124

Recently Sold Homes in 60416

Section Image
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    215 S De Witt Place, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,500

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    215 S De Witt Place, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    478 S Linda St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,402

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Covey Lori Bonarek Realty

    478 S Linda St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /11

    $60,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 2 Mcardle Rd, Coal City, IL 60416

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anitra Brase Advantage Realty, Inc.

    Lot 2 Mcardle Rd, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    681 Circle Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,916

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Rampa Latitude Realty

    681 Circle Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /30

    $307,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1020 E 5th St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,113

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davies Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    1020 E 5th St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /29

    $295,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    600 Trotter Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,499

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    600 Trotter Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /45

    $399,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    485 Trotter Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,125

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    485 Trotter Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /17

    $227,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    839 Covey Ln, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,881

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Ryan-Prodehl Century 21 Integra

    839 Covey Ln, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /29

    $372,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    120 E Elm St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,688

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Fisher Provance Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    120 E Elm St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    430 S Kankakee St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,710

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Durando Lori Bonarek Realty

    430 S Kankakee St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    250 S Virginia St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,098

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    250 S Virginia St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /15

    $154,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1105 Eileen St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,233

    Last Listing Agent Keith Listermann Baird & Warner Real Estate

    1105 Eileen St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /46

    $347,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2585 S Jugtown Rd, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,004

    Last Listing Agent Shandi Phillips Village Realty, Inc.

    2585 S Jugtown Rd, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $449,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    755 S Laura Ln, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,935

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Potocki CRIS Realty

    755 S Laura Ln, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /2

    $394,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1035 S Heritage Dr, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,145

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1035 S Heritage Dr, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /29

    $266,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    90 S Calkey St, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,872

    Last Listing Agent Edward Hanna Superior Real Estate Network

    90 S Calkey St, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5815 E South Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,659

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    5815 E South Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /18

    $500,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2835 N Bulrush Ct, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,754

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cook Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2835 N Bulrush Ct, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2910 E Division St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,283

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Rampa Latitude Realty

    2910 E Division St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    145 W Des Plaines St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,702

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Benson Lori Bonarek Realty

    145 W Des Plaines St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    136 Winding Trail, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,956

136 Winding Trail, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /31

    $137,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    170 E Church St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,592

    Last Listing Agent Christy Schmaedeke Keller Williams Infinity

    170 E Church St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /41

    $355,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    110 E Spring Rd, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,043

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Przybycien Village Realty Inc

    110 E Spring Rd, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    340 Elizabeth Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,141

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    340 Elizabeth Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    935 Covey Ln, Coal City, IL 60416

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 885 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    935 Covey Ln, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6045 E South Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,127

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6045 E South Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 N Kankakee St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,717

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    105 N Kankakee St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /3

    $220,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2830 N Lincoln Lake Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 509 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,491

2830 N Lincoln Lake Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1065 Farmstone Dr, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,126

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Covey Lori Bonarek Realty

    1065 Farmstone Dr, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    933 Covey Ln, Coal City, IL 60416

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 885 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    933 Covey Ln, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /24

    $314,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    120 Kevin Dr, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Donnell WEB VIDEO Realty

    120 Kevin Dr, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    975 S Laura Ln, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,524

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Singler Village Realty, Inc.

    975 S Laura Ln, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    470 N Garfield St, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,528

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stebbins Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    470 N Garfield St, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /25

    $307,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    250 S Short Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,626

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    250 S Short Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /35

    $352,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    145 S Primrose Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,845

145 S Primrose Dr, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /18

    $38,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5 Washington Dr, Diamond, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lozano Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5 Washington Dr, Diamond, IL 60416
  • /11

    $60,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 6 Mcardle Rd, Coal City, IL 60416

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anitra Brase Advantage Realty, Inc.

    Lot 6 Mcardle Rd, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    24 Tipple Way, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,496

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    24 Tipple Way, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /4

    $430,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    560 W Daisy Place, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,570

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Shell Pro Real Estate

    560 W Daisy Place, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    220 S Primrose Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,909

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    220 S Primrose Dr, Coal City, IL 60416

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home