4,414

West Columbia, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    2000 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Caldwell, a delightful plan by Kendall Homes that brings together practicality and comfort. This charming residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Kendall Homes Builder
    2000 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    425 W Brazos Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,090

    Last Listing Agent AK Babers AEA Realty, LLC

    425 W Brazos Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /20

      Est $208,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kirton Ct, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      104 Kirton Ct, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Rogers Larks Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    2239 Lakewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Columbia Lakes is nestled amongst 2000 wooded acres surrounded by Lakes, Lagoons, and Tall Texas Oaks laced with Spanish Moss. Residents are served by the Columbia-Brazoria Independent School District. Located in West Columbia just outside of Angleton and an hour outside of the City

    Kendall Homes Builder
    2239 Lakewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /25

    $173,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    440 W Brazos Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,656

    Last Listing Agent Marci Rodriguez Southern Integrity Realty LLC

    440 W Brazos Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /26

      Est $213,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Marshall St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      618 Marshall St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wadley Texas First Realty Partners

  • /31

    $350,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    414 Wellshire, West Columbia, TX 77486

Kendall Homes Builder
    414 Wellshire, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /32

    $287,400 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    335 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,690

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Dent Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    335 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /28

      Est $221,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Marshall St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      606 Marshall St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Lacaze Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /34

    $334,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    502 Tall Timber Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Located in the heart of West Columbia, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a huge corner lot with a large deck and fenced yard. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring and an expansive living room open to the kitchen. The kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close drawers, cabinetry with hardware, a moveable center island and a Thor smooth top range. Just off the garage

    Beth Crutcher Mega Realty

    502 Tall Timber Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /22

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    425 Countryside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,982

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    425 Countryside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /49

      Est $299,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Waldeck Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3013 Waldeck Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cooper eXp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    441 Countryside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Step into modern comfort with this beautifully newly built single-story home designed for effortless living. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living area, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a clean, contemporary feel with ample counter space and a natural flow into the main living area, making it

    Michael Cressman AEA Realty, LLC

    441 Countryside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /33

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    414 Bell St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,099

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hartfield JPAR Houston

    414 Bell St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /12

      Est $417,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      8439 Osceola Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8439 Osceola Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ganze Right Time Realty

  • /23

    $349,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    431 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the sought-after, gated community of Columbia Lakes. Built in 2024, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,950 sq ft of modern living space with an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in pantry. The

    Angeline Hope Swanner Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    431 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    226 W Jackson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Lenard Williams Keller Williams Memorial

    226 W Jackson St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /22

      Est $334,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      8444 Plantation Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8444 Plantation Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /20

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    267 Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome to 267 Freeman Blvd! This beautifully appointed home features a striking limestone and brick exterior, open concept living with wood look like tile flooring, tray ceilings and recessed lighting throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, dark cabinetry, gas range and stainless appliances. The primary suite offers a spa inspired bath with soaking tub and frameless glass shower.

    Ivan Parada Alvarez JLA Realty

    267 Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /29

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    229 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,075

    Last Listing Agent Beth Crutcher Mega Realty

    229 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /25

      Est $329,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 S Columbia Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1513 S Columbia Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Beard Caryn Beard Properties

  • /29

    $334,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    2348 Shalmar Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This home sits on a spacious corner lot. As you enter, you’re greeted by a formal area. Family room & formal dining have an open layout. Kitchen offers an impressive stretch of quartz countertop space, along w/ new built-in microwave, electric oven, & electric cooktop. In the kitchen area you’ll find a convenient washer/dryer closet w/ hookups & a generous size pantry. Primary bedrm is located

    Christina De La Torre REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

    2348 Shalmar Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /6

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    418 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,650

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kordula Anderson Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    418 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /32

      Est $164,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Bell St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      310 Bell St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hagger Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /27

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1410 Dance Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Situated in the heart of historic West Columbia, this timeless ranch-style residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a versatile flex room suitable a sunroom or office, and a spacious two-car garage, by an additional garage in the backyard for extra storage—all resting on an 0.9-acre lot. The property is being sold fully furnished, ensuring it is move-in ready from the outset. An aqua dam

    Jalina Smith Provenzano Properties

    1410 Dance Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /14

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    0 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $195,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 818 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    0 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /27

      Est $232,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Reid Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      203 Reid Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaysea Bailey Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /37

    $348,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    461 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    CUSTOM BUILT HOME BY CORNERSTONE BUILDERS, THIS 2018 BUILT HOME HAS BEEN VERY WELL MAINTAINED AND IS IN ALMOST NEW CONDITION. DRIVING UP TO THE HOME THE CURB APPEAL HAS A "WOW" REACTION. BUT WHEN YOU LOOK AT THE SURROUNDINGS, YOU WILL NOTE THAT YOUR NEW HOME IS ON A CORNER LOT WITH NO ONE TO EVER BUILD IN FRONT OF YOU, TO THE BACK OF YOU, OR TO ONE SIDE OF YOU! PERFECT SPOT!!! THE 2 CAR GARAGE IS

    Helen Noble Real Estate Plus

    461 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /28

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    146 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,961

    Last Listing Agent Michael Evans Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

    146 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /28

      Est $221,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Lillian Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Lillian Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Sanders Bailes Real Estate

  • /28

    $310,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    249 Edgewater Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Duval, a charming plan by Kendall Homes that effortlessly blends practicality with style. This delightful residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Kendall Homes Builder
    249 Edgewater Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /24

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    218 Brown St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stroman Mega Realty

    218 Brown St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /22

      Est $203,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Francis St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      512 Francis St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Clark Realty

  • /30

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    3067 Cr-580, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This charming remodeled two-story home sits on a spacious 1.6093-acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy peaceful country living. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs and features easy access to a full bathroom, providing comfort and privacy on the main level. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and microwave. The cozy living area is carpeted, creating a warm and inviting

    Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

    3067 Cr-580, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /25

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    540 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,466

    Last Listing Agent Jaci George Clark Realty

    540 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /22

      Est $221,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Bennett Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      211 Bennett Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Beebe American Realty

  • /40

    $329,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    2205 Lake Forrest Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome home to this beautiful four-bedroom, one-story retreat in a desirable gated community of Columbia Lakes! Perfectly situated on a corner lot with peaceful green space views. This home showcases a stone-and-brick exterior with a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, the open floor plan features a spacious living room, a dining area, and a kitchen designed for entertaining. Fresh paint,

    Mandy Ingram Key 2 Texas Realty

    2205 Lake Forrest Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /27

    $215,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    621 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,149

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

    621 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /37

      Est $254,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 French Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      850 French Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

  • /50

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    100 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Location, location, location! This amazing property sits on a corner lot at Hwy 35 and N. Mattson with almost an acre of land, offering excellent visibility and endless potential. But at the same time privacy as wood fenced was recently added. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, an enclosed sun-room currently used as a game room/extra bedroom, and a study/home office, providing

    Sandra Rodriguez HomeSmart

    100 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home