36,756

Coeur d'Alene, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1502 N Melrose St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,226

    Last Listing Agent Anne Anderson, CCIM Lakeshore Realty

    1502 N Melrose St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /22

      Est $972,237 Not Listed For Sale

      2676 W Lumber Ln Unit 17, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2676 W Lumber Ln Unit 17, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexxis Raugust John L. Scott

  • /23

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $85,584 per Acre

    NKA(Lot 3) Baby Cougar Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    5 pristine forested hill top acres with southern and western views of majestic Cougar Gulch and Mica Peak. 2 building locations, end of the road privacy, 10 minutes to CdA, 45 minutes to GEG. Great access via newly constructed Baby Cougar Lane. Good well location identified via EMS--neighboring Lot 1 well produces 100+gpm!. Contiguous Lots 2&4 also available.

    Preston Ramsey 208Properties

    NKA(Lot 3) Baby Cougar Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /44

    $1,900,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    208 N Lakeview Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,885,092

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kling John L. Scott

    208 N Lakeview Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2736 W Lumber Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2736 W Lumber Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexxis Raugust John L. Scott

  • /41

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    2618 W Victor Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION! The Roslyn has a welcoming interior with impressive vaulted ceilings--featuring a large chef's kitchen with walk-in pantry, a spacious dining room and a great room that is steps away from the back patio. The secondary bedrooms and bathroom are located toward the front of the home. The dual-access master suite has vaulted ceilings, a spa-like bathroom with private

    Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2618 W Victor Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /31

    $739,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6180 N Roven St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,836

    Last Listing Agent Bill Graves Northwest Realty Group

    6180 N Roven St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3685 Torrey Pine Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3685 Torrey Pine Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Ducote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /54

    $2,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    6246 W Ebbtide Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Nestled on the highly sought-after Harbor Island, this waterfront estate offers unmatched privacy and serene natural beauty. Positioned along a peaceful, pine-lined channel of the Spokane River with calm waters and minimal boat traffic. Featuring vaulted timber ceilings, expansive windows that fill the space with natural light, and a beautifully crafted custom kitchen. With 4 bedrooms, 3

    Zachary Davis Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    6246 W Ebbtide Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1814 E Jenny Lynn Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,854

    Last Listing Agent Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

    1814 E Jenny Lynn Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3677 Torrey Pine Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3677 Torrey Pine Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /30

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $2,739,726 per Acre

    16299 S National Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Homesite 54 is set with a sense of arrival with spectacular golf course and lake views. The orientation of this homesite is perfectly aligned to maximize views of the lake beyond the 14th green of the private golf course at CDA National Reserve. CDA National Reserve is Idaho's premier private golf and sporting club spanning over 1,000 acres of pristine natural beauty on the shores of Lake Coeur

    Ronald Barnes CoLab Brokerage LLC

    16299 S National Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    NAA S Helen Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $393,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bordelon AIM Real Estate Services

    NAA S Helen Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Bugle Ridge Estates, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Lot 2 Bugle Ridge Estates, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Elder CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /20

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3714 W Manning Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    Beautifully maintained rancher in The Landings offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,152 sq ft of comfortable living space. This inviting home features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen complete with an island and ample storage, flowing seamlessly into the bright living room with vaulted ceilings and newer LVP flooring throughout. The private primary suite offers a large closet and

    Will Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    3714 W Manning Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /43

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    916 N D St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,235

    Last Listing Agent Kris Zarek Realty One Group Eclipse

    916 N D St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /8

      Est $642,486 Not Listed For Sale

      7025 Degas Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7025 Degas Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /50

    $735,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    3588 W Loxton Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    This spacious and beautiful 7 bedroom 3 bath rancher with a fully finished basement provides much to be desired and is an entertainers dream. The oversized covered patio is great for indoor/outdoor living all year round and great for those BBQ gatherings with a built in BBQ, ceiling fans and a park like setting for a backyard including fruit trees. Enjoy family dinners with a large and tucked

    Katie Reoch NextHome Advantage Realty

    3588 W Loxton Loop, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3515 N 7th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,053

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dear Best Choice Realty LLC

    3515 N 7th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Carriage Ct, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2803 Carriage Ct, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Bundy Northwest Realty Group

  • /44

    $789,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    3733 N Purcell Place, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property nestled in a sough-after quiet neighborhood that offers both privacy and convenience. Ideally located close to school, stores and parks. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a spacious gourmet kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining alike. just off the kitchen, the inviting family rooms boasts a cozy fireplace,

    Susie Roope CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    3733 N Purcell Place, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /74

    $624,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3279 W Peartree Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,598

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Holding Realty Northwest

    3279 W Peartree Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Bugle Ridge Estates, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Lot 1 Bugle Ridge Estates, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

• /26

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    602 N Government Way, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    INVESTOR AND DEVELOPER ALERT! This corner property is in the historic downtown sector of Coeur d'Alene within the renowned Garden District. TWO LOTS ZONED R-17 / INFILL DISTRICT which feature .20 total acres. Build brand new multifamily condo units or apartments. City Planning Department would allow for a three (3) floor multifamily dwelling w/ 45' maximum roof height. Unit count is determined by

    Ryan Schuster Kelly Right Real Estate

    602 N Government Way, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /81

    $4,950,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6212 W Platinum Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $952/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,638,949

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rowley Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    6212 W Platinum Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 E Alki Ave Unit 33, Spokane Valley, WA 99212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7800 E Alki Ave Unit 33, Spokane Valley, WA 99212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kali Butler EXIT Real Estate Professionals

  • /19

    $599,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    4825 W Homeward Bound Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83854

    MOVE IN READY New Construction! Adjacent to and across from green space | No Rear Neighbors | Craftsman Elevation | FULL fencing | Walk-in pantry | Loft | Stained Cabinets | Close to Prairie Trail!Some photos are of a previously built home.

    Tina Thompson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    4825 W Homeward Bound Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83854
  • /2

    $605,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5723 N Christopher Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,077

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kay Hanson Lana Kay Realty

    5723 N Christopher Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /58

      Est $2,903,989 Not Listed For Sale

      3546 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3546 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lea Williams Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /21

    $368,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    6800 N Spurwing Loop Unit 304, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this bright, well-kept, 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo! Offering just over 1,200 sq ft, all on one level and located on the 3rd floor. This open-concept home feels light and airy the moment you walk in with a spacious living room with sliding glass door to access your 6x12' covered balcony, complete with an additional storage closet. There is a separate dining area,

    Toby Blodgett EXP Realty

    6800 N Spurwing Loop Unit 304, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2034 E Greenleaf Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,916

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Biondo Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    2034 E Greenleaf Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /33

      Est $782,680 Not Listed For Sale

      5710 W Rivelle Ct, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      5710 W Rivelle Ct, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matt Baine Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /91

    $1,399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    2789 E Spyglass Ct, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    PANORAMIC VIEW RESIDENCE IN HAYDEN VIEW ESTATES. Perched on a double lot above the city, this 4,600 SF residence captures sweeping mountain and city views. The open-concept main level features a stunning wall of picture windows, soaring ceilings, a grand floor-to-ceiling fireplace and hardwood floors. The chef's kitchen offers stainless appliances, wall oven, trash compactor, island with gas

    Greg Rowley Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2789 E Spyglass Ct, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /39

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4505 N Meadow Ranch Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,304

    Last Listing Agent Cody Spencer EXP Realty

    4505 N Meadow Ranch Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
    • /56

      Est $624,352 Not Listed For Sale

      2267 Bastien Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2267 Bastien Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /20

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    1613 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    Fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of downtown Coeur d'Alene. This property has been extensively updated throughout, delivering a move-in ready home with modern comfort and long-term reliability. The layout offers added flexibility with a second kitchen in the basement, creating strong potential for an in-law setup, multi-generational living, or additional rental

    Ava Britt Professional Realty Services Idaho

    1613 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /16

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2720 N Atlas Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,363

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tripp Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    2720 N Atlas Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /27

      Est $794,976 Not Listed For Sale

      2723 N Cusco, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2723 N Cusco, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Cunningham Select Properties Co Real Estate

  • /32

    $727,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    2661 W Victor Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION! The Kingston has a large chef's kitchen with island, a spacious dining room and a vaulted great room just steps from the back patio. The laundry room, conveniently located off the garage, doubles as a mud room and provides direct access to the master walk-in closet where you'll find a luxurious and private master suite. The second floor offers a spacious fourth bedroom

    Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2661 W Victor Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /59

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10177 W Creek Side Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,418

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sohrweide Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

    10177 W Creek Side Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home