle you deserve! Our spacious one, two, and three-bedroom homes will complement and enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy beautiful interior features such as designer lighting and cabinetry, black appliances, wood-style plank flooring, and full-size washers and dryers included in every home. Our

    Brazos Crossing

    (979) 388-7978

    4501 Brazosport Blvd N, Richwood, TX 77531
  • /10

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    315 Yorktown Ave, Clute, TX 77531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,401

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

    315 Yorktown Ave, Clute, TX 77531
    • /19

      Est $156,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 S Shanks St, Clute, TX 77531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      318 S Shanks St, Clute, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,749,999

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,985 Sq Ft

    33511 Blue Crab Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

    As you approach the property and enter into the private gate, driving down the coble stone drive, you will walk through the large courtyard, and you will be greeted by large double glass front doors. The landscaping is lush and vibrant with palm trees and a manicured yard. Inside, the layout is spacious, with high ceilings and open concept areas that flow seamlessly. The living space invites in a

    Agent Photo

    Kim Beebe

    American Realty

    (979) 300-8243

    33511 Blue Crab Ct, Richwood, TX 77531
  • /29

    Starting at $787 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    401 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    Modern Apartments in Clute, TXModern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Castlewood Apartments. Our Clute apartments come in one or two bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable, ranging between 500 and 909 square feet. A variety of interior luxuries adorn them including granite countertops, walk-in closets, plush carpets, a kitchen appliance

    Castlewood Apartments

    (979) 201-8743

    401 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    227 Barbara Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,721

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brooks SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

    227 Barbara Dr, Clute, TX 77531
    • /36

      Est $317,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Canvasback Dr, Clute, TX 77531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      104 Canvasback Dr, Clute, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 255 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Byrd Real Estate Plus

  • /32

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    505 Prairie Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531

    Welcome to 505 Prairie Grass Trail. Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,121 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The spacious kitchen features ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and neutral finishes that create a warm, light, and airy atmosphere—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Stroman

    Mega Realty

    (979) 325-3931

    505 Prairie Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531
  • /55

    Starting at $792 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    Find your comfortable retreat in the heart of Clute, Texas, at CrescentWood Apartments. Conveniently located near the coast, our upgraded garden-style community gives you easy access to the best of the area, including golf courses, beaches, and more. Here, modern one, two, and three bedroom apartments combine with a premier collection of amenities to make CrescentWood Apartments the perfect home

    CrescentWood Apartments

    (979) 388-7610

    100 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531
  • /12

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    702 Shadow Bend, Richwood, TX 77531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,885

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Christian Keller Williams Preferred

    702 Shadow Bend, Richwood, TX 77531
    • /32

      Est $379,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Jackson Ave, Clute, TX 77531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      506 Jackson Ave, Clute, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 253 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /3

    $374,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    SAVANNAH Plan at Woodshore - Liberty Collection, Clute, TX 77531

    Welcome to Savannah! This two-story plan boasts an open-concept layout on the main floor, with an airy great room overlooking a dining area and a kitchen with a wraparound counter and a spacious island. You’ll also find a private study and a convenient mud room on this level! The second floor features an expansive loft with ample space to customize for your lifestyle. The primary suite showcases

    Century Communities Builder
    103 Water Grass Trail Unit 36582331, Clute, TX 77531
  • /23

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    107 Oak Park Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    The Red Rose of Texas is a family-owned and operated apartment gated complex in Clute, dedicated to creating a comfortable living space for community members of Clute and surrounding cities. We are now showing 1, 2, & 3 bedroom units. Section 8 housing welcome. We welcome you to join our home community!

    The Red Rose Of Texas Apartments

    (979) 612-2287

    107 Oak Park Dr, Clute, TX 77531
  • /2

    $368,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    105 Bentwater Ln, Clute, TX 77531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,333

    Century Communities Woodshore - 70's Collection

    105 Bentwater Ln, Clute, TX 77531
    • /26

      Est $267,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Brazos Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      104 Brazos Ct, Richwood, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stovall Birdsong Real Estate

  • /6

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    SUTHERLAND Plan at Woodshore - Liberty Collection, Clute, TX 77531

    Meet the Sutherland! Featuring a thoughtfully designed single-story layout, the Sutherland offers plenty of private and common living space. Toward the front of the home, two bedrooms share a full hall bath. At the heart of the home, an inviting kitchen—featuring a center island and corner pantry—overlooks an open-concept area with a spacious great room and elegant dining area. A lavish owner's

    Century Communities Builder
    103 Water Grass Trail Unit 36582333, Clute, TX 77531
  • /35

    Starting at $499 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 Timbercreek Dr, Richwood, TX 77531

    The Lodge at Timbercreek is nestled in a lovely Richwood neighborhood. Here, you will find beautifully manicured landscaping and a commitment to excellence that is above the rest. Our community is conveniently close to the Gulf Coast, Houston, Galveston, local schools, shopping and businesses. Our beautiful one, two and three bedroom floor plans include delightful features such as spacious

    The Lodge at Timbercreek

    (979) 269-8528

    200 Timbercreek Dr, Richwood, TX 77531
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    108 Water Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,323

    Century Communities Woodshore - Liberty Collection

    108 Water Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 W Bernard St, Clute, TX 77531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      129 W Bernard St, Clute, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Page Southern Gold Realty

  • /9

    $419,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    122 Water Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531

    The Grandby plan is a modern standout, showcasing a sought-after open layout on the main floor. A large kitchen boasts a center island, a wraparound counter, and a walk-in pantry, and overlooks a roomy great room and a dining area. You’ll also find a private study on this level, as well as the serene primary suite, boasting a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a walk-in shower. There are

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    122 Water Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531
  • /25

    Starting at $649 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Hackberry St, Clute, TX 77531

    Step into your ideal home at Hackberry Ranch Apartments from a diverse collection of thoughtfully designed one, two, and three-bedroom homes available now. Features include a variety of arrangements for each home with access to recently renovated amenities created to make your life here enjoyable, convenient, and everything you need. Five minutes to Brazosport College, shopping and dining in

    z-042226-Hackberry Ranch

    (979) 388-7498

    201 Hackberry St, Clute, TX 77531
  • /14

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    322 Quail Run Dr, Richwood, TX 77531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,279

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    322 Quail Run Dr, Richwood, TX 77531
    • /29

      Est $186,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 W Orchard St, Clute, TX 77531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      223 W Orchard St, Clute, TX 77531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Bass Birdsong Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home