6,457

Clyde, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $744,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Kinloch Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      380 Kinloch Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Proben Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /9

      Est $1,027,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      6514 Carolina Blvd, Clyde, NC 28721

      6514 Carolina Blvd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,329/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Chance Southern Firefly LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 3 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Tract 3 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haylee Woods ERA Sunburst Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 1 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Tract 1 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haylee Woods ERA Sunburst Realty

    • /46

      Est $449,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Last Mohican Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      290 Last Mohican Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fletcher Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Kates Meadow Ln Unit 66, Clyde, NC 28721

      66 Kates Meadow Ln Unit 66, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Green Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /17

      Est $56,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Kates Meadow Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      52 Kates Meadow Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /24

      Est $290,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Trevor Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      60 Trevor Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Hall Level Agents LLC

    • /10

      Est $134,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Kinloch Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Lot 12 Kinloch Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mallette Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    • /27

      Est $295,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Trevor Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      56 Trevor Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joka Daly Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /24

      Est $478,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Hamlet Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      171 Hamlet Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,800
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Rogers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Betsy's Gap Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      9999 Betsy's Gap Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bryant Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    • /10

      Est $87,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Jilly Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      500 Jilly Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Mosteller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    • /34

      Est $732,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Eagle Ridge, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      78 Eagle Ridge, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dani Rhodarmer Southern Sky Realty

    • /25

      Est $115,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Glades Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      1300 Glades Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /12

      Est $115,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Glades Rd Unit 3 parcels, Clyde, NC 28721

      1300 Glades Rd Unit 3 parcels, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Tract Two James Chapel Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      00 Tract Two James Chapel Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /21

      Est $116,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Clark Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      TBD Clark Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Off Earl Bradley Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      0 Off Earl Bradley Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Water Wheel Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

      1108 Water Wheel Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 532 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reese Morgani Keller Williams Professionals

    • /28

      Est $136,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Land Off Turkey Creek Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Land Off Turkey Creek Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keiffer Owen Keller Williams Great Smokies

    • /5

      Est $54,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Poplar Cove Rd Unit 2, Clyde, NC 28721

      00 Poplar Cove Rd Unit 2, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Strayer EXP Realty LLC

    • /14

      Est $212,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Oconeeche Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      124 Oconeeche Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tohi Coti Lucas RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /10

      Est $99,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sweet Leaf Way, Clyde, NC 28721

      43 Sweet Leaf Way, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /29

      Est $565,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Penland St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      512 Penland St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,200
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darla Nichols Gibson Realty Group, LLC

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Poplar Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      0 Poplar Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simandl EXP Realty LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #2 and #3 Rush Fork Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Lot #2 and #3 Rush Fork Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Migacz 1st Choice Realty

    • /13

      Est $57,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Walnut Ridge Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      120 Walnut Ridge Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lapkoff Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Broken Wheel Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      TBD Broken Wheel Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nedra Creason Re/Max Executive (Mls Only)

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hyacinth Dr Unit 19, Clyde, NC 28721

      00 Hyacinth Dr Unit 19, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Solomon Keller Williams Professionals

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Yonaguska Ridge Unit B, Clyde, NC 28721

      00 Yonaguska Ridge Unit B, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Hollingsed Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Spencer St, Clyde, NC 28721

      9999 Spencer St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Stiles Lusso Realty

    • /21

      Est $183,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Sugar Cove Rd Unit 8, Clyde, NC 28721

      000 Sugar Cove Rd Unit 8, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /40

      Est $842,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Iron Tree Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      750 Iron Tree Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rowena Patton EXP Realty LLC

    • /27

      Est $218,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Glance Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      50 Glance Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Pitzalis Paddle Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $425,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Summer Breeze Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16 Summer Breeze Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Hyder Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      0000 Hyder Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Womack RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /35

      Est $655,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Cracker Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      116 Cracker Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Glance LPT Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $485,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Autumn Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Autumn Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Niemeyer NextHome AVL Realty

    • /26

      Est $322,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Penland St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      480 Penland St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hermida Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home