4,415

West Columbia, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2210 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,223

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    2210 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /17

      Est $93,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Hamilton St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • Built 1950
      212 Hamilton St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Eyuboglu Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /27

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $82,295 per Acre

    00000 Fm 1462 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77430

    This is a beautiful piece of property. Total property was 11.90 acres. The seller divided it into 5 tracks. Track 4, which is 2.1265 acres, is for sale. This property is a commercial reserve. Very close to the "Dollar General" store, which is already there. Ready to build commercial activity. Very convenient location. From downtown Houston only 30 minutes, from Houston Medical Center, about 25

    Agent Photo

    Shah Mitu Haleem

    REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    (979) 428-2286

    00000 Fm 1462 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77430
  • /9

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Austin Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $46,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

    0 Austin Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /20

      Est $163,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Broad St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      202 N Broad St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /24

    $365,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    214 Montclaire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This beautiful Kendall Home offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2-car garage, and a spacious covered patio. The popular Sherman floor plan showcases an inviting open-concept living area and a chef-inspired kitchen complete with granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, 42” espresso cabinetry, custom tile backsplash, and stainless steel gas

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Cruz

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    (979) 378-6149

    214 Montclaire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /49

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    262 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,779

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    262 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /19

      Est $232,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S 16th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      210 S 16th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Woodard SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $352,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    Sherman Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the exquisite Sherman Plan by Kendall Homes, a masterpiece thoughtfully designed for those seeking the perfect blend of comfort and style. This stunning residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 1,829 square feet, providing ample room for modern living. The

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36456605, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /48

    $348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    297 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,269

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Almeida Cornerstone, Realtors

    297 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /20

      Est $191,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S 16th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      214 S 16th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

  • /17

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    Duval Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Duval, a charming plan by Kendall Homes that effortlessly blends practicality with style. This delightful residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36500172, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /16

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    341 S Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,776

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Casey Casey Castles, LLC

    341 S Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /13

      Est $195,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Loggins Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      645 Loggins Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Rader American Realty

  • /18

    $386,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    Dallas Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Dallas, an exceptional plan by Kendall Homes that defines modern luxury and comfort. This impressive residence boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 2,219 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The flexibility of a 2/3 car garage adds a practical

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36471915, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2187 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,443

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sorrell Mega Realty

    2187 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /11

      Est $158,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 S Gray Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      642 S Gray Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 285 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /4

    $375,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    Wheeler Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Wheeler, a spectacular 2-story plan by Kendall Homes that redefines the essence of spacious and elegant living. This extraordinary residence features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an expansive 2,597 square feet of meticulously designed living space. The flexibility of a

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36489996, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /19

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    34678 Farm To Market Road 1301, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

    34678 Farm To Market Road 1301, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /16

      Est $157,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Dyson Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1116 Dyson Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Anne Danford RA Brokers

  • /8

    $335,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    Harris Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Harris, a cozy and inviting plan by Kendall Homes that seamlessly combines practicality with comfort. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a comfortable 1,677 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds a touch of

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36465493, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /15

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    114 N 15th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,166

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    114 N 15th St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /23

      Est $172,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Dyson Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1112 Dyson Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Peters American Realty

  • /50

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    175 Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This one-of-a-kind home sits on a sprawling double lot right on the golf course, offering space, character, & unforgettable features at every turn. This 3/2 layout opens into a spacious interior filled with natural light. The true showstopper is the huge sunken living space crowned by skylights, creating a bright, airy centerpiece that’s perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Decorative

    Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    175 Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /31

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2550 Lakeside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,467

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    2550 Lakeside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /21

      Est $170,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1103 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

  • /10

    $366,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Grayson, an exquisite plan by Kendall Homes that embodies the epitome of refined living. This splendid residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a generous 2,084 square feet of carefully designed space, offering a perfect balance of elegance and practicality. The

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36464218, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /15

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    817 Westview St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    817 Westview St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /22

      Est $142,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1105 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jalina Smith Provenzano Properties

  • /44

    $224,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    124 Bennett Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome home to comfort and charm in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath property with a 1-car garage, perfectly suited for easy living. Warm wood-look flooring flows through the main living spaces, while soft carpeting in the bedrooms creates a cozy retreat at the end of the day.The kitchen and dining area offer a welcoming, intimate feel—complete with a walk-in pantry for added storage and

    Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    124 Bennett Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    108 Laurel Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,542

    Last Listing Agent Mariah McDonald Bobby Brown Real Estate

    108 Laurel Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /9

      Est $162,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Starfield Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1132 Starfield Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Rader American Realty

  • /5

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    Smith Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Smith, a distinguished plan by Kendall Homes that redefines the essence of modern living. This exceptional residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an expansive 1,969 square feet of meticulously designed space, offering both comfort and style. The inclusion of a 2

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36504111, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /48

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3349 County Road 580, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,272

    Last Listing Agent Orrin Padgett Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    3349 County Road 580, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /26

      Est $162,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1120 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christen English Premier Town & Country Realty

  • /46

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    133 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome home to easy, small-town living in this move-in ready gem! Built in 2022 by Cornerstone Builders, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,496 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Inside, you’ll find beautiful concrete flooring and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for everyday living and gathering with friends. Both

    Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    133 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /48

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    253 Prescott Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,689

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Archie Clark Realty

    253 Prescott Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /23

      Est $145,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1104 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

  • /17

    $369,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    Stonewall Plan at Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Columbia Lakes is nestled amongst 2000 wooded acres surrounded by Lakes, Lagoons, and Tall Texas Oaks laced with Spanish Moss. Residents are served by the Columbia-Brazoria Independent School District. Located in West Columbia just outside of Angleton and an hour outside of the City

    Kendall Homes Builder
    224 Freeman Blvd Unit 36470928, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /34

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    417 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,465

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    417 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home