4,415

West Columbia, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    221 Inwood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Duval, a charming plan by Kendall Homes that effortlessly blends practicality with style. This delightful residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Cruz

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    221 Inwood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /7

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Forrest Trail, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome to 204 Forrest Trail! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features fresh paint, updated flooring, modern finishes, new appliances, and an upgraded HVAC system. Situated on an oversized lot, there’s plenty of space to enjoy outdoor entertaining or simply relax and unwind. Inside, you’ll love the inviting layout and charming cottage feel that makes this home warm and welcoming.

    Amie Coenen THE Realty Partnership, LLC

    204 Forrest Trail, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4015 County Road 450, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,522

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Green-Prats 1st Choice Realty

    4015 County Road 450, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /38

      Est $746,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 County Road 875, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      205 County Road 875, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Salas American Realty

  • /29

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    411 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Agent Photo

    Nohemi Ramirez

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    411 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Columbia offering space and comfort for the whole family. Features include two full bathrooms, including an en suite bathroom in the primary bedroom, central air and heat, and a bright breakfast room with a sliding glass door to the side yard. Updated kitchen includes new refrigerator, gas stove, washer, and dryer. Long driveway with covered

    Jalina Smith Provenzano Properties

    210 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /5

    $948,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2108 County Road 740, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwynneth Rutherford Cornerstone, Realtors

    2108 County Road 740, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 County Road 943, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1050 County Road 943, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

  • /23

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    2102 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Caldwell, a delightful plan by Kendall Homes that brings together practicality and comfort. This charming residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Agent Photo

    Nohemi Ramirez

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    2102 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /18

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 Irwin Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Charming single-story home on two oversized lots featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 32x40 workshop with triple 16-foot roll-up doors—perfect for RVs, boats, storage, or hobbies. Spacious living area offers vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, gas fireplace, cedar closet, and in-floor electrical outlet. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, built-ins, and fresh

    Nancy Salas American Realty

    115 Irwin Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /30

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2234 Lake Forrest Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,863

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    2234 Lake Forrest Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /48

      Est $291,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      32428 Fm 1301 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      32428 Fm 1301 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

  • /32

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    107 Pecan Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Columbia Lakes is nestled amongst 2000 wooded acres surrounded by Lakes, Lagoons, and Tall Texas Oaks laced with Spanish Moss. Residents are served by the Columbia-Brazoria Independent School District. Located in West Columbia just outside of Angleton and an hour outside of the City

    Builder Photo

    Kendall Homes

    Builder

    107 Pecan Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /24

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    359 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This beautiful new construction home is waiting for it's new tenants. It features 4 spacious bedrooms designed with modern living in mind. This thoughtfully built home features an open floorplan concept. The home has cermaic wood looking title; carpet in all bedrooms. New Refridgerator and washer/dryer combo. Move in ready. Room meaasurements aare approximate.

    Cynthia Grant LPT Realty, LLC

    359 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1406 Rev Swinney St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,901

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Dent Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1406 Rev Swinney St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /49

      Est $489,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      2146 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2146 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

  • /2

    $388,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    2247 River Oaks Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Grayson, an exquisite plan by Kendall Homes that embodies the epitome of refined living. This splendid residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a generous 2,084 square feet of carefully designed space, offering a perfect balance of elegance and practicality. The

    Builder Photo

    Kendall Homes

    Builder

    2247 River Oaks Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /15

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    121 Parker Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Cozy cottage ready for immediate move in. This cute home sits on almost an acre of land! Need space? Enjoy country living? This is the place for you. Large living area and bedroom on ground floor and 2 large bedrooms upstairs. Lots of window for natural light to shine in. Vinyl plank flooring in common areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Laundry room inside home with room for full size washer and

    Charman Escobedo Green And Associates, REALTORS

    121 Parker Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /28

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    204 S Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,918

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sorrell Mega Realty

    204 S Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /25

      Est $300,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Evergreen Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1 Evergreen Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

  • /29

    $37,400

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $162,609 per Acre

    TBD Woodhaven Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Residential 0.23-acre parcel in Columbia Lakes Sec 2 with 240 feet of paved road frontage and residential zoning. This tree-covered property offers privacy and natural beauty just 5 miles from shopping and dining. Zoned for single-family residential use in Columbia-Brazoria ISD. City utilities including water and electricity available at the street. The parcel is free of wetlands but located

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    (979) 378-5509

    TBD Woodhaven Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Prewitt Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of West Columbia! This cozy home features brand-new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and a bright, refreshed feel throughout. Conveniently situated in a great location with quick access to Texas State Highway 35 and Texas State Highway 36, making commuting and travel a breeze. Enjoy small-town charm with easy access to nearby amenities,

    Nancy Salas American Realty

    107 Prewitt Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /45

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2415 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,716

    2415 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /17

      Est $249,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 County Road 376, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1459 County Road 376, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Bledsoe Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /2

    $360,990

    New Construction $33K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    229 Crestview Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Harris, a cozy and inviting plan by Kendall Homes that seamlessly combines practicality with comfort. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a comfortable 1,677 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds a touch of

    Builder Photo

    Kendall Homes

    Builder

    229 Crestview Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1814 Veranda Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Lovely one-story townhome in the beautiful neighborhood of Columbia Lakes! This immaculately maintained home 2/2/2 overlooks the greenspace, has a private courtyard and back patio for outdoor enjoyment......HOME IS FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL BILLS PAID

    Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    1814 Veranda Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /38

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    509 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,924

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    509 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /42

      Est $217,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Tall Timber Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      538 Tall Timber Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Corsentino eXp Realty LLC

  • /17

    $100,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    401 N 11th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    COMPLETE REMODEL. New FLOORING, COUNTERTOPS, PAINT, LANDSCAPING. Additions include private patio and extra bedrooms, large laundry/bonusLarge mud room with exclusive side entry into your own space. Built-ins to make the best use of space. Three or four bedrooms, two baths, a mudroom, a large living and dining area, a great eat-in kitchen and a bonus room that can be a bedroom, storage, or game

    Agent Photo

    Christina Maloney

    Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    (979) 325-4525

    401 N 11th St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1501 S Columbia Dr Unit 36, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Eric Garcia The Agency Team

    1501 S Columbia Dr Unit 36, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /44

    $378,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    201 Woodhaven Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    201 Woodhaven Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /36

      Est $221,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Tall Timber Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      526 Tall Timber Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

  • /27

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $82,295 per Acre

    00000 Fm 1462 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77430

    This is a beautiful piece of property. Total property was 11.90 acres. The seller divided it into 5 tracks. Track 4, which is 2.1265 acres, is for sale. This property is a commercial reserve. Very close to the "Dollar General" store, which is already there. Ready to build commercial activity. Very convenient location. From downtown Houston only 30 minutes, from Houston Medical Center, about 25

    Agent Photo

    Shah Mitu Haleem

    REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    (979) 428-2286

    00000 Fm 1462 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77430
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    130 Bennett Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This inviting three-bedroom, one-bath home in West Columbia offers comfort and convenience in a great location. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a functional kitchen and dining combo that makes mealtime easy and efficient. All three bedrooms are generously sized, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The attached

    Nancy Salas American Realty

    130 Bennett Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /19

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    609 Roene Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,814

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Hope Swanner Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    609 Roene Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /35

      Est $295,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Red Bird Ct, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10 Red Bird Ct, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stroman Mega Realty

  • /27

    $307,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    102 Paradise Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Calling all buyers looking for a laid-back lifestyle w/ room to entertain! This home delivers character, functionality & a layout designed for everyday living beyond builder-basic design. As you arrive, the circular drive framed by the expansive lawn of this corner-lot home sets the tone. Inside, the layout feels comfortable & intentional w/ a spacious family room, centralized formal dining,

    Agent Photo

    Lanita Koppe

    Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    (979) 310-6290

    102 Paradise Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /16

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    143 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,920

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Raynes Cornerstone, Realtors

    143 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /26

      Est $185,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 S 14th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      314 S 14th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Goolsby Goolsby Properties

  • /17

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    103 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Charming & affordable home perfect for those seeking a budget-friendly move in a prime location! Step inside to enjoy this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home with an open-concept layout & no carpet throughout—all flooring was replaced with durable vinyl & tile. The kitchen includes painted cabinetry, a new vent hood & an oversized pantry for added storage. The dining area overlooks the fully fenced

    Agent Photo

    Lanita Koppe

    Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    (979) 589-5669

    103 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West Columbia, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,939
Median Single Family Sale Price
$319,800
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$153
Number of Homes for Sale
87
Last 12 months Home Sales
165
Months of Supply
6.30
Median List Price
$329,450
Median Change From 1st List Price