21,046

Cocke County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    760 Black Branch Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

    This unrestricted lot is perfect for your weekend getaway. Park your camper, pitch a tent, or build your cottage in the woods. This one-acre lot is located just off Black Branch Road, next to 748 Black Branch Road. The property includes water rights to a natural spring and features a small stream running along the edge of the land, offering a peaceful wooded setting with plenty of potential.

    Kiran Bawani Wallace

    760 Black Branch Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2199 Stone View Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2199 Stone View Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /32

      Est $527,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      3580 Mountain Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3580 Mountain Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Spiezio Mighty Peaks Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $22,495 per Acre

    680 Hale Brook Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    Discover 20 acres of peaceful Tennessee privacy with the convenience of being just minutes from Douglas Lake, Morristown, Newport, the Smoky Mountains, and Interstates 81 & 40. The Belda Estate offers a spacious brick home featuring over 2,800 square feet, including 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a 4-car carport, all nestled in a serene mountain setting. Inside, you'll find plenty

    Burlin Allen RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    680 Hale Brook Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /28

    $233,250

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1698 Old Newport Hwy, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Ricker RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1698 Old Newport Hwy, Newport, TN 37821
    • /27

      Est $411,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      3585 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3585 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

  • /27

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    4455 Trail Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Quiet mountain living in this 1 bedroom 1 bath home on almost 2 acres with a small creek that runs along the right property line. Well manicured lawn.This one is perfect for your mountain retreat. Come take in the quiet country surroundings, enjoy the sounds of the babbling creek and enjoy a place that feels like it's been waiting for you. Located in a scenic edge of Cosby with quick access to

    TIM THOMAS Cosby Real Estate, Inc.

    4455 Trail Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1271 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1273, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $16,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price

    1271 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1273, Newport, TN 37821
    • /48

      Est $640,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Mountain Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • Studio
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3604 Mountain Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

  • /26

    $269,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1096 U S 25e, Newport, TN 37821

    Attention investors, developers, and short-term rental specialists! This rare 1.01 -acre lake-view property offers breathtaking views of Douglas Lake. The property features a charming A-frame lodge/cabin and could operate as a lucrative short-term rental, vacation home, or long-term rental. With city water, sewer, and electric already in place, the possibilities for future development or

    Raj Cheema Southland Brokers

    1096 U S 25e, Newport, TN 37821
  • /11

    $51,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    292 Welch Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Brown Dream Catcher Realty

    292 Welch Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /10

      Est $176,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Middle Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • Built 2002
      1940 Middle Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Fultz Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

  • /4

    $76,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,400 per Acre

    200 Eagle Mountain Way, Newport, TN 37821

    Nestled in the Eagle Mountain Estates subdivision in Cocke, TN, this 5-acre residential lot offers a scenic mountain setting with rolling, wooded terrain. The property provides a private, peaceful atmosphere with plenty of space to design a home that takes advantage of the surrounding views. With its wooded landscape and varied topography, it’s well-suited for those seeking a mountain retreat

    Joel Hinckley PlatLAbs, LLC

    200 Eagle Mountain Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /2

    $134,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    903 Carson Springs Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

    903 Carson Springs Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /20

      Est $317,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Middle Creek Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      936 Middle Creek Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy King Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /17

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 71 Acres
    • $7,746 per Acre

    410 Seay Hollow Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

    71 Acres of Privacy in a Stunning Mountain Setting ! If privacy, seclusion, and mountain beauty are what you are looking for- this property delivers it all ! Nestled on 71 private acres, this rare find already has a well and electricity in place. This property features a small homestead house and a 3- bedroom 2 bath doublewide that both need significate work, offering the perfect oppurtunity for

    Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

    410 Seay Hollow Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /37

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    122 Quail Roost Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,571

    Last Listing Agent Clarke Tefft Real Broker

    122 Quail Roost Dr, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /33

      Est $278,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Blue Mill Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1560 Blue Mill Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

  • /31

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $33,296 per Acre

    Lots 1-2 Golf Course Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    ENGLISH CREEK FRONTAGE just a short walk or golf cart ride to Smoky Mountain Country Club! Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, hospital, schools, Douglas Lake, and I-40, with easy access to the Great Smoky Mountains and all they have to offer. If you're seeking privacy with a year-round creek while still being close to everything, this is it. The property is wooded and features a

    Burlin Allen RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    Lots 1-2 Golf Course Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /7

    $180,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1110 Rocky Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    1110 Rocky Way, Del Rio, TN 37727
    • /24

      Est $392,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Greenwood Way, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      109 Greenwood Way, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kesley Tucker KES Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    1015 Kizzy Patch Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Welcome Home Del Rio, TN! Nestled on a sprawling 12.7 acre wooded retreat in Cocke County, this stunning log‑cabin home offers 2,164 sq ft of beautifully updated living space with breathtaking, unobstructed mountain views Built in 2004, the residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, blending rustic charm with modern luxury.Step inside to discover hardwood floors, cathedral

    Hannah Craig Epique Realty

    1015 Kizzy Patch Way, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    515 Turner Ridge Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,868

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Cardwell Southern Charm Homes

    515 Turner Ridge Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /4

      Est $168,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      2046 Hartford Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2046 Hartford Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

  • /56

    $810,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft

    1878 Omaha Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

    How does your own private resort sound? This custom-built 4 bedroom, 3-bath ranch home bordering the Cherokee National Forest is calling your name. With a 2.5-car garage and a full finished basement, this property offers space, privacy, and self-sufficiency. 2 fireplaces for extra heat. Surrounded by 11.03 acres with light restrictions for your investment The main level features a cozy fireplace

    Lisa Askew Askew Realty Group

    1878 Omaha Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /8

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0000 Old 15th Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

    • Land
    • 45.7 Acres
    • $7,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    0000 Old 15th Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727
    • /35

      Est $416,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Cove Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      291 Cove Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SETH VOELKER Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

  • /2

    $90,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    6 Trentham Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    Wooded UNRESTRICTED 6 acres just outside the city limits of Newport. Underground Electric is already on the property, well will be needed. There is an old hunting cabin on the property. Land is gentle rolling to rolling. Beautiful forest. The easement to the property is roughly 700ft. long and 30ft wide. Once you see the yellow metal gate, that's begins this land. Please close it again when you

    Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    6 Trentham Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /4

    $41,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12 Tomahawk Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $19,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    12 Tomahawk Dr, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /64

      Est $450,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Upper Bison Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      169 Upper Bison Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Norris New Direction Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $32,302 per Acre

    lot 146 River Rapids Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Private Remarks: The community is gated. Call Agents for gate code. Thank you.Public Remarks: This exceptional 1.39-acre lot, nestled in a river front comunity on the French Broad River in Del Rio, TN, offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home or overnight retreat. You'll enjoy breathtaking views, gentle river breezes, and the soothing sounds of flowing water. Whether you're an

    Darrell Miller Bootleggers Realty

    lot 146 River Rapids Way, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Nibor Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Flatford Century 21 Legacy

    0 Nibor Way, Newport, TN 37821
    • /35

      Est $341,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      3226 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3226 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

  • /6

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $64,103 per Acre

    0 Robert e Lee Dr Unit 302634, Newport, TN 37821

    BEAUTIFUL LEVEL CLEARED LOT LESS THAN 40 MINUTES TO GATLINBURG! LIGHT RESTRICTIONS TO PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT. 10 MINUTES TO SHOPPING, HOSPITALS, COUNTY OFFICES. MOUNTAIN VIEWS, IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD IN THE COSBY AREA. WATER AND POWER AVAILABLE AT THE ROAD, HIGH SPEED INTERNET AVAILABLE.

    Amanda Mclaurin Askew Realty Group

    0 Robert e Lee Dr Unit 302634, Newport, TN 37821
  • /43

    $707,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1428 Goodwater Rd, Bybee, TN 37713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $555/SF

    Current Estimated Value $720,228

    1428 Goodwater Rd, Bybee, TN 37713
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1789 Bloom Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1789 Bloom Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,275
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

  • /27

    $59,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    0 Long Branch Rd Unit 1308511, Del Rio, TN 37727

    5.3 Acres on Long Branch Rd, Del Rio, TNThis beautiful 5.3-acre property on Long Branch Road in Del Rio offers the perfect mix of open space and wooded charm. The lot is nicely cleared with scattered trees providing shade and privacy.Enjoy easy access with a well-maintained rock driveway leading onto the property. Located just minutes from a top-rated elementary school and close to

    Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

    0 Long Branch Rd Unit 1308511, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6 Topaz Way, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 526 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    6 Topaz Way, Parrottsville, TN 37843
    • /13

      Est $228,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 Ransom Cir, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      771 Ransom Cir, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SIOBHAN ELKINS Elite Realty Group

  • /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $34,538 per Acre

    lot 147 River Rapids Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Private Remarks: The community is gated. Call Agents for gate code. Thank you.Public Remarks: This exceptional 1.30-acre lot, nestled in a river front comunity on the French Broad River in Del Rio, TN, offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home or overnight retreat. You'll enjoy breathtaking views, gentle river breezes, and the soothing sounds of flowing water. Whether you're an

    Darrell Miller Bootleggers Realty

    lot 147 River Rapids Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home