21,046

Cocke County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $148,900

    • Land
    • 11.65 Acres
    • $12,781 per Acre

    Lot 41 Black Maple Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Come on Home to Tennessee! Build your hunting cabin, STR, or private residence! Enjoy Breathtaking Mountain Views from both the East and West from the house sites with 11.65 acres nestled in the Appalachian Mountains joining The Cherokee National Forest offering the potential to build an additional home on the property! This community is gated for your privacy and convenience and has a property

    Susie Mull TN Living Realty LLC

    Lot 41 Black Maple Way, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1002 Dawning Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,551

    Last Listing Agent Darbi Neas Envision Realty Group

    1002 Dawning Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /33

      Est $192,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mineral St, Newport, TN 37821

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      231 Mineral St, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Mascaro Realty Pros

  • /13

    $32,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $91,429 per Acre

    00 Mountain Laurel Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Escape to the peace and quiet of the Smoky Mountains with this beautiful unrestricted lot in Cosby, TN. Tucked away in a private, wooded setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your own mountain retreat, tiny home, cabin, or even bring your RV -- the choice is yours! Located just a short drive from the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Gatlinburg, and Pigeon Forge, this

    Theresa Raymond TN Smoky Mountain Realty

    00 Mountain Laurel Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1167 Camellia Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,917

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Castle Castle & Associates Real Estate

    1167 Camellia Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /29

      Est $295,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Tedder Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      350 Tedder Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Mason Mason Realty Company

  • /8

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $10,891 per Acre

    0 Cougar Trail 10 1, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Here's your piece of Tennessee paradise nestled in the heart of nature. This 10.1 acre property offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream home or equestrian-farm while embracing the tranquil mountain lifestyle. With Round Mountain as your backdrop and surrounded by nature, you'll feel worlds away from the hustle and bustle of city life. Just a breezy 25-minute drive along the scenic

    Darrin Costner Regal Real Estate TN, LLC

    0 Cougar Trail 10 1, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /6

    $82,300

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3647 Kenyon Rd, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • Land
    • 7.49 Acres
    • $10,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Wilds TN Homestead Realty

    3647 Kenyon Rd, Parrottsville, TN 37843
    • /30

      Est $465,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Country Square Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      380 Country Square Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marques Jordan Alliance Sotheby's International

  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Turkey Trace Way Unit 1311436, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Build your dream home on this spacious 1.75-acre lot in the sought-after River Crest neighborhood of Del Rio, TN. Nestled in a quiet mountain setting, With the gated subdivision, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and community, with plenty of room for your ideal home design, outdoor living areas, and more.The gently rolling landscape provides a variety of building

    Shawn Wilmoth United Real Estate Solutions

    0 Turkey Trace Way Unit 1311436, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /30

    $143,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    663 6th St Unit 667, Newport, TN 37821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,383

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    663 6th St Unit 667, Newport, TN 37821
    • /21

      Est $319,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ridgeland Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      120 Ridgeland Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey McCarter Century 21 MVP

  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Turkey Trace Way Unit RTC2971334, Del Rio, TN 37727

Shawn Wilmoth United Real Estate Solutions

    0 Turkey Trace Way Unit RTC2971334, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1206 Bluff Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Modrynski Mountain Home Realty

    1206 Bluff Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /35

      Est $300,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Lou Ellen St, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      395 Lou Ellen St, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

  • /13

    $879,000

    • Land
    • 229 Acres
    • $3,838 per Acre

    00 E 25-70, Del Rio, TN 37727

    229 Acres Bordering Cherokee National Forest — Prime Land in Cocke County, TN For the first time in generations, this remarkable 229-acre wooded tract is available for purchase. Tucked into the scenic heart of Cocke County, Tennessee, this expansive parcel borders the Cherokee National Forest, offering breathtaking natural beauty, abundant wildlife, and endless possibilities. With elevations

    Scott Zalewski Daybreak Property Holdings

    00 E 25-70, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Vixen Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $7,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meade Live In The Smokys

    0 Vixen Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Cedar Ridge Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      160 Cedar Ridge Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Miller eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $50,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $13,021 per Acre

    3406 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    UNRESTRICTED ACREAGE IN GREAT LOCATION in the highly desirable Cosby, Tennessee! Minutes to I-40 & Internet now available in the area! ** Bordering Parcels Available FOR SALE Also** Convenient access to the Great Smokey Mountains by interstate or back roads! Also not far from the French Broad River and Douglas Lake! So much potential for this property: Build a home, start your own mini homestead,

    Tara Williams Realty Pros

    3406 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    114 Brookstone Rd, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Askew Askew Realty Group

    114 Brookstone Rd, Parrottsville, TN 37843
    • /20

      Est $207,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Wale Dr, Parrottsville, TN 37843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      139 Wale Dr, Parrottsville, TN 37843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Keller Keller Realty & Auction

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 15.04 Acres
    • $13,298 per Acre

    15.04 James Branch Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    Secluded 15.04-Acre Wooded Retreat in Newport, Tennessee, Discover your own private land on this 15.04-acre property in Newport, Tennessee. This versatile parcel features a mix of wooded, sloped, flat, and steep terrain, offering endless possibilities for building your dream home, cabin, or recreational retreat. Access is convenient via a gravel road, providing a rural, serene setting while still

    Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    15.04 James Branch Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /40

    $414,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2041 Lazy Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF

    Current Estimated Value $417,700

    Last Listing Agent Joey Cody Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    2041 Lazy Dr, Newport, TN 37821
    • /25

      Est $175,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Lelas Way, Newport, TN 37821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1020 Lelas Way, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Denton LPT Realty LLC

  • /47

    $549,990

    $89K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    990 Luna Way, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    Smoky Mountain Cabin, located in the small town of Parrottsville Tn. This 2-bedroom/2-bathroom Log Cabin that was built by Hearthstone Inc. Sitting on 3.46 acres of mostly woodlands. Once you enter the great room you immediately notice the high ceiling and its exposed beams, A double sided gas fireplace, large kitchen that will come with a gas cooktop, double ovens, refrigerator, and dishwasher,

    Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    990 Luna Way, Parrottsville, TN 37843
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    000 Fowler Grove Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $36,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Spurgeon Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    000 Fowler Grove Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /28

      Est $332,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Clifton Heights Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      340 Clifton Heights Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Smith Askew Realty Group

  • /16

    $255,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    460 Sassafras Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Open House- April 11th, from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m. Welcome to Sassafras Serenity, a private cabin retreat on a double corner lot at 460 Sassafras Way in Cosby, tucked away at the edge of the Smokies and surrounded by trees and natural beauty. This well-maintained home features new flooring, reinforced crawl space, and extensive outdoor upgrades including a new side deck, screened-in front porch with

    Beth Kochoian Crye-Leike Realtors, South

    460 Sassafras Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2191 Highway 25 70 E, Del Rio, TN 37727

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,333

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Galloway Hurd Realty, LLC

    2191 Highway 25 70 E, Del Rio, TN 37727
    • /14

      Est $170,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Woodlawn Ave, Newport, TN 37821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      621 Woodlawn Ave, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margie Wright Wright Property Marketing Group, LLC

  • /42

    $330,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    279 Sub Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Tucked away in the peaceful Cosby community, this charming one-level home offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and convenience. Situated on a level one-acre corner lot with a serene wooded backdrop, this property feels like a private retreat while remaining easily accessible -- less than 10 minutes to Interstate 40 and only 30 minutes to downtown Gatlinburg. Inside, the home features

    Brent Roggeman Realty Executives Associates

    279 Sub Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /34

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    204 Omega Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,993

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    204 Omega Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /19

      Est $158,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Diamond Cir, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      129 Diamond Cir, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Raichl United Real Estate Solutions

  • /66

    $535,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    1448 Nottingham Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    First time on market. two story all brick home. 5 Bedrooms 3.5 bath. 5,146 square foot under roof with 2,892 finished SF. 2,254 unfinished basement with tall ceilings and small kitchen area in basement the seller used for canning etc. Custom built for the owner. Very good quality, well maintained home. Terrific location in Country Club Estates. Beautiful lot with large back yard with mature trees

    Brian Keller Brian Keller Realty

    1448 Nottingham Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    552 Carson Springs Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,500

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Costner Regal Real Estate TN, LLC

    552 Carson Springs Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /27

      Est $185,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Beech St, Newport, TN 37821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      409 Beech St, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richie Broyles Broyles Real Estate & Auction

  • /33

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    151 Clear Creek Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    **Under contract with a contingency and first right of refusal in place. This means another buyer STILL HAS an opportunity--reach out for details on how to submit an offer.** 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | 3,000+ Sq. Ft. Includes a bonus/family room and a private upstairs loft retreat with 1/2 bath Welcome to 151 Clear Creek Rd in Newport, TN a completely updated modern farmhouse offering the perfect

    Marivel Villa Keller Williams Properties

    151 Clear Creek Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /52

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1947 O'Neil Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    1947 O'Neil Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /12

      Est $197,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Mineral St, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      214 Mineral St, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

  • /29

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 34.73 Acres
    • $16,556 per Acre

    34/Ac Tbd Off Big Creek Rd, Hartford, TN 37753

    Located in the Hartford area of Cocke County, this 34.73 +/- acre tract offers a versatile landscape suited for agricultural use, recreation, or future residential development. The property features rolling pastureland that supports grazing opportunities for cattle or other livestock. Existing fencing enhances functionality for agricultural operations, and a pond provides an additional water

    David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    34/Ac Tbd Off Big Creek Rd, Hartford, TN 37753

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home